KWPN.org

Thé platform for Dutch Sport Horse Breeding

Blom Stallion Competition Jumping and Isah Stallion Competition Dressage

The Stallion Competition is a unique opportunity to see young approved- and selected stallions in action. This is of great value to many breeders prior to the breeding season: quite often the choice for a stallion is made at the stands of stallion competitions. The competition aims to give breeders and other interested parties insight into the stallions’ performance potential.

In early winter, the Stallion Competition takes place, which draws a large audience. It is a unique event in which approved stallions from European studbooks compete against each other in dressage and jumping. The Stallion Competition’s goal is to give breeders and stakeholders an insight in the performance capacities of the KWPN-stallions. The Stallion Competition is the unique opportunity to see the young and approved KWPN-stallions in action. This is of great value to many breeders prior to the breeding season: quite often the choice for a stallion is made at the stands of stallion competitions. This competition is held in three different locations across the Netherlands. The final takes place at the Stallion Selection in ’s-Hertogenbosch.

Horses which meet the following requirements may compete in one or more classes of the Stallion Competition:

  • Stallions approved by the KWPN, KWPN-NA, NRPS, or an EU-recognized studbook for warmbloods with the primary breeding goal of producing jumpers and/or dressage horses and whose registered party  is a current member of the KWPN

OR

  • Stallions born in 2009 or later which have been selected for the KWPN performance test and which meet veterinary requirements for admission to the test and whose registered party is a current member of the KWPN.

Foreign riders who are not members of the KNHS must obtain a license from the Royal Dutch Equestrian Federation. For more information, please call +31577 – 408 300.

Winners Isah Stallion Competitions Dressage 2015/2016

Class Z/ZZ-L
1. Electron
(Ampère out of Zamba Sollenburg ster EPTM-dr PROK s.Fidermark, breeder A. Zekveld of Almere) with Annemarie Brouwer

Class M
1. Ferdeaux (Bordeaux out of Part Two ster pref prest s.Ferro, breeder G. van Esterik of Ochten) with Kirsten Brouwer
2. Decor Ferdinand (Vivaldi out of Sabine elite pref prest s.Havidoff, breeder J.A.M. Althuyzen of Sint Antonis) with Mirelle van Kemenade
3. Firestone (Johnson out of Zelza-Bella ster s.Florencio, breeder A.J.G. Flierman of Ruurlo) with Joyce Lenaerts

Class L
1. Glock’s Toto JR. (KWPN approved, Totilas out of Desperada s.Desperados, breeder Schmidt of Naumburg) with Marieke van der Putten
2. Governor (Totilas out of Orleans elite pref prest s.Jazz, breeder J.B.J.M. Streppel of Wilp) with Adelinde Cornelissen
3. Ferguson (KWPN approved, Floriscount out of Liebelei s.Lauries Crusador xx, breeder E. Luetjen of Grasberg) with Kirsten Brouwer

Winners Blom Stallion Competition Jumping 2015/2016

Class L
1. Grandorado TN (Eldorado van de Zeshoek out of Charmieque elite EPTM-spr IBOP-spr sport-spr s.Carolus II, breeders D.J. Verhoeven and M. Rietberg of Holten) with Willem Greve
2. Global Express (KWPN approved, Oriënt Express out of Dame Ricard s.Laudanum, breeder E.A.R.L. Haras de la Gisloterie of Basse Normandië) with Lennard de Boer
3. Connect (KWPN approved, Connor out of Marcie s.Contender, breeder Christiane Mohr of Woehrden) with Caroline Müller

Class M
1. Florian
(Zirocco Blue VDL out of Beyoncé P ster sport-spr s.Cardento, breeder P.W. Pijnacker & T.F. Pijnacker-Dam of Augsbuurt) with Albert Zoer
2. Floris TN (Quality Time out of Arisinaa elite IBOP-spr s.Vancouver, breeder H. Breukink of Vorden) with Zoï Snels
3. Farfan M (Cantos out of Nikita ster pref prest s.Lux, breeder J.C. Mailly of Boijl) with Bart Bles

Class Z/ZZ
1. Blom’s Ever Blue
(Zirocco Blue VDL out of Thissonnevanck elite s.Indorado, breeders H. and E. Veenstra of Nuis) with Mitchel Sonneveld
2. Edinburgh (Vleut out of Olympic Queen keur prest sport-spr s.Darco, breeders E.J. Meijer and G. Lindeboom of Dalfsen) with Kristian Houwen
3. Etoulon VDL (Toulon out of Utareusa elite pref s.Calvados, breeder P. Sleutels of Roggel) with Remco Been

