Apply

Gallery of the greats

The KWPN promotes excellence, which is why its breeders and horses routinely distinguish themselves by their performance and success.

Menu

Grand Prix wins

KWPN horses excel in international Grand Prix jumping and dressage. Here is an overview of  KWPN horses that have won Grand Prix competitions. The editorial staff has carefully compiled a summary. However, there may still be some wins of which we are not aware. If any wins are missing from our summary, please e-mail us at redactie@kwpn.nl.

2019

July

  • Cosmo, vb PROK (Van Gogh uit Lady ster prest v.Fruhling, fokker S. Serrarens uit Weert), Sönke Rothenberger (GER), Grand Prix Special CDI4* - Aachen GER
  • Cosmo, vb PROK (Van Gogh out of Lady ster prest s.Fruhling, breeder S. Serrarens of Weert), Sönke Rothenberger (GER), Grand Prix CDI4* - Aachen GER
  • GLOCK's Casper, vb PROK (Westpoint out of Lindalie keur pref prest s.Goodtimes, breeder P.A.J. Rops of Breda), Hans Peter Minderhoud (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle CDI3* - Falsterbo SWE
  • Blue Hors Zack (KWPN recognized, Rousseau out of Orona ster pref prest IBOP-dres s.Jazz, breeder B. Wilschut of Bosschenhoofd), Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN), Grand Prix Freestyle CDIO - Falserbo SWE

June

  • Buriel K.H., vb second round viewing PROK (Osmium out of Ronja K.H. ster pref prest s.Krack C, breeder P. Bakker of Oterleek), Juliette Ramel (SWE), Grand Prix Special CDIO3* - Geesteren NED
  • Zanardi, vb (Rubels out of Ilieze keur sport-dres s.Avignon, breeder A. Spronk-Franken of Oldebroek), Hans Peter Minderhoud (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle CDI3* - Geesteren NED
  • Apache (UB 40 out of Tolanda elite pref prest PROK s.Krack C, breeder A.A. van der Koppel of Wadenoijen), Emmelie Scholtens (NED), Grand Prix Special CDI3* - Geesteren NED
  • GLOCK's Zonik N.O.P. (KWPN recognized, Blue Hors Zack out of Romanik s.Romanov Blue Hors, breeder Straight Horse APS uit Alleroed), Edward Gal (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle CDIO3* - Geesteren NED
  • GLOCK's Zonik N.O.P. (KWPN recognized, Blue Hors Zack out of Romanik s.Romanov Blue Hors, breeder Straight Horse APS of Alleroed), Edward Gal (NED), Grand Prix CDIO3* - Geesteren NED
  • Zephyr, vb (Jazz out of Liagonda vb s.Farmer, breeder W.P.J. Cornelissen of Beilen), Adelinde Cornelissen (NED), Grand Prix CDI3* - Geesteren NED
  • Zo What, ster PROK (Scandic out of Krisjna keur s.Cocktail, breeder J. Klasens and A. van Hilst of Emmen), Alexandre Ayache (FRA), Grand Prix Special - Brno CZE
  • Zo What, ster PROK (Scandic out of Krisjna keur s.Cocktail, breeder J. Klasens and A. van Hilst of Emmen), Alexandre Ayache (FRA), Grand Prix - Brno CZE
  • Zuidenwind (OO Seven out of Serendy elite pref prest PROK s.Jazz, breeder H. van Helvoirt of Rosmalen), Rose Mathisen (SWE), Grand Prix Freestyle - Stockholm SWE
  • Zuidenwind (OO Seven out of Serendy elite pref prest PROK s.Jazz, breeder H. van Helvoirt of Rosmalen), Rose Mathisen (SWE), Grand Prix - Stockholm SWE
  • Edison, vb (Johnson out of Mutile keur prest s.Balzflug, breeder F. Swanenberg of Nuland), Anne Meulendijks (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Kronenberg NED
  • Aquamarijn, ster IBOP-dres sport-dres (United out of Toermalijn ster pref prest s.Gribaldi, breeder P.A.M. van Kessel of Vorstenbosch), Yvonne Losos de Muniz DOM, Grand Prix Freestyle - Caledon CAN

May

  • Zaire-E, EPTM-dres sport-dres PROK (Son de Niro out of Tara elite pref prest PROK s.Jazz, breeder Empelaer Stoeterij of Lage Mierde), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix - Munich GER
  • Zo What, ster PROK (Scandic out of Krisjna keur s.Cocktail, breeder J. Klasens and A. van Hilst of Emmen), Alexandra Ayache (FRA), Grand Prix Special - Lipica SLO
  • Blue Hors Don Olymbrio (KWPN recognized, Jazz out of Olymbria keur pref prest s.Ferro, breeder J. Lamers of Oss), Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN), Grand Prix CDIO - Uggerhalne DEN
  • Blue Hors Don Olymbrio (KWPN recognized, Jazz out of Olymbria keur pref prest s.Ferro, breeder J. Lamers of Oss), Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN), Grand Prix Special CDIO - Uggerhalne DEN
  • Arthur, vb (Jazz out of Olympia-W. keur prest s.Contango, breeder H. van Helvoirt of Rosmalen), Jill Irving (CAN), Grand Prix - Ottawa CAN
  • Arthur, vb (Jazz out of Olympia-W. keur prest s.Contango, breeder H. van Helvoirt of Rosmalen), Jill Irving (CAN), Grand Prix Special - Ottawa CAN
  • Desperado (KWPN stallion, Vivaldi out of Sarita elite pref prest D-OC s.Havidoff, breeder fam. Andeweg of Randwyk), Emmelie Scholtens (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle CDIO5* - Compiègne FRA
  • Briolinca, ster IBOP-dres sport-dres (Trento B out of Trolinca stb prest s.Royal Dance, breeder gebr. Van der Steen of Den Dungen), Gareth Hughes (GBR), Grand Prix Special CDIO5* - Compiègne FRA
  • Everdale (KWPN stallion, Lord Leatherdale out of Aliska K elite EPTM-dres PROK s.Negro, breeder P. Kluytmans of Tilburg), Charlotte Fry (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle CDI3* - Compiègne FRA
  • Eddieni, vb PROK (Johnson out of Zodienirava elite pref prest EPTM-dres sport-dres PROK s.Negro, breeder E. Trouwborst-Dumoré of Standdaarbuiten), Malin Wahlkamp Nilsson (SWE), Grand Prix CDI3* - Compiègne FRA
  • Eddieni, vb PROK (Johnson out of Zodienirava elite pref prest EPTM-dres sport-dres PROK s.Negro, breeder E. Trouwborst-Dumoré of Standdaarbuiten), Malin Wahlkamp Nilsson (SWE), Grand Prix Special CDI3* - Compiègne FRA
  • Aranco V, vb (Ferro out of Baranka keur pref prest s.G.Ramiro Z, breeder P. van de Vleuten of Sint-Oedenrode), Isabel Cool (BEL), Grand Prix Special - Saumur FRA
  • Zo What, ster PROK (Scandic out of Krisjna keur s.Cocktail, breeder J. Klasens and A. van Hilst of Emmen), Alexandra Ayache (FRA), Grand Prix Special - Budapest HUN

