Last Week Winner March 11 until March 17
Throughout all international levels of dressage, jumping and eventing sports, top placements are obtained by KWPN-bred horses. 'Last Week Winners' was introduced to put a well-deserved spotlight on these horses ánd their breeders. At the begining of each week, the winners of the week before are mentioned here. Starting at Prix St. Georges level in dressage and 1.40m height for show jumpers. Also the winners of young horses competitions (five- to seven-year-olds) are included.
JUMPING
Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jesprit H.S. (Eldorado van de Zeshoek out of Esprit-R reg.A s.Carosso VDL, breeder H.P.M. Smidt, Oldenzaal)
Rider: Alejandro Fernandez Sanchez (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Julius Caesar V S (Zambesi out of Virgin S. stb ster pref prest sport-spr s.No Limit, breeder Spexgoor Stables, Gaanderen)
Rider: Anna McVeigh (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Jaromyr (Zapatero VDL out of Phloretta stb s.Wellington, breeder P. Dijkstra, Surhuizum)
Rider: Javier Bosch Cebrian (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Joly-Fleur T.V. (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Fleur-Afi T.V. vb s.Phin Phin, breeder A.A.C. Vissers, Veghel)
Rider: Max Routledge (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Jorden Power (Starpower out of Atriomf ster s.Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve, breeder De Radstake B.V., Varsseveld)
Rider: James Wilson (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Jasper (Carrera VDL out of Doris stb-ext s.Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve, breeder J.H. Reukers, Groenlo)
Rider: Elizabeth Rose Lutener (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Jorado (Diarado out of Oanna elite sport-spr PROK s.Sandro Song, breeder H. Koops Jr., Oosterwolde)
Rider: Greg Patrick Broderick (IRL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Just Blue RV (Action Breaker out of Fantastique RV ster PROK s.Mr.Blue, breeder Stoeterij Renken, Vriescheloo)
Rider: Javier Bosch Cebrian (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Jevenda (Verdi uit Evenda stb-ext van Diarado, breeder W. van de Mheen, Hoevelaken)
Rider: Louis Simmons (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday 12 March
Horse: Iron Maiden (Quasimodo van de Molendreef out of Shanny G sport-spr s.Indorado, breeder A.O. de Haan)
Rider: Andrew Ramsay (USA)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: IV Willem (Cassini Gold out of Serania reg.A s.Revel O, breeder H. Pot, Wittelte)
Rider: Charlie Jones (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: ISBA Caps (Action Breaker out of Krista elite pref prest sport-spr PROK s.Polydor, breeder S. Aznar van Kaliyuga S.L., Madrid)
Rider: Laura Robinson (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: It’s Buitenzorg (Nassau out of Tootsie ster s.Democraat, breeder J.W.M. Nas, Bemmel)
Rider: Manuel Vazquez Giron (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Insigne S (Douglas out of Zheriludine S ster s.Mermus R, breeder H. van der Scheer, Kamperveen)
Rider: Armando Trapote (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: I Am Minka (Eldorado van de Zeshoek out of Veminka elite prest IBOP-spr PROK s.Numero Uno, breeder G.G.J. Steggink, Rossum)
Rider: Andres Osborne (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Hero (Glasgow-W vh Merelsnest out of Tieni elite PROK s.Voltaire, breeder A.W.J. Reyrink, Diessen)
Rider: Jens Wickström (SWE)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m two phases special, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Itina (Kannan out of Etina stb-ext s.Indorado, breeders M.D. Peters, Sint-Michielsgestel en T. Cooymans, Den Dungen)