Winners KNHS/KWPN Stallion Competition Dressage 2014/2015

Class L
1. Franklin (Ampère out of Warkle M ster PROK by Ferro, breeders Veehandel Musterd B.V. of Hooge Zwaluwe and Stal Gasaya of Dorst) with Severo Jurado Lopez
2. Ferdeaux (Bordeaux out of Part Two ster pref prest by Ferro, breeder G. by Esterik of Ochten) with Kirsten Brouwer
3. Decor Ferdinand (Vivaldi out of Sabine elite pref by Havidoff, breeder J.A.M. Althuyzen of Sint Antonis) with Mirelle van Kemenade (NED)

Class M
1. El Capone (UB 40 out of Vamora Elite by OO Seven, breeder Paardencentrum De Dalhoeve of Wamel) with Marieke van der Putten
2. Eye Catcher (Vivaldi out of Ostrona elite pref prest by T.C.N. Partout, breeder G. Snoeks of Oss) with Kirsten Brouwer
3. Expression (Vivaldi out of Melody keur pref sport-(dr) by Vincent, breeder G.W. van Norel of Wapenveld) with Diederik van Silfhout

Class Z/ZZ-L/ZZ-Z
1. Desperado
(Vivaldi out of Sarita keur pref by Havidoff keur, breeder Fam. Andeweg of Randwijk) with Emmelie Scholtens
2. Dark President D&R (Wynton out of Lola-G pref prest ster by G.Ramiro Z, breeder J. Gordijn of Sint-Oedenrode) with Hans Peter Minderhoud
3. Charmeur (Florencio out of Trendy elite pref by Jazz, breeder H. van Helvoirt of Rosmalen) with Madeleine Witte

Winners KNHS/KWPN Stallion Competition Jumping 2014/2015

Class L
1. Freeman VDL
(Emmerton out of Be Helena keur IBOP-spr by Chin Chin, breeder VDL Stud of Bears) with Jur Vrieling
2. Farfan M (Cantos out of Nikita ster pref prest by Lux, breeder J.C. Mailly of Boijl) with Bart Bles
3. F-One USA (Toulon out of Beat Me ster sport-spr by Tangelo by de Zuuthoeve, breeders Th.H.W. ten Brinke of Varsseveld and R. Bril of Westendorp) with Leon Kuypers

Class M
1. Edinburgh
(Vleut out of Olympic Queen keur sport-spr by Darco, breeder G. Lindeboom, Dalfsen and E.J. Meijer of Dalfsen) with Kristian Houwen
2. Etoulon VDL (Toulon out of Utareusa elite pref by Calvados keur, breeder P. Sleutels of Roggel) with Jur Vrieling
3. Elton John (Clearway out of Vilotte by Kannan, breeder A. Waldman of Putten) with Hanno Ellerman

Class Z 1. Dakar VDL (Cardento out of Nisolde keur pref prest by Nimmerdor, breeder W. Abbring of Onnen) with James Billington 2. Don Sandrino (KWPN-goedgekeurd, Sandro Boy out of Meilientje V keur sport-spr by Concorde, breeder Th.J.M. van Delft of Oud Turnhout) with Leon Kuijpers 3. Durango VDL (Zirocco Blue VDL out of Narona pref prest ster by Lux, breeder N.H.G. Broeders of Hooge Zwaluwe) with Jur Vrieling

Winners KNHS/KWPN Stallion Competition Dressage 2013/2014

Class L
1. El Capone
(UB 40 out of Vamora elite by OO Seven, breeder Paardencentrum De Dalhoeve of Wamel) with Marieke van der Putten
2. Expression (Vivaldi out of Melody keur pref sport-dres by Vincent, breeder G.W. van Norel of Wapenveld) with Diederik van Silfhout
3. Eye Catcher (Vivaldi out of Ostrona elite pref prest by T.C.N. Partout, breeder G. Snoeks of Oss) with Kirsten Brouwer

Class M 1. Desperado (Vivaldi out of Sarita keur pref by Havidoff keur, breeder Fam. Andeweg of Randwijk) with Emmelie Scholtens 2. Dorado (Krack C out of Zinni by de Westen keur by Rousseau, breeder C. Kikkert of Den Burg) with Emmelie Scholtens 3. Don Tango B (Contango out of Oriona elite pref prest sport-dres by Jazz pref, breeder J.A. van Boven of Sint-Michielsgestel) with Diederik van Silfhout