April

  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Del Mar USA
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix - Del Mar USA
  • Cosmo, vb PROK (Van Gogh out of Lady ster prest s.Fruhling, breeder S. Serrarens of Weert), Sönke Rothenberger (GER), Grand Prix Special - Hagen GER
  • Cosmo, vb PROK (Van Gogh out of Lady ster prest s.Fruhling, breeder S. Serrarens of Weert), Sönke Rothenberger (GER), Grand Prix - Hagen GER
  • Bolero, vb (Johnson out of Densie ster pref prest s.Vincent, breeder H. van Hattem of Oldebroek), Morgan Barbançon (FRA), Grand Prix - Sint Truiden BEL
  • Bolero, vb (Johnson out of Densie ster pref prest s.Vincent, breeder H. van Hattem of Oldebroek), Morgan Barbançon (FRA), Grand Prix Special - Sint Truiden BEL
  • Zaire-E, stb EPTM-dr sport-dr PROK (Son de Niro out of Tara elite pref prest PROK s.Jazz, breeder Stoeterij Empelaer of Lage Mierde), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix - Ebreichsdorf AUT
  • Zaire-E, stb EPTM-dr sport-dr PROK (Son de Niro out of Tara elite pref prest PROK s.Jazz, breeder Stoeterij Empelaer of Lage Mierde), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix Freestyle - Ebreichsdorf AUT
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix - Temecula USA
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Temecula USA
  • Don John, vb second round viewing PROK (Johnson out of Lindalie keur pref prest s.Goodtimes, breeder P.A.J. Rops of Breda), Nick Wagman (USA0, Grand Prix Special - Temecula USA
  • Zenith, vb (Painted Black out of Rajana stb PROK s.Krack C, breeder G.C.A. Klerx of Waalwijk), Nick Wagman (USA), Grand Prix - Temecula USA
  • Ben Johnson, vb (Johnson out of Vinea M. elite prest D-OC s.Ferro, breeder C.C.E. Th. van Andel of Abcoude), Marlies van Baalen (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Nieuw en St. Joosland NED
  • Eddieni, vb PROK (Johnson out of Zodienirava elite pref prest EPTM-dres sport-dres PROK s.Negro, breeder E. Trouwborst-Dumoré of Standdaarbuiten), Malin Wahlkamp Nilsson (SWE), Grand Prix - Nieuw en St. Joosland NED
  • Eddieni, vb PROK (Johnson out of Zodienirava elite pref prest EPTM-dres sport-dres PROK s.Negro, breeder E. Trouwborst-Dumoré of Standdaarbuiten), Malin Wahlkamp Nilsson (SWE), Grand Prix Special - Nieuw en St. Joosland NED
  • Udo, vb (Kennedy out of Esther ster s.Naturel, breeder J.H. Dobbelsteen of Loosbroek), Tracey Lert (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Rancho Murieta USA
  • Benzi Landro, vb (Olivi out of T.T.T. Landra stb prest PROK s.Inspekteur, breeder A.J. Knaap of Houten), Jose Antonio Garcia Mena (ESP), Grand Prix Freestyle - Granada ESP
  • Elegance, vb (Negro out of Reina elite pref sport-dres PROK s.Monaco, breeder G.J. van Olst of Den Hout), Beatriz Ferrer-Salat (ESP), Grand Prix - Granada ESP

March 

  • Alcazar, vb (Contango out of Polina keur prest s.Ferro, fokker St. van Winden of Pijnacker), Katherine Bateson Chandler (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle CDI4* - Wellington USA
  • Breaking Dawn, reg.A (Akribori out of Eveline ster prest s.L.Ronald, breeder W.P. van Kessel of Boekel), P.J. Rizvi (USA), Grand Prix Special CDI3* - Wellington USA
  • Black Pearl, vb sport-dres (Painted Black out of Unicorn-Rona ster s.Negro, breeder J. Strous of Hunsel), Morgan Barbançon (FRA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Ornago ITA
  • Uiver, vb (Sandro Hit out of Goldalinda keur pref s.Beethoven, breeders H.J. Leyser of Someren and Betsy Raine of Silver Spur), Terri Rocovich (USA), Grand Prix - Burbank USA
  • Dolman, vb (Lord Leatherdale out of Orpa elite prest PROK s.T.C.N. Partout, breeder Mts. Pleyter uit Zalk), Jordi Domingo Coll (ESP) - Camarma de Esteruelas (ESP)
  • Nip Tuck, reg. A (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Paardenmelkerij & Fokkerij J. van Breemen of Bavel), Carl Hester (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle - Keysoe GBR
  • Nip Tuck, reg. A (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Paardenmelkerij & Fokkerij J. van Breemen of Bavel), Carl Hester (GBR), Grand Prix - Keysoe GBR
  • Blue Hors Don Olymbrio (KWPN recognized, Jazz out of Olymbria keur pref prest s.Ferro, breeder J. Lamers uit Oss), Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN), Grand Prix Freestyle CDI3* - Den Bosch NED
  • Blue Hors Don Olymbrio (KWPN recognized, Jazz out of Olymbria keur pref prest s.Ferro, breeder J. Lamers uit Oss), Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN), Grand Prix CDI3* - Den Bosch NED
  • Blue Hors Zack (KWPN recognized, Rousseau out of Orona ster pref prest IBOP-dres s.Jazz, breeder B. Wilschut uit Bosschenhoofd), Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN), Grand Prix Freestyle - Den Bosch NED
  • Alcazar, vb (Contango out of Polina keur prest s.Ferro, breeder St. van Winden of Pijnacker), Katherine Bateson Chandler (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle CDI3* - Wellington USA
  • Alcazar, vb (Contango out of Polina keur prest s.Ferro, breeder St. van Winden of Pijnacker), Katherine Bateson Chandler (USA), Grand Prix CDI3* - Wellington USA
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix - Temecula USA
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix Special - Temecula USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett As out of Liwilarda ster prest s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett As out of Liwilarda ster prest s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix - Wellington USA
  • Kastel's Nintendo (Negro out of Rodieni R elite pref prest sport-dr PROK s.Monaco, breeder C. Rommens of Bavel), Charlotte Jorst (USA), Grand Prix - Wellington USA
  • Kastel's Nintendo (Negro out of Rodieni R elite pref prest sport-dr PROK s.Monaco, breeder C. Rommens of Bavel), Charlotte Jorst (USA), Grand Prix Special - Wellington USA
  • MDH Avanti N.O.P., vb second round viewing PROK (United out of L'Amusanta keur pref prest s.Farrington, breeder R. arts of Escharen), Anne Meulendijks (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Lier BEL