Rider: Yves Houtackers (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Idaho WP (Cartano out of Dyranda II ster s.Vingino, breeder W. Pool, Woldendorp)
Rider: Lucy Wood (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Iron Lady HX (Bustique out of N. Calida s.Calido I, breeder Stal Hendrik, Kessel)
Rider: Efe Siyahi (TUR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Irmette Balia PJ (Don Diablo HX out of Elite Balia PJ ster s.Ustinov, foker P. Jaspers, Panningen)
Rider: Jake Saywell (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Itamorkus (Zavall VDL out of Tamorka ster s.Matterhorn, breeder J.H. Hilgen, Nieuw-Weerdinge)
Rider: Spencer Roe (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Iryolga R-E (Everglade VDL out of Cryolga M. stb PROK s.Lord Z, breeder J. Rendering, Vlagtwedde)
Rider: Jay Halim (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Itina (Kannan out of Etina stb-ext s.Indorado, breeders M.D. Peters, Sint-Michielsgestel and T. Cooymans, Den Dungen)
Rider: Yves Houtackers (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m two phases, Wednesday March 13
Horse: ISBA Caps (Action Breaker out of Krista elite pref prest sport-spr PROK s.Polydor, breeder S. Aznar van Kaliyuga S.L., Madrid)
Rider: Laura Robinson (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.30m, Thursday March 14
Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSI4*
Horse: Diva (No Limit out of Zilvana Verte reg.B sport-spr s.Ticallux Verte vb, breeder P. Knijnenburg, Deurne)
Rider: Emma Augier de Moussac (CZE)
Competition: 1.50m, Friday March 15
Horse: Nouvelle (Solitair out of Nouvelle Dansante keur prest s.Contango, breeder J.C.M. de Louw, Culemborg)
Rider: Julie Welles (USA)
Competition: 1.45m, Sunday March 17
Gorla Minore (ITA) CSIYH1*
Horse: Izarra VDS (Ghodinho VDS out of Flashback reg.A sport-spr s.Diarado, breeder D.M. van der Schaar, Silvolde)
Rider: Graham Grant (IRL)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m, Saturday March 16
Gorla Minore (ITA) CSI2*
Horse: Wilando B (Oklund out of Natalie B vb sport-dres s.Topas, breeder W. van den Beuken, Well)
Rider: Julie Andrews (GBR)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Thursday March 14
Horse: Zycalin W (Berlin out of Chiara W elite prest sport-spr PROK s.Carthago, breeder A.P. de Wit, Reuver)
Rider: Emanuele Massimiliano Bianchi (ITA)
Competition: 1.45m 2-fasen, Saturday March 16
Vilamoura (POR) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jayley (Don Diablo HX out of Whitley stb-ext s.Phin Phin, breeder J.F.C.M. Teelen, Venlo)
Rider: Howard Ephgrave (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m-1.15m against the clock, Thursday March 14
Vilamoura (POR) CSI3*
Horse: Amigo T (Padinus out of N.Amelusi 6 elite sport-spr PROK s.Libero H, breeder Stal van den Top B.V., Kootwijkerbroek)
Rider: Chloe Aston (GBR)
Competition: 1.45m against the clock, Thursday March 14
Horse: Deauville (Numero Uno out of Harla stb s.Animo, breeder Stoeterij Vosbergen, Heerde)
Rider: Marc Bettinger (GER)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday March 15
Horse: Dublin V (Vigaro out of Sarina ster pref prest s.Calvados, breeder De Radstake B.V., Varsseveld)
Rider: Laura Renwick (GBR)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.50m, Sunday March 17
Arezzo (ITA) CSIYH1*
Horse: Itouch DHH (Emilion out of Top Secret Wonderland stb s.Quick Star, breeders B.C. Dirksen and B. Dirksen, Hattem)
Rider: Aldo Intagliata (ITA)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m two phases special, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Johnny Bravo (Kannan out of Lamaluschi s.Lansing, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Patrick Petre (ROU)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Jayden (Kannan out of Ersinaa elite IBOP-spr PROK s.Emilion, breeders I.G.R. van der Meer, Lucaswolde/S. van der Meer, Surhuisterveen)