Class Z
1. Cupido
(Daddy Cool out of Promise elite prest sport-dres by Jazz pref, breeder F. van Stiphout of Hegelsom) with José van Haaren
2. Presidents Chagall (Jazz pref out of Annabel elite pref by De Niro, breeder W. Jansen of ‘s Gravenhage) with Patrick van der Meer
3. Sollenburgs Charmingmood (Winningmood out of Nedorette W keur sport-dres by Contango pref, breeder J. Laarakkers and C. Larmoyeur of Winschoten) with Tom Franckx

Winners KNHS/KWPN Stallion Competition Jumping 2013/2014

Class L
1. Edinburgh
(Vleut out of Olympic Queen keur sport-spr by Darco, breeder G. Linderoom, Dalfsen en E.J. Meijer of Dalfsen) with Kristian Houwen
2. Etoulon VDL (Toulon out of Utareusa elite pref by Calvados keur, breeder P. Sleutels of Roggel) with James Billington
3. Extase (Cassal out of Seelotte by Lancer II, breeder E. Schep of Tull en’t Waal) with Patrick van der Schans

Class M
1. VDL Groep Do Spiritivo
(Indoctro pref out of Think Twice by Corrado I, breeder Stoeterij Duysel’s Hof of Hoogeloon) with Niclas Parmler
2. Don Diablo (Vittorio out of Zolaniki keur by Calvados keur, breeder Stal Hendrix of Kessel) with Pieter Keunen 3. Dortmund HS (Vigaro out of Iresfee ster by Triton, breeder Unicorn Intern, Trading of Meerle) with Kristian Houwen

Class Z
1. Cidane
(Heartbreaker out of Larnike keur prest by G. Ramiro Z pref, breeder G.J.W. Sikes of Venray) with Kristan Houwen
2. S.L.I. Chacco Boy (Chacco Bleu out of Orlana ster pref by Ircolando keur, breeder O. van Erp of Boekel) with Arnold Boerekamps

Winners KNHS/KWPN Stallion Competition Dressage 2012/2013

Class L
1. Desperado
(Vivaldi out of Sarita keur pref by Havidoff, breeder fam. Andeweg of Randwijk) with Emmelie Scholtens
2. Dream Boy (Vivaldi out of Resia elite by Ferro, breeder T.J.M. Coomans of Oud-Beijerland) with Gerdine Marée
3. Don Tango B (Contango out of Oronia elite pref prest sport-dres by Jazz, breeder J.A. van Boven of Sint-Michielsgestel) with Diederik van Silfhout

Class M
1. Charmeur
(Florencio out of Trendy elite pref by Jazz, breeder H. van Helvoirt of Rosmalen) with Emmelie Scholtens
2. Decor Cachet L (Jazz out of Jirondine keur pref prest by Ferro, breeder J. Lamers of Oss) with Mirelle van Kemenade-Witlox
3. Chippendale (Lord Leatherdale out of Ti Amo elite sport-dres by Negro, breeder P. van de Brandt of Volkel) with Severo Jurado Lopez

Class Z 1. Bordeaux (United out of Venna ster by Gribaldi, breeder Lisman Stables BV of Dreumel) with Eva Møller (GER) 2. Broere Bristol (Jazz out of Selina elite pref by Goodtimes, breeder Stoeterij Broere of Alblasserdam) with Kirsten Beckers 3. Breezer (Johnson out of Brieka keur pref prest by Sultan, breeder R.J.M. Schoenaker of Rutten) with Lisanne der Nederlanden

Winners KNHS/KWPN Stallion Competition Jumping 2012/2013

Class L
1. Don Diablo
(Vittorio out of Zolaniki keur by Calvados, breeder Stal Hendrix of Kessel) with Pieter Keunen
2. Dynamo (Andiamo out of Fonelle R by Winningmood by de Arenberg, breeder W.H. Leisink of Panningen) with Bart Bles
3. Starpower TN (Stakkato out of Enjoy by Escudo I, breeder M. Schaefer of Vechelde) with Hanno Ellermann

Class M 1. Cidane (Heartbreaker out of Larnike keur prest by G.Ramiro Z, breeder G.J.W. Sikes of Venray) with Kristian Houwen 2. Carerra (Larino out of Ehrentender pref ster by Contender, breeder A. Florijn of Geesteren) with Richard Kapteijn 3. Chacco Boy (Chacco Blue out of Orlana pref ster by Ircolando, breeder Q. van Erp of Boekel) with Arnold Boerekamps