February

  • Buriel K.H., vb second round viewing PROK (Osmium out of Ronja K.H. ster pref prest s.Krack C, breeder P. Bakker of Oterleek), Juliette Ramel (SWE), Grand Prix Special - Nice FRA
  • Kastel's Nintendo (Negro out of Rodieni R elite pref prest sport-dr PROK s.Monaco, breeder C. Rommens of Bavel), Charlotte Jorst (USA), Grand Prix - Wellington USA
  • Bolero, vb (Johnson out of Densie ster pref prest s.Vincent, breeder H. van Hattem of Oldebroek), Morgan Barbançon Mestre (FRA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Le Mans FRA
  • Expression N.O.P. (KWPN stallion, Vivaldi out of Melody keur pref sport-dr s.Vincent, breeder G.W. van Norel of Wapenveld), Diederik van Silfhout (NED), Grand Prix Special - Le Mans FRA
  • All In, vb (Tango out of Leontine stb pref prest s.Damiro, breeder H. Verstraten of Zeeland), Brittany Fraser-Beaulieu (CAN), Grand Prix CDI5* - Wellington USA
  • All In, vb (Tango out of Leontine stb pref prest s.Damiro, breeder H. Verstraten of Zeeland), Brittany Fraser-Beaulieu (CAN), Grand Prix Freestyle CDI5* - Wellington USA
  • Breaking Dawn, reg.A (Akribori out of Eveline ster prest s.L.Ronald, breeder W.P. van Kessel of Boekel), P.J. Rizvi (USA), Grand Prix CDI3* - Wellington USA
  • Breaking Dawn, reg.A (Akribori out of Eveline ster prest s.L.Ronald, breeder W.P. van Kessel of Boekel), P.J. Rizvi (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle CDI3* - Wellington USA

January

  • Adonie, ster IBOP-dres sport-dres (Rubiquil out of Notenie reg.A sport-dres s.T.C.N. Partout, breeders L.A. van Lieren of Schore and Stal Hexagon of Schore), Rozzie Ryan (AUS), Grand Prix Freestyle CDI3* - Boneo AUS
  • Adonie, ster IBOP-dres sport-dres (Rubiquil out of Notenie reg.A sport-dres s.T.C.N. Partout, breeders L.A. van Lieren of Schore and Stal Hexagon of Schore), Rozzie Ryan (AUS), Grand Prix CDI3* - Boneo AUS
  • Don John, vb second round viewing PROK (Johnson out of Lindalie keur pref prest s.Goodtimes, breeder P.A.J. Rops of Breda), Nick Wagman (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Temecula USA
  • Don John, vb second round viewing PROK (Johnson out of Lindalie keur pref prest s.Goodtimes, breeder P.A.J. Rops of Breda), Nick Wagman (USA), Grand Prix - Temecula USA
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix Special - Temecula USA
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix - Temecula USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster prest s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle CDI-W - Wellington USA
  • Alcazar, vb (Contango out of Polina keur prest s.Ferro, breeder familie van Winden of Pijnacker), Katherine Bateson Chandler (USA), Grand Prix Special CDI3* - Wellington USA
  • All In, vb (Tango out of Leontine stb pref prest s.Damiro, breeder H. Verstraten of Zeeland), Brittany Fraser-Beaulieu (CAN), Grand Prix CDI3* - Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster prest s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle CDI-W - Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster prest s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix CDI-W - Wellington USA
  • Arthur, vb (Jazz out of Olympia-W. keur prest s.Contango, breeder H. van Helvoirt of Rosmalen), Jill Irving (CAN), Grand Prix Special CDI-W - Wellington USA

2018

December

  • Dream Boy (KWPN stallion, Vivaldi out of Resia elite PROK s.Ferro, breeder T.J.M. Coomans of Oud-Beijerland), Hans Peter Minderhoud (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Mechelen BEL
  • Dream Boy (KWPN stallion, Vivaldi out of Resia elite PROK s.Ferro, breeder T.J.M. Coomans of Oud-Beijerland), Hans Peter Minderhoud (NED), Grand Prix - Mechelen BEL
  • Dream Boy (KWPN stallion, Vivaldi out of Resia elite PROK s.Ferro, breeder T.J.M. Coomans of Oud-Beijerland), Hans Peter Minderhoud (NED), Grand Prix - London GBR

November

  • Don Olymbrio (KWPN recognized, Jazz out of Olymbria keur pref s.Ferro, breeder J. Lamers of Oss), Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN), Grand Prix - Randbøl DEN
  • Don Olymbrio (KWPN recognized, Jazz out of Olymbria keur pref s.Ferro, breeder J. Lamers of Oss), Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN), Grand Prix Freestyle - Randbøl DEN