Rider: Miroslava Stovickova (CZE)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Jameson (Warrant out of Walista ster s.Manhattan, breeder R.H. en T.F. van Hemmen, Bellingwolde)
Rider: Aldo Intagliata (ITA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Heavy v/d Felixhoeve (Eldorado van de Zeshoek out of Wilrike stb pref D-OC s.Numero Uno, breeder J.G. Felix, IJsselmuiden)
Rider: Bronislav Chudyba (SVK)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m-1.35m, Wednesday March 13
Horse: Juliana Fairy (Kannan out of Zjuliana Fairy V elite prest EPTM-spr sport-spr PROK s.Nassau, breeder C.L. Vrolijk-Huyzer, Almen)
Rider: Klara Mattsson (SWE)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m 2-fasen, Wednesday March 13
Horse: Jameson (Warrant out of Walista ster s.Manhattan, breeder R.H. en T.F. van Hemmen, Bellingwolde)
Rider: Aldo Intagliata (ITA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m two phases, Wednesday March 13
Horse: Jakarta (Cardento out of Capitale 5 s.Carthago, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Patrick Petre (ROU)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m two phases, Wednesday March 13
Horse: Johnny Bravo (Kannan out of Lamaluschi s.Lansing, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Patrick Petre (ROU)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Thursday March 14
Horse: Jayden (Kannan out of Ersinaa elite IBOP-spr PROK s.Emilion, breeders I.G.R. van der Meer, Lucaswolde/S. van der Meer, Surhuisterveen)
Rider: Miroslava Stovickova (CZE)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Thursday March 14
Horse: Jameson (Warrant out of Walista ster s.Manhattan, breeder R.H. en T.F. van Hemmen, Bellingwolde)
Rider: Aldo Intagliata (ITA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Thursday March 14
Horse: Jakarta (Cardento out of Capitale 5 s.Carthago, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Patrick Petre (ROU)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Thursday March 14
Arezzo (ITA) CSI3*
Horse: Grey Earl (Mylord Carthago out of Colita vb s.Salvatore, breeder E.R.M. Sieling & C.J. Kloet, Grolloo)
Rider: Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli (ITA)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday March 15
Horse: Faliane W (Emilion out of Aliane W stb s.Indorado, breeder B.S. Wichers, Dedemsvaart)
Rider: Emilio Bicocchi (ITA)
Competition: 1.45m against the clock, Saturday March 16
Wellington (USA) CSI3*
Horse: G-Force (Plot-Blue out of Sharaya vb s.Voltaire, breeder J.A.C. Donkers, Moergestel)
Rider: Schuyler Riley (USA)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday March 15
Oliva - Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jadebridge (Dexter R out of Zilverbridge ster PROK s.Solitair, breeder H.J. Scheffer, Doornspijk)
Rider: Emmelie Melssen (NED)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Jack Sparow (El Salvador out of Budine keur IBOP-spr s.Montender, breeders F. Haerkens, Oeffelt/J. Haerkens, Boxmeer)
Rider: Melvin Greveling (NED)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Jolita (Arezzo VDL out of Waylita stb IBOP-spr PROK s.Quasimodo Z, breeders T. Dijkstra, Easterein/P. Gerbrandy, Wommels)
Rider: Emmelie Melssen (NED)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Joy (Harley VDL out of Unpredictable s.Lagunas, breeder R. Leemans, Chaam)
Rider: Shannon Meinert Ketterle (DEN)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Janieta P. (Kannan out of Fanieta P elite EPTM-spr PROK s.Diarado, breeder P. Pelleboer, Kampen)
Rider: Paris Morssinkhof (NED)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: I Am (Etoulon VDL out of Extase elite IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Vingino, breeder E.A. van Manen,Bennekom)