Class Z
1. Bugatti VDL
(Silverstone out of Uzamieka VDL ster by Indoctro, breeder VDL Stud of Beers) with John Popely 2. Q. Breitling LS (Quintero out o fArmonia la Silla by Acord II, breeder La Silla of Nuevo Leon) with Sjaak Sleiderink
3. Baltic VDL (Quaprice Z out of Nellandra ster by Jus de Pomme, breeder E. van Ittersum of Giethoorn) with James Billington

Winners KNHS/KWPN Stallion Competition Dressage 2011/2012

Class L
1. Chippendale
(Lord Leatherdale out of Ti Amo elite sport-dres by Negro, breeder P. van de Brandt of Volkel) with Severo Jurado Lopez
2. Decor Cachet L (Jazz out of Jirondine keur pref prest by Ferro, breeder J. Lamers of Oss) with Mirelle van Kemenade-Witlox
3. Chagall D&R (Jazz out of Annabel elite pref by De Niro, breeder W. Jansen of ’s-Gravenhage) with Philip van Ommen

Class M
1. I.P.S. Bon Bravour
(Painted Black out of Odette keur pref by Chronos, breeder W.J.M. van Beek of Schaijk) with Tom Franckx
2. Broere Bristol (Jazz out of Selina elite pref by Goodtimes, breeder Stoeterij Broere BV of Alblasserdam) with Kirsten Beckers
3. Bojengel (Uptown out of Tistie ter Kwincke elite by Gribaldi, breeder A.J.L. Slippens of Erp) with Stefanie Dorr

Classe Z/ZZ-Licht/ZZ-Zwaar
1. Apache (UB 40 out of Tolanda elite pref by Krack C, breeder A.A. van der Koppel of Wadenoijen) with Emmelie Scholtens
2. Zizi Top (Tango out of Litchy elite pref prest sport-dres by Ferro, breeders Van de Valk-by Anholt of Ommel) with Hans Peter Minderhoud
3. Amazing Star (Flemmingh out o fThalia Vrouwe ster by Ferro, breeders M. Hendriksen-de Rijk of Lunteren and H. de Rijke of Ede) with Theo Hanzon

Winners KNHS/KWPN Stallion Competition Jumping 2011/2012

Class L
1. Charisma
(Stakkato out of Cassien by Cassini I, breeder LVP-Stables of Drongen) with Patrick Lemmen
2. Carrera (Larino out of Ehrentender ster pref by Contender, breeder A. Florijn of Geesteren) with Richard Kapteyn
3. Crespo VDL (Canturo out of Renaissance by Candillo, breeder J.P. Lass of Leck) with Jur Vrieling

Class M
1. Q. Breitling LS
(Quintero out of Armonia la Silla by Acord II, breeder La Silla of Nuevo Leon) with Sjaak Sleiderink
2. Biscayo (Contendro I out of Sinessa by Lux, breeder J. Albers of Valthermond) with Hester Klompmaker
3. Bugatti VDL (Silverstone out of Uzamieka VDL ster by Indoctro, breeder VDL Stud of Beers) with Marcel de Boer

Class Z/ZZ
1. Zambesi TN
(Heartbreaker out of Calanda Z elite sport-spr by Calvaro Z, breeder H.A.P.J. Marcellis of Vredepeel) with Sjaak Sleiderink
2. Falaise de Muze (Wandor by de Mispelaere out of Walnut de Muze by Nabab de Reve, breeder J. de Brabander of Sint-Niklaas) with Sander Naber
3. Amadeus (Guidam out of Elottie W ster pref prest by G.Ramiro Z, breeder P.H.B.M. van Wegen of Raalte) with Tom Brinkman

Winners KNHS/KWPN Stallion Competition Dressage 2010/2011

Class L
1. I.P.S. Bon Bravour
(Painted Black out of Odette keur pref by Chronos, breeder W.J.M. van Beek of Schaijk) with Tom Franckx
2. Briljant (Uphill out of Ruzelma ster by Darlington, breeder gebr. Scholten of Emst) with Emmelie Scholtens
3. Breezer (Johnson out of Brieka keur pref prest by Sultan, breeder R.J.M. Schoenaker of Rutten) with Judith Ribbels