October

  • Zephyr, vb (Jazz out of Liagonda vb s.Farmer, breeder W.P.J. Cornelissen of Beilen), Adelinde Cornelissen (NED), Grand Prix - Exloo NED
  • Zephyr, vb (Jazz out of Liagonda vb s.Farmer, breeder W.P.J. Cornelissen of Beilen), Adelinde Cornelissen (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Exloo NED
  • Ramses der II, vb (Gribaldi out of Katharina ster prest s.Esteban, breeder P.A. van Zelst of Oisterwijk), Toshiya Kawabata (JPN), Grand Prix Freestyle - Gotemba JPN
  • Blue Hors Zack (KWPN recognized, Rousseau out of Orona ster pref prest IBOP-dres s.Jazz, breeder B. Wilschut of Bosschenhoofd), Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN), Grand Prix Freestyle - Herning DEN
  • Briolinca, ster IBOP-dres sport-dres (Trento B out of Trolinca stb prest s.Royal Dance, breeder gebr. van der Steen of Den Dungen), Gareth Hughes (GBR), Grand Prix Special - Le Mans FRA
  • Briolinca, ster IBOP-dres sport-dres (Trento B out of Trolinca stb prest s.Royal Dance, breeder gebr. van der Steen of Den Dungen), Gareth Hughes (GBR), Grand Prix - Le Mans FRA
  • Dior S, reg.A (Spielberg out of Wolivia L. stb PROK s.Florestan I, breeder gebr. Lemmen of Maasbree), Remy Bastings (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Nice FRA

September

  • Bolero, vb (Johnson out of Densie ster pref prest s.Vincent, breeder H. van Hattem of Oldebroek), Morgan Barbançon Mestre (FRA), Grand Prix Special - Boedapest-Fót HUN
  • Bolero, vb (Johnson out of Densie ster pref prest s.Vincent, breeder H. van Hattem of Oldebroek), Morgan Barbançon Mestre (FRA), Grand Prix - Boedapest-Fót HUN
  • Asther de Jeu, vb IBOP-dr sport-dr PROK (Contango out of O. Esther elite pref prest D-OC s.Jazz, breeder Emmy de Jeu of Oosterstreek), Tosca Visser (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Waregem BEL
  • Asther de Jeu, vb IBOP-dr sport-dr PROK (Contango out of O. Esther elite pref prest D-OC s.Jazz, breeder Emmy de Jeu of Oosterstreek), Tosca Visser (NED), Grand Prix - Waregem BEL
  • Aqiedo (KWPN stallion, Undigo out of Ranirma keur s.Metall, breeder A.H. van Baalen-Roebers of Gellicum), Adelinde Cornelissen (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Saumur FRA
  • Aqiedo (KWPN stallion, Undigo out of Ranirma keur s.Metall, breeder A.H. van Baalen-Roebers of Gellicum), Adelinde Cornelissen (NED), Grand Prix - Saumur FRA
  • Zephyr, vb (Jazz out of Liagonda vb s.Farmer, breeder W.P.J. Cornelissen of Beilen), Adelinde Cornelissen (NED), Grand Prix Special - Saumur FRA

August

  • Cosmo, vb PROK (Van Gogh out of Lady ster prest s.Fruhling, breeder S. Serrarens of Weert), Sönke Rothenberger (GER), Grand Prix Special - Donaueschingen GER
  • Dark Legend, vb PROK (Zucchero out of Zoë keur IBOP-dr s.Tango, breeder fam. Nobus-de Potter of Eede), Charlotte Fry (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle, EC U25 - Exloo NED
  • Buriel K.H., vb 2e-bez. PROK (Osmium out of Ronja K.H. ster pref prest s.Krack C, breeder P. Bakker of Oterleek), Juliette Ramel (SWE), Grand Prix Special - Cappeln GER

July

  • Badinda Altena, vb sport-dr (Tolando out of Nadinda ster pref prest PROK s.Goodtimes, breeders J. and A.F. Timmerman of Moordrecht), Pierre Volla (FRA), Grand Prix - Hickstead GBR
  • Badinda Altena, vb sport-dr (Tolando out of Nadinda ster pref prest PROK s.Goodtimes, breeders J. and A.F. Timmerman of Moordrecht), Pierre Volla (FRA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Hickstead GBR
  • Zodiac MW, vb accepted for performance testing (Rousseau out of Mieranda H ster pref s.Amethist, breeder H.Z. Waterink of Radewijk), Megan Lane (CAN), Grand Prix - Caledon CAN
  • Zodiac MW, vb accepted for performance testing (Rousseau out of Mieranda H ster pref s.Amethist, breeder H.Z. Waterink of Radewijk), Megan Lane (CAN), Grand Prix Special - Caledon CAN
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster prest s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix CDIO5* - Aachen GER
  • Asther de Jeu, vb IBOP-dr sport-dr PROK (Contango out of O. Esther elite pref prest D-OC s.Jazz, breeder Emmy de Jeu of Oosterstreek), Tosca Visser (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Deauville FRA
  • Zephyr, vb (Jazz out of Liagonda vb s.Farmer, breeder W.P.J. Cornelissen of Beilen), Adelinde Cornelissen (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Falsterbo SWE
  • Zephyr, vb (Jazz out of Liagonda vb s.Farmer, breeder W.P.J. Cornelissen of Beilen), Adelinde Cornelissen (NED), Grand Prix - Falsterbo SWE
  • Apart I Dancer (Quattro out of Unique elite PROK s.Jazz, breeder H.A.M. Vermeuelen of Heeswijk Dinther), Johanna von Fircks (GER), Grand Prix Special - Ochaby Wielkie POL
  • Bubblingh (Lingh out of Matajo s.Picandt, breeder R. Davison of Uttoxeter, Staffordshire), Richard Davison (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle - Hartpury GBR
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix - Leudelange LUX
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix Special - Leudelange LUX