Rider: Dennis van den Brink (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Iniesta KS (I’m Special de Muze out of Ulrike Bea ster voorl.keur s.Larino, breeder familie Boersma, Oudega Gaast Sleat
Rider: Megan James (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Dexter (Darco out of Dermie elite EPTM-spr sport-spr PROK s.Carembar de Muze, breeder X.J.M. van Heertum, Liempde)
Rider: Rimantas Babrauskas (LTU)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Ileanne SFN (Eldorado van de Zeshoek out of Elianne ster s.Silverstone, breeder A. Schoones, Esch)
Rider: Dennis van den Brink (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Isabella S (Cassini Gold out of Dutch Diva S reg.B s.Cade Z, breeder A.E.J.M. Schellings, Ootmarsum)
Rider: Hilde Woudstra (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: I Have No Name (Durango VDL out of Catch A Name stb pref s.Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve, breeder De Radstake B.V., Varsseveld)
Rider: Jelmer Hoekstra (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Itos S (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Urinda S stb PROK s.Heartbreaker, breeder F. van Santvoort, Nuenen)
Rider: Melvin Greveling (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Ivar (Harley VDL out of Ursula s.Carpaccio, breeder G.E.M. Roerink, Haaksbergen)
Rider: Dennis van den Brink (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Hulde G (Vigo d’Arsouilles out of Doberlina G stb s.Warrant, breeder Van Geel Horses, Erica)
Rider: Daan van Geel (NED)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Haya (Mylord Carthago out of Athletin s.For Pleasure, breeder E. Schep, Tull en ’t Waal)
Rider: Hannah Mytilineou (GRE)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Havanna (Zirocco Blue VDL out of Cereedom VDL elite IBOP-spr PROK s.Chin Chin, breeder G.A.M. Korbeld, Nijverdal)
Rider: Sven Fehnl (GER)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Hard to Get (Berlin out of Life Style Z s.L’Amour Z, breeder M. van Kleef, Ede)
Rider: Pedro de Andrade Costa (BRA)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Hallmark (Calvados Z out of Chiquita vb s.Guidam, breeder M. Evans, Powys, Wales)
Rider: Ruby Fryer (GBR)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: I Have No Name (Durango VDL out of Catch A Name stb pref s.Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve, breeder De Radstake B.V., Varsseveld)
Rider: Jelmer Hoekstra (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday March 13
Horse: Havanna (Zirocco Blue VDL out of Cereedom VDL elite IBOP-spr PROK s.Chin Chin, breeder G.A.M. Korbeld, Nijverdal)
Rider: Sven Fehnl (GER)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Wednesday March 13
Oliva - Valencia (ESP) CSI1*
Horse: Emmely (Indorado out of Honey stb s.Heartbreaker, breeder W. Nieweg, Adorp)
Rider: Kathrin Müller (GER)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday March 15
Horse: Unex Garcon de Lui (Plot-Blue out of Folle de Lui s.Rivage du Poncel, breeder J.A.C. Donkers, Moergestel)
Rider: Michael Hughes (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.40m, Saturday March 16
Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1*
Horse: Hellas (Inshallah de Muze out of Tiloma keur s.Hinault, breeder S. van Dellen, Opende)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ES)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Happyness (Toulon out of Dakota ster IBOP-spr PROK s.Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve, breeder A. Huirne, Angerlo)
Rider: Danny Dunne (GBR)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Hybalia (Tygo out of Vybalia stb ster preferent s.Cavalier, breeder S. van Dellen, Opende)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ESP)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Indeed (Action Breaker out of Expensive stb-ext PROK s.Calvaro Z, breeder H. Bril-Reich, Westendorp)