Class M
1. Amazing Star
(Flemmingh out of Thalia Vrouwe ster by Ferro, breeders M. Hendriksen-de Rijk of Lunteren and H. de Rijke of Ede) with Theo Hanzon
2. Apache (UB 40 out of Tolanda elite pref by Krack C, breeder A.A. van der Koppel of Wadenoijen) with Emmelie Scholtens
3. I.P.S. Andretti (Special D out of Ushi ster prok by Sandro Hit, breeder C. de Kreij of Giessenburg) with Theo Hanzon

Class Z/ZZ-Licht
1. Zhivago (Krack C out of Orendy ster pref by Jazz, breeder Pegasus Stables of Bentelo) with Theo Hanzon
2. President’s Wonderboy (Ramon out of Ibalia-W elite pref by Nimmerdor, breeder N. Beekman of Leeuwarden) with Laurens van Lierens
3. Zucchero (Depardieu out of Championess by Caprimond, breeder Bescht. Helmar of Suhlendorf GER) with Dineke Verhoog

Gelder horse 1. Wilson (Koss out of Withha keur pref by Cabochon, breeder K.H.J. van Leijden of Hengelo) with Anita Berendsen 2. Alexandro P (Koss out of Itilde keur pref by Satelliet, breeders H.J. and F.J. Peters of Stokkum) with Sarah van Fessem

Winners KNHS/KWPN Stallion Competition Jumping 2010/2011

Class L
1. Bustique (Indoctro out of Jutha pref prest by Grannus, breeders H. van de Wijngaart of Prinsenbeek and J.A. Schipper of Breda) with Michel Hendrix
2. Brainpower (Contendro I out of Soterma keur by Guidam, breeder W.F.M. van Gestel of Hooge Mierde) with Dave Maarse
3. Boss VDL (Indoctro out of Nisolde keur by Nimmerdor, breeder W. Abbring of Onnen) with Dennis van Tilburg

Class M
1. Chello III VDL (Contender out of Gracia III by Sandro, breeder D. Hansen of Ottenbeuttel-Westerm GER) with Marcel de Boer
2. Arezzo VDL (Chin Chin out of Sarjolijn ster by Heartbreaker, breeder H. Mulder of Blankenham) with Dennis van Tilburg
3. Applaus (Unistar out of Matilde pref by Hugo, breeder H.Hoeve of Koekange) with Michel Hendrix

Class Z/ZZ
1. Zavall VDL
(Casall out of Remilia elite by Emilion, breeder J.H.M. Evers of Deurne) with Jur Vrieling
2. Zacharov TN (Clinton out of Oldine by Lord Z, breeders M.M.A. Everse of Waddinxveen and G.W. ten Pas of Winterswijk) with Maikel van der Vleuten
3. VDL Zirocco Blue (Mr. Blue out of Licorne des Forets by Voltaire, breeders F. & G. Paris of Couvains FRA) with Jur Vrieling

Winners KNHS/KWPN Stallion Competition Dressage 2009/2010

Class L
1. I.P.S. Andretti
(Special D out of Ushi ster prok by Sandro Hit, breeder C. de Kreij of Giessenburg) with Theo Hanzon
2. Apache (UB 40 out of Tolanda elite pref by Krack C, breeder A.A. van der Koppel of Wadenoijen) with Emmelie Scholtens
3. Ampère (Rousseau out of Larivola keur by Flemmingh, breeder A.T. Rensen of Hummelo) with Emmelie Scholtens

Class M
1. Zhivago
(Krack C out of Orendy ster pref by Jazz, breeder Pegasus Stables of Bentelo) with Theo Hanzon
2. Ziësto (Lancet out of Molly ster prok by Clavecimbel, breeder A. de Jong of Wouwse Plantage) with Gerdine Marée
3. Zizi Top (Tango out of Litchy elite pref prest sport-dres by Ferro, breeder fam. Van de Valk-by Anholt of Ommel) with Hans Peter Minderhoud

Class Z/ZZ-Licht
1. Wynton (Jazz out of Acacia PROK by Matador II, breeder J.M. Jansen of Joppe) with Madeleine Witte
2. Westenwind (Flemmingh out of Marybelle elite pref prest sport-dres by Contango, breeder G.H. de Vries-Teeuwen of Brakel) with Emmelie Scholtens

Gelder horse
1. Alexandro P
(Koss out of Itilde keur pref by Satelliet, breeders H.J. and F.J. Peters of Stokkum) with Sarah van Fessem