June

  • GLOCK's Zonik N.O.P. (KWPN recognized, Blue Hors Zack out of Romanik s.Romanov Blue Hors, breeder Straight Horse APS of Alleroed), Edward Gal (NED), Grand Prix - Rotterdam NED
  • GLOCK's Zonik N.O.P. (KWPN recognized, Blue Hors Zack out of Romanik s.Romanov Blue Hors, breeder Straight Horse APS of Alleroed), Edward Gal (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Rotterdam NED
  • GLOCK's Voice (KWPN stallion, De Niro out of Rohbria stb prest s.Rohdiamant, breeders W. & I.G.M. van Gisbergen-Sponselee of Hooge Mierde), Grand Prix - Rotterdam NED
  • GLOCK's Voice (KWPN stallion, De Niro out of Rohbria stb prest s.Rohdiamant, breeders W. & I.G.M. van Gisbergen-Sponselee oft Hooge Mierde), Grand Prix Freestyle - Rotterdam NED
  • Zodiac MW, vb accepted for performance testing (Rousseau out of Mieranda H ster pref s.Amethist, breeder H.Z. Waterink of Radewijk), Megan Lane (CAN), Grand Prix - Cedar Valley USA
  • Zodiac MW, vb accepted for perfmance testing (Rousseau out of Mieranda H ster pref s.Amethist, breeder H.Z. Waterink of Radewijk), Megan Lane (CAN), Grand Prix Freestyle - Cedar Valley USA
  • Cosmo, vb PROK (Van Gogh out of Lady ster prest s.Fruhling, breeder S. Serrarens of Weert), Sönke Rothenberger (GER), Grand Prix, German Dressage Championships  - Balve GER
  • Cosmo, vb PROK (Van Gogh out of Lady ster prest s.Fruhling, breeder S. Serrarens of Weert), Sönke Rothenberger (GER), Grand Prix Special, German Dressage Championships  - Balve GER
  • Cosmo, vb PROK (Van Gogh out of Lady ster prest s.Fruhling, breeder S. Serrarens of Weert), Sönke Rothenberger (GER), Grand Prix Freestyle, German Dressage Championships  - Balve GER

May

  • GLOCK's Dream Boy (KWPN stallion, Vivaldi out of Fresia elite PROK s.Ferro, breeder T.J.M. Coomans of Oud-Beijerland), Grand Prix - Compiègne FRA
  • GLOCK's Dream Boy (KWPN stallion, Vivaldi out of Fresia elite PROK s.Ferro, breeder T.J.M. Coomans of Oud-Beijerland), Grand Prix Special - Compiègne FRA
  • Zephyr (Jazz out of Liagonda vb s.Farmer, breeder W.P.J. Cornelissen of Beilen), Adelinde Cornelissen (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Compiègne FRA
  • Buriel K.H., vb second roudn viewing PROK (Osmium out of Ronja K.H. ster pref prest s.Krack C, breeder P. Bakker of Oterleek), Juliette Ramel (SWE), Grand Prix Special - Compiègne FRA
  • Unee BB (Gribaldi out of Ilarichta keur pref s.Dageraad, breeder J.J.H. Spronck of Berg en Terblijt), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix Special - Compiègne FRA
  • Zodiac MW, vb accepted for performance testing (Rousseau out of Mieranda H ster pref s.Amethist, breeder H.Z. Waterink of Radewijk), Megan Lane (CAN), Grand Prix - Ottawa CAN
  • All In, vb (Tango out of Leontine stb pref prest s.Damiro, breeder H. Verstraten of Zeeland), Brittany Fraser (CAN), Grand Prix Special - Ottawa CAN
  • Arthur, vb (Jazz out of Olympia-W. keur prest s.Contango, breeder H. van Helvoirt of Rosmalen), Jill Irving (CAN), Grand Prix Freestyle - Ottawa CAN
  • Lord Lichtenstein (Lord Loxley out of Teravel ster pref PROK s.Gribaldi, breeder H. Melis of Gemert), Alexandra Stadelmayer (GER), Grand Prix - Munich GER

April

  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Del Mar USA
  • Cosmo, vb PROK (Van Gogh out of Lady ster prest s.Fruhling, breeder S. Serrarens of Weert), Sönke Rothenberger (GER), Grand Prix Special - Hagen GER
  • Zephyr, vb (Jazz out of Liagonda vb s.Farmer, breeder W.P.J. Cornelissen of Beilen), Adelinde Cornelissen (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle- Aachen GER
  • Verdades, vb (Florett As out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix, World Cup Final - Paris FRA
  • Kastel's Nintendo (Negro out of Rodieni R elite pref prest sport-dr PROK s.Monaco, breeder C. Rommens of Bavel), Charlotte Jorst (USA), Grand Prix Special - Rancho Murieta USA
  • Kastel's Nintendo (Negro out of Rodieni R elite pref prest sport-dr PROK s.Monaco, breeder C. Rommens of Bavel), Charlotte Jorst (USA), Grand Prix - Rancho Murieta USA
  • Buriel K.H., vb second round viewing PROK (Osmium out of Ronja K.H. ster pref prest s.Krack C, breeder P. Bakker of Oterleek), Juliette Ramel (SWE), Grand Prix Special - Nieuw en St. Joosland NED

March

  • Aquamarijn, ster IBOP-dr sport-dr (United out of Toermalijn ster pref prest s.Gribaldi, breeder P.A.M. van Kessel of Vorstenbosch), Yvonne Losos de Muniz (DOM), Grand Prix Special - Wellington USA
  • Zodiac MW, vb aangewezen (Rousseau out of Mieranda H ster pref s.Amethist, breeder H.Z. Waterink of Radewijk), Megan Lane (CAN), Grand Prix - Wellington USA
  • Briolinca, ster IBOP-dr sport-dr (Trento B out of Trolinca reg.A s.Royal Dance, breeder gebr. Van der Steen of Den Dungen), Gareth Hughes (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle - Keysoe GBR
  • Briolinca, ster IBOP-dr sport-dr (Trento B out of Trolinca reg.A s.Royal Dance, breeder gebr. Van der Steen oft Den Dungen), Gareth Hughes (GBR), Grand Prix - Keysoe GBR
  • All In, vb (Tango out of Leontine stb pref prest s.Damiro, breeder H. Verstraten of Zeeland), Brittany Fraser (CAN), Grand Prix - Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster prest s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster prest s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix - Wellington USA
  • Tiamo, vb (Lester out of Lucky-Lady ster prest s.Hemmingway, breeder H. van Wijlick of Tegelen), Jorinde Verwimp (BEL), Grand Prix Freestyle - Lier BEL
  • Tiamo, vb (Lester out of Lucky-Lady ster prest s.Hemmingway, breeder H. van Wijlick of Tegelen), Jorinde Verwimp (BEL), Grand Prix - Lier BEL