Rider: Danny Dunne (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Ishan B (Cardento out of Janta elite pref prest sport-spr PROK s.Bergerac, breeder F.J.G. van Boxtel, Volkel)
Rider: Mike Patrick Leichle (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Jessica (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Ratina B s.Rebel Z III, breeder E.J.M. Bleekman, Devon)
Rider: Karl Robins (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Jotage B (Denzel v’t Meulenhof out of Cerditage vb sport-spr D-OC s.Verdi, breeder H. Bakker, Tollebeek)
Rider: Matthias Mock (GER)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Jolene (El Salvador out of Grannelyn s.Grannex, breeder E.J.M. Bleekman, Devon)
Rider: Karl Robins (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12
Horse: Hellas (Inshallah de Muze out of Tiloma keur s.Hinault, breeder S. van Dellen, Opende)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ES)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Wednesday March 13
Valencia (ESP) CSI2*
Horse: Gattuso van de Marehoeve (Glasgow-W vh Merelsnest out of Tombeau le Sursaut stb-ext s.Concorde, breeder M.A. Bevelander, Oud Vossemeer)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ESP)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Thursday March 14
Horse: Gattuso van de Marehoeve (Glasgow-W vh Merelsnest out of Tombeau le Sursaut stb-ext s.Concorde, breeder M.A. Bevelander, Oud Vossemeer)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ESP)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Friday March 15
Horse: Bentley (Quasimodo Z out of Viramee ster sport-spr s.Indoctro, breeder R. Blommestein, Assendelft)
Rider: Estrat Mateu (ESP)
Competition: 1.45m, Saturday March 16
Valencia (ESP) CSI1*
Horse: Fantasy (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Tivoly keur pref prest s.Germus R, breeder A. Huirne, Angerlo)
Rider: Saul Portos (ESP)
Competition: 1.40m, Friday March 15
Horse: Fantasy (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Tivoly keur pref prest s.Germus R, breeder A. Huirne, Angerlo)
Rider: Saul Portos (ESP)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Saturday March 16
Lier (BEL) CSI2*
Horse: Example (Ultimo out of Akarla elite IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Ferragamo, breeder Memape Beheer B.V./N. van Vliet, Nieuw-Amsterdam)
Rider: Marcelle Hokse (NED)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Thursday March 14
Horse: Enjoy (Viceroy T. out of Talien elite prest sport-dres sport-spr PROK s.Mendel, breeder J.W. Vink & J.M. Kateman, Ottersum)
Rider: Kevin Jochems (NED)
Competition: 1.35m-1.40m two phases special, Sunday March 17
‘s-Hertogenbosch (NED) CSI5*
Horse: Dana Blue (Mr.Blue out of Tulana vb s.Hemmingway, breeder J.A.M. Bocken, Weert)
Rider: Maikel van der Vleuten (NED)
Competition: 1.45m, Friday March 15
Horse: VDL Groep Beauty (For Pleasure out of Famita stb prest s.Contender, breeder W. Kuypers, Breugel)
Rider: Leopold van Asten (NED)
Competition: 1.55m, Friday March 15
Horse: Fairytale 86 (Verdi out of Anemona RV elite IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Cantos, breeder Stoeterij Renken, Vriescheloo)
Rider: Bertram Allen (IRL)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Friday March 15
Horse: Dana Blue (Mr.Blue out of Tulana vb s.Hemmingway, breeder J.A.M. Bocken, Weert)
Rider: Maikel van der Vleuten (NED)
Competition: 1.55m, Saturday March 16
Carmona - Sevilla (ESP) CSI3*
Horse: Dulhan de la Roque (Quidam de Revel out of Babbe van ’t Roosakker van t’ Roosakker s.Kannan, breeder Alexandrine Hecart, La Roque Baignard)
Rider: Michel Hecart (FRA)
Competition: 1.40m, Saturday March 16
Carmona - Sevilla (ESP) CSI1*
Horse: Ubine Jambo M (Gran Corrado out of Nardijambo M elite PROK s.Hamlet, breeder W.J. Maas, Maarheeze)