Winners KNHS/KWPN Stallion Competition Jumping 2009/2010

Class L
1. Applaus (Unistar out of Matilde pref by Hugo, breeder H.Hoeve of Koekange) with Henry Stegeman
2. Arezzo VDL (Chin Chin out of Sarjolijn ster by Heartbreaker, breeder H. Mulder of Blankenham) with Dennis van Tilburg
3. Arthos R (Namelus R out of S.Adermie 2 by Mermus R, breeder Stal Roelofs of Den Ham) with Ben Schröder

Class M
1. Zidane
(Ladas out of Marette by Graf Grannus, breeder J.P. Lass of Leck GER) with Mathijs van Asten
2. Querly-Elvis (Querlybet Hero out of Unique by Heartbreaker, breeder Van Gijsel of Sint-Gillis-Waas BEL) with Wim Schröder
3. Zavall VDL (Casall out of Remilia elite by Emilion, breeder J.H.M. Evers of Deurne) with Pim Mulder

Class Z
1. Wittinger VDL
(Indoctro out of Irusa keur pref by Nimmerdor, breeder A.J. Hazenberg of Opende) with Jur Vrieling
2. Wizzerd (Indoctro out of S-Maywies keur sport-spr by Corland, breeder Comb. Wessels/Vetker of Wierden) with Hanno Ellermann
3. Whistler (Holland out of Saloma ster by Iroko, breeder S. van Dellen of Opende) with Hester Klompmaker

Winners KNHS/KWPN Stallion Competition Dressage 2008/2009

Class L
1. Zizi Top
(Tango out of Litchy elite pref prest sport-dres by Ferro, breeder fam. Van de Valk-van Anholt of Ommel) with Hans Peter Minderhoud
2. Ziësto (Lancet out of Molly ster prok by Clavecimbel, breeder A. de Jong of Wouwse Plantage) with Gerdine Marée
3. Zambuka (Scandic out of Tilia II ster prok by Biotop, breeder Mts. By Esch of Heeswijk Dinther) with Jennifer Sekreve

Class M
1. Wynton (Jazz out of Acacia prok by Matador II, breeder J.M. Jansen of Joppe) with Edward Gal
2. Westpoint (Jazz out of Jerlinda elite pref by Michelangelo, breeder M.A. Habraken of Boxtel) with Emmelie Scholtens
3. Lord Leatherdale (Lord Loxley out of Fairless P by Ferragamo, breeder W. Pleines of Uedem GER) with Anne van Olst

Class Z
1. Vivaldi
(Krack C out of Renate-Utopia ster pref prest by Jazz, breeder A. Versantvoort of Sint-Oedenrode) with Hans Peter Minderhoud
2. Johnson (Jazz out of Roxane keur sport-dres by Flemmingh, breeder P. van de Vleuten of Sint-Oedenrode) with Hans Peter Minderhoud
3. Santano (Sandro Hit out of P.Siltana by Hof Olympia ster pref prok by Silbyo N, breeder H.J.C. Poettgens of Weert) with Edward Gal

Gelder paard
1. Zethar
(Parcival out of Panakeia keur prest sport-dres by Cabochon, breeder H. van de Wetering of Nijkerkerveen) with Aat van Essen

Winners KNHS/KWPN Stallion Competition Jumping 2008/2009

Class L
1. Zidane
(Ladas out of Marette by Graf Grannus, breeder J.P. Lass of Leck GER) with Mathijs van Asten
2. Zapatero VDL (Chin Chin out of Manieta elite sport-spr by Ircolando, breeder H. Brugman of Hengelo) with Dennis van Tilburg
3. Carambole (Cassini I out of Normandie VI by Concerto II, breeder Jens Ritters of Krumstedt GER) with Willem Greve

Classe M
1. Wallenberg
(Stakkato out of Asulina by Libero H, breeder G. Lyke of Uetze GER) with Peter Geerink
2. Warrant (Numero Uno out of Karanta keur pref prest by Nimmerdor, breeder G. Reuls of Panningen) with Maikel van der Vleuten
3. Whistler (Holland out of Saloma ster by Iroko, breeder S. van Dellen of Opende) with Hester Klompmaker

Class Z
1. Vegas VDL
(Atlantic out of Nellandra ster by Jus de Pomme, breeder E. van Ittersum of Giethoorn) with Dennis van Tilburg
2. Viceroy T (Indoctro out of Janneke ster prest by Nimmerdor, breeder Stal van den Top BV of Kootwijkerbroek) with Kevin Olsmeijer
3. Veneur (Indoctro out of Fyra C keur pref by Notaris, breeder M. Munnik of Lelystad) with Annemarie Bouwman