February

  • Charmeur, vb (Krack C out of Vobria elite IBOP-dres D-OC s.Gribaldi, breeder A.J. Groen senior of Andijk), Per Sandgaard (SWE), Grand Prix Special - Vestfold NOR
  • Charmeur, vb (Krack C out of Vobria elite IBOP-dres D-OC s.Gribaldi, breeder A.J. Groen senior of Andijk), Per Sandgaard (SWE), Grand Prix - Vestfold NOR
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Del Mar USA
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix - Del Mar USA
  • Avanti, second round viewing PROK (United out of l'Amusanta keur pref prest s.Farrington, breeder R. Arts of Escharen), Anne Meulendijks (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Le Mans FRA
  • Avanti, second round viewing PROK (United out of l'Amusanta keur pref prest s.Farrington, breeder R. Arts of Escharen), Anne Meulendijks (NED), Grand Prix - Le Mans FRA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster prest s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster prest s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix - Wellington USA
  • Alcazar, vb (Contango out of Polina keur prest s.Ferro, breeder familie van Winden of Pijnacker), Katherine Bateson Chandler (USA), Grand Prix Special - Wellington USA
  • Don John, vb second round viewing (Johnson out of Lindalie keur pref prest s.Goodtimes, breeder P.A.J. Rops of Breda), Nick Wagman (USA), Grand Prix Special - Del Mar USA
  • Don John, vb second round viewing (Johnson out of Lindalie keur pref prest s.Goodtimes, breeder P.A.J. Rops of Breda), Nick Wagman (USA), Grand Prix - Del Mar USA

January

  • Calanta, elite sport-dr IBOP-dr PROK (Johnson out of Valanta elite IBOP-dr PROK s.Goodtimes, breeder fa. Luimstra of Surhuizum), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix Freestyle - Boneo AUS
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster prest s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix - Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster prest s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Wellington USA
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix - Del Mar USA
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix Special - Del Mar USA
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix - Temecula USA
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Steffen Peters (USA), Grand Prix Special - Temecula USA

2017

December

  • Tiamo, vb (Lester out of Lucky-Lady ster prest s.Hemmingway, breeder H. van Wijlick of Tegelen), Jorinde Verwimp (BEL), Grand Prix Freestyle - Mechelen BEL
  • Zippo, vb (Rousseau out of Niky stb s.Haarlem, breeder W. van Rooy of Bergeijk), Patrick van der Meer (NED), Grand Prix - Mechelen BEL
  • Zaire-E, stb EPTM-dr sport-dr PROK (Son de Niro out of Tara elite pref prest PROK s.Jazz, breeder Stoeterij Empelaer of Lage Mierde), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix - Frankfurt GER
  • Zaire-E, stb EPTM-dr sport-dr PROK (Son de Niro out of Tara elite pref prest PROK s.Jazz, breeder Stoeterij Empelaer of Lage Mierde), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix Special - Frankfurt GER
  • Boogie Woogie, reg. A PROK (Du Moulin out of Valley’s Sent reg. A s.Florett AS, breeder J.B.A. Oosterlaar of Luttenberg), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix - Werribee AUS
  • Calanta, elite sport-dr IBOP-dr PROK (Johnson out of Valanta elite IBOP-dr PROK s.Goodtimes, breeder fa. Luimstra oft Surhuizum), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix Freestyle - Werribee AUS
  • Bubblingh, vb (Lingh out of Matajo s.Picandt, breeder R. Davison of Uttoxeter), Richard Davison (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle - Roosendaal NED
  • Bubblingh, vb (Lingh out of Matajo s.Picandt, breeder R. Davison of Uttoxeter), Richard Davison (GBR), Grand Prix - Roosendaal NED
  • Zep, vb (OO Seven out of Karin-Utopia ster prest s.Ferro, breeder W. & I.G.M. van Gisbergen-Sponselee of Hooge Mierde), Alex van Silfhout (NED), Grand Prix Special - Roosendaal NED

November

  • Unee BB (Gribaldi out of Ilarichta keur pref s.Dageraad, breeder J.J.H. Spronck of Berg en Terblijt), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix - Oldenburg GER
  • Unee BB (Gribaldi out of Ilarichta keur pref s.Dageraad, breeder J.J.H. Spronck of Berg en Terblijt), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix Special - Oldenburg GER

October

  • All In, vb (Tango out of Leontine stb pref prest s.Damiro, breeder H. Verstraten of Zeeland), Brittany Fraser (CAN), Grand Prix Freestyle - Devon USA

September

  • All In, vb (Tango out of Leontine stb pref prest s.Damiro, breeder H. Verstraten of Zeeland), Brittany Fraser (CAN), Grand Prix Freestyle - Saugerties USA
  • Breaking Dawn, reg.A (Akribori out of Eveline ster prest s.L.Ronald, breeder W.P. van Kessel of Boekel), P.J. Rizvi (USA), Grand Prix - Saugerties USA
  • Aqiedo (KWPN stallion, Undigo out of Ranirma keur s.Metall, breeder A.H. van Baalen-Roebers of Gellicum), Adelinde Cornelissen (NED), Grand Prix - Saumur FRA
  • Aqiedo (KWPN stallion, Undigo out of Ranirma keur s.Metall, breeder A.H. van Baalen-Roebers of Gellicum), Adelinde Cornelissen (NED), Grand Prix Special - Saumur FRA
  • Blue Hors Zack (KWPN recognized, Rousseau out of Orona ster pref prest IBOP-dr s.Jazz, breeder B. Wilschut of Bosschenhoofd), Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN), Grand Prix - Darmstadt GER
  • Blue Hors Zack (KWPN recognized, Rousseau out of Orona ster pref prest IBOP-dr s.Jazz, breeder B. Wilschut of Bosschenhoofd), Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN), Grand Prix Freestyle - Darmstadt GER
  • Unee BB (Gribaldi out of Ilarichta keur pref s.Dageraad, breeder J.J.H. Spronck of Berg en Terblijt), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix Special - Donaueschingen GER
  • Asther de Jeu, vb IBOP-dr sport-dr PROK (Contango out of O. Esther elite pref prest D-OC s.Jazz, breeder Emmy de Jeu of Oosterstreek), Tosca Visser (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Waremgem BEL
  • Beach Boy, reg.A (Sorento out of Liomf ster s.Goodtimes, breeder De Radstake B.V. of Varsseveld), Stephanie de Frel (NED), Grand Prix Special - Waremgem BEL
  • Beach Boy, reg.A (Sorento out of Liomf ster s.Goodtimes, breeder De Radstake B.V. of Varsseveld), Stephanie de Frel (NED), Grand Prix - Waremgem BEL
  • Vitall, vb (Ferro out of Jarelle elite prest PROK s.Aram, breeder P. Nijssen of Heusden), Alexandra Duncan (CAN), Grand Prix - Tryon USA