Rider: Carlota Miret (ES)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Friday March 15
Horse: Cermont (Vermont out of Winea ster PROK s.French Buffet, breeder Fa. Luimstra, Surhuizum)
Rider: Fidel Davila Garcia (ESP)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.40m, Sunday March 17
DRESSAGE
Wellington (USA) CDI3*
Horse: Alcazar (Contango out of Polina keur prest s.Ferro, breeder familie van Winden, Pijnacker)
Rider: Katherine Bateson-Chandler (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix, Wednesday March 13
Horse: Alcazar (Contango out of Polina keur prest s.Ferro, breeder familie van Winden, Pijnacker)
Rider: Katherine Bateson-Chandler (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle Friday March 15
Wellington (USA) CDIO3* - NC
Horse: Kastel’s Nintendo (Negro out of Rodieni R elite pref prest sport-dres PROK s.Monaco, breeder C. Rommens, Bavel)
Rider: Charlotte Jorst (USA)
Competition: Team Classification, Friday March 15
Wellington (USA) CDIOU25
Horse: West Side (Florett As out of Marina stb pref prest s.Equador, breeders T. & L. Collins, Riethoven)
Rider: Lauren Asher (USA)
Competition: Team Classification, Wednesday March 13
Horse: Unlimited (Jazz out of Clairudith keur pref prest s.Winckenburgh, breeders J.A.G. Sturkenboom-Vernooy, Odijk/Stal Arends, Marchensdijk)
Rider: Natalie Pai (USA)
Competition: Team Classification, Wednesday March 13
Horse: West Side (Florett As out of Marina stb pref prest s.Equador, breeders T. & L. Collins, Riethoven)
Rider: Lauren Asher (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix, Thursday March 14
Horse: West Side (Florett As out of Marina stb pref prest s.Equador, breeders T. & L. Collins, Riethoven)
Rider: Lauren Asher (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle, Friday March 15
Camarma de Esteruelas (ESP) CDI3*
Horse: Exposition Boy (Spielberg out of Arty Girl elite EPTM-dres PROK s.Obelisk, breeder E.T. ten Bosch, Driel)
Rider: Olaia Aguilar Marimon (ESP)
Competition: Prix St. Georges, Friday March 15
Horse: Dolman (Lord Leatherdale out of Orpa elite prest PROK s.T.C.N. Partout, breeder Mts. Pleyter, Zalk)
Rider: Jordi Domingo Coll (ESP)
Competition: Grand Prix Special, Saturday March 16
‘s-Hertogenbosch (NED) CDI-W
Horse: Blue Hors Zack (KWPN recognized, Rousseau out of Orona ster pref prest IBOP-dres s.Jazz, breeder B. Wilschut, Bosschenhoofd)
Rider: Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle, Saturday March 16
‘s-Hertogenbosch (NED) CDI3*
Horse: Blue Hors Don Olymbrio (KWPN recognized, Jazz out of Olymbria keur pref prest s.Ferro, breeder J. Lamers, Oss)
Rider: Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN)
Competition: Grand Prix, Friday March 15
Horse: Blue Hors Don Olymbrio (KWPN recognized, Jazz out of Olymbria keur pref prest s.Ferro, breeder J. Lamers, Oss)
Rider: Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle, Saturday March 16
‘s-Hertogenbosch (NED) CDIU25
Horse: Verdi de la Fazenda (Florett As out of Piroshka de la Fazenda ster prest IBOP-dres PROK s.Sandro Hit, breeder Stoeterij Fazenda, Essen)
Rider: Thalia Rockx (NED)
Competition: Grand Prix, Friday March 15
Horse: Everdale (KWPN stallion, Lord Leatherdale out of Aliska K elite EPTM-dres PROK s.Negro, breeder P. Kluytmans, Tilburg)
Rider: Charlotte Fry (GBR)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle, Saturday March 16
Keysoe (GBR) CDI3*
Horse: Nip Tuck (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Horseenmelkerij & Breederij J. van Breemen, Bavel)
Rider: Carl Hester (GBR)
Competition: Grand Prix, Friday March 15
Horse: Nip Tuck (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Horseenmelkerij & Breederij J. van Breemen, Bavel)
Rider: Carl Hester (GBR)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle, Saturday March 16
Photo Dana Blue: Dirk Caremans