July

  • Badinda Altena, vb sport-dres (Tolando out of Nadinda ster pref prest PROK s.Goodtimes, breeders J.Timmerman of Moordrecht and A.F. Timmerman of Moordrecht), Pierre Volla (FRA), Grand Prix - Hickstead GBR
  • Badinda Altena, vb sport-dres (Tolando out of Nadinda ster pref prest PROK s.Goodtimes, breeders J.Timmerman of Moordrecht and A.F. Timmerman of Moordrecht), Pierre Volla (FRA), Grand Prix Special - Hickstead GBR
  • Bubblingh, vb (Lingh out of Matajo s.Picandt, breeder R. Davison of Uttoxeter), Richard Davison (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle - HIckstead GBR
  • Asther de Jeu, IBOP-dr sport-dr PROK (Contango out of O.Esther elite pref prest D-OC s.Jazz, breeder Emmy de Jeu of Oosterstreek), Grand Prix Freestyle - Deauville FRA
  • Calanta, elite sport-dr IBOP-dr PROK (Johnson out of Valanta elite IBOP-dr PROK s.Goodtimes, breeder Fa. Luimstra of Surhuizum), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix - Deauville FRA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster prest s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Special - Aken GER
  • Cennin (KWPN recognized, Vivaldi out of Vitana V. elite sport-dres PROK s.Donnerhall, breeder J.E.J. Cuppen of Someren), Madeleine Witte (NED), Grand Prix - Ermelo NED
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Helen Langehanenberg (GER), Grand Prix - Cappeln GER
  • Suppenkasper, reg.A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Helen Langehanenberg (GER), Grand Prix Freestyle - Cappeln GER
  • Bubblingh, vb (Lingh out of Matajo s.Picandt, breeder R. Davison of Combridge), Richard Davison (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle - Hartpury GBR
  • Vancouver K, vb (Jazz out of Phantastia stb s.Ferro, breeder G.M. Korver of Harmelen), Judy Reynolds (IRL), Grand Prix - Fritzens AUT
  • Vancouver K, vb (Jazz out of Phantastia stb s.Ferro, breeder G.M. Korver of Harmelen), Judy Reynolds (IRL), Grand Prix Special - Fritzens AUT

June

  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster prest s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix - Rotterdam NED
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster prest s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Rotterdam NED
  • GLOCK’s Voice (KWPN stallion, De Niro out of Rohbria stb prest s.Rohdiamant, breeder W. & I. I.G.M. van Gisbergen-Sponselee of Hooge Mierde) Edward Gal (NED), Grand Prix Special - Rotterdam NED
  • Apache (KWPN stallion, UB 40 out of Tolanda elite pref PROK s.Krack C, breeder A.A. van der Koppel of Wadenoyen), Emmelie Scholtens (NED), Grand Prix - Rotterdam NED
  • Apache (KWPN stallion, UB 40 out of Tolanda elite pref PROK s.Krack C, breeder A.A. van der Koppel of Wadenoyen), Emmelie Scholtens (NED), Grand Prix Special - Rotterdam NED
  • Bon-Ami (Johnson out of Tavella elite sport-dr PROK s.Fidermark, breeder G.B.L. Nijhof of Haaksbergen), Malin Nilsson (SWE), Grand Prix - Brno CZE
  • Bon-Ami (Johnson out of Tavella elite sport-dr PROK s.Fidermark, breeder G.B.L. Nijhof of Haaksbergen), Malin Nilsson (SWE), Grand Prix Special - Brno CZE
  • Arlando (KWPN stallion, Paddox out of Herlanda ster pref prest s.Mytens, breeder A.J. van 't Klooster of Eemnes), Anna Zibrandtsen (DEN), Grand Prix - Uggerhalne DEN

May

  • Meggle's Boston (Johnson out of Orpa elite prest s.T.C.N. Partout, breeder Mts. Pleyter of Zalk), Hendrik Lochthowe (GER), Grand Prix – Munchen GER 
  • Suppenkasper, reg. A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Helen Langehanenberg (GER), Grand Prix - Compiegne FRA
  • Suppenkasper, reg. A (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel of Haps), Helen Langehanenberg (GER), Grand Prix Special - Compiegne FRA
  • Zuidenwind (OO Seven out of Serendy elite pref prest PROK s.Jazz, breeder H. van Helvoirt of Rosmalen), Rose Mathisen (SWE), Grand Prix Freestyle - Aalborg DEN

April

  • Cosmo, vb PROK (Van Gogh out of Lady ster prest s.Frühling, breeder S. Serrarens of Stramproy), Sönke Rothenberger (GER), Grand Prix - Hagen GER
  • Zonnekoning, reg. A (Florett AS out of Maraba stb s.Topas, breeder J.B. Kamps Haers of Numansdorp), Katie Poag (USA), Grand Prix - Tryon USA
  • Sandra, reg. A sport-dres PROK (Furst Heinrich out of Sundance Lady ster PROK s.Flemmingh, breeder A. Zekveld of Almere), Elena Zhaivoronskaya (RUS), Grand Prix Freestyle - Minsk BLR
  • Sandra, reg. A sport-dres PROK (Furst Heinrich out of Sundance Lady ster PROK s.Flemmingh, breeder A. Zekveld of Almere), Elena Zhaivoronskaya (RUS), Grand Prix - Minsk BLR
  • Wunderkind, vb (Sydney out of Taranga vb s.Elcaro, breeder G. Omvlee of Emmer Compascuum), Stefanie Schatz Weihermuller (GER), Grand Prix - Wiener Neustadt AUT
  • Wunderkind, vb (Sydney out of Taranga vb s.Elcaro, breeder G. Omvlee of Emmer Compascuum), Stefanie Schatz Weihermuller (GER), Grand Prix Special - Wiener Neustadt AUT
  • Zuperman, vb (Sir Sinclair out of Rosella stb s.Inspekteur, breeder J.H.M. van Ampting of Kilder), Kathleen Raine (USA), Grand Prix Special - Rancho Murieta USA
  • Bon-Ami, vb (Johnson out of Tavella elite sport-dres s.Fidermark, breeder G.B.L. Nijhof of Haaksbergen), Malin Nilsson (SWE), Grand Prix - Nieuw en St. Joosland NED
  • Bon-Ami, vb (Johnson out of Tavella elite sport-dres s.Fidermark, breeder G.B.L. Nijhof of Haaksbergen), Malin Nilsson (SWE), Grand Prix Special - Nieuw en St. Joosland NED
  • Siro, vb (Gribaldi out of Lady vb s.Hemmingway, breeder H. Geurts of Venray), Danielle Heijkoop (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Nieuw en St. Joosland NED

March

  • Bellissimo L, reg. A PROK (Samba Hit II out of Vanda L vb sport-dres s.Jazz, breeder M.J.J. van Lieshout of Uden), Mikaela Lindh (FIN), Grand Prix - Ypaja FIN
  • Boogie Woogie, reg. A PROK (Du Moulin out of Valley’s Sent reg. A s.Florett AS, breeder J.B.A. Oosterlaar of Luttenberg), Grand Prix - Werribee AUS
  • Boogie Woogie, reg. A PROK (Du Moulin out of Valley’s Sent reg. A s.Florett AS, breeder J.B.A. Oosterlaar of Luttenberg), Grand Prix Freestyle - Werribee AUS
  • Breaking Dwan, reg. A (Akribori out of Eveline ster prest s.L.Ronald, breeder W.P. van Kessel of Gruitrode), P.J. Rizvi (USA), Grand Prix Special - Wellington USA
  • Zonnekoning, reg. A (Florett AS out of Maraba stb s.Topas, breeder J.B. Kamps Haers of Numansdorp), Katie Poag (USA), Grand Prix Special - Wellington USA
  • Alcazar, vb (Contango out of Polina keur prest s.Ferro, breeder St. van Winden of Pijnacker), Katherine Bateson Chandler (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Wellington USA
  • Cosmo, vb PROK (Van Gogh out of Lady ster prest s.Frühling, breeder S. Serrarens of Stramproy), Sönke Rothenberger (GER), Grand Prix - Valencia ESP
  • Cosmo, vb PROK (Van Gogh out of Lady ster prest s.Frühling, breeder S. Serrarens of Stramproy), Sönke Rothenberger (GER), Grand Prix Special - Valencia ESP
  • Badinda Altena, vb sport-dres (Tolando out of Nadinda ster pref prest PROK s.Goodtimes, breeders J.Timmerman of Moordrecht and A.F. Timmerman of Moordrecht), Pierre Volla (FRA), Grand Prix Special - Valencia ESP
  • Vancouver K, vb (Jazz out of Phantastia stb s.Ferro, breeder G.M. Korver of Harmelen), Judy Reynolds (IRL), Grand Prix Freestyle - Dortmund GER
  • Aqiedo (KWPN stallion, Undigo out of Ranirma keur s.Metall, breeder A.H. van Baalen-Roebers of Gellicum), Adelinde Cornelissen (NED), Grand Prix - Lier BEL
  • Aqiedo (KWPN stallion, Undigo out of Ranirma keur s.Metall, breeder A.H. van Baalen-Roebers of Gellicum), Adelinde Cornelissen (NED), Grand Prix Special - Lier BEL
  • Tiamo, vb (Lester out of Lucky-Lady ster prest s.Hemmingway, breeder H. van Wijlick of Tegelen), Jorinde Verwimp (BEL), Grand Prix Freestyle - Lier BEL

February

  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix world cup - Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle world cup - Wellington USA
  • Zandor, vb (Florencio out of Nancy BS ster prest s.Amulet, breeder J.B.F. Heemink of Delden), Norma Paoli (ITA), Grand Prix - Nice FRA
  • Zandor, vb (Florencio out of Nancy BS ster prest s.Amulet, breeder J.B.F. Heemink of Delden), Norma Paoli (ITA), Grand Prix Special - Nice FRA
  • Kastel’s Nintendo, accepted for performance testing (Negro out of Rodieni R elite pref prest sport-dr s.Monaco, breeder C. Rommens of Bavel), Charlotte Jorst (USA), Grand Prix - Wellington USA
  • Kastel’s Nintendo, accepted for performance testing (Negro out of Rodieni R elite pref prest sport-dr s.Monaco, breeder C. Rommens of Bavel), Charlotte Jorst (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Wellington USA
  • Sagacious HF, accepted for performance testing (Welt Hit II out of Judith keur prest sport-dres s.Cocktail, breeder G. van de Boogaard of Erp), Chase Hickok (USA), Grand Prix Special - Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix - Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Wellington USA

January

  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle - Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix - Wellington USA
  • Kastel’s Nintendo, accepted for performance testing (Negro out of Rodieni R elite pref prest sport-dr s.Monaco, breeder C. Rommens of Bavel), Charlotte Jorst (USA), Grand Prix Special - Wellington USA
  • Boogie Woogie, reg. A PROK (Du Moulin out of Valley’s Sent reg. A s.Florett AS, breeder J.B.A. Oosterlaar of Luttenberg), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix – Boneo AUS
  • Boogie Woogie, reg. A PROK (Du Moulin out of Valley’s Sent reg. A s.Florett AS, breeder J.B.A. Oosterlaar of Luttenberg), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix Special – Boneo AUS

2016

December

  • Vingino, vb (Polansky out of Kunia STV ster s.Variant, breeder STV Dressagefarm of Handel), Tommie Visser (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Mechelen BEL
  • Tiamo, vb (Lester out of Lucky-Lady ster prest s.Hemmingway, breeder H. van Wijlick of Tegelen), Jorinde Verwimp (BEL), Grand Prix - Mechelen BEL
  • Nip Tuck, reg. A (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Paardenmelkerij & Fokkerij J. van Breemen of Bavel), Carl Hester (GBR), Grand Prix - London GBR
  • Nip Tuck, reg. A (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Paardenmelkerij & Fokkerij J. van Breemen of Bavel), Carl Hester (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle - London GBR
  • Boogie Woogie, reg. A PROK (Du Moulin out of Valley’s Sent reg. A s.Florett AS, breeder J.B.A. Oosterlaar of Luttenberg), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix - Werribee AUS
  • Boogie Woogie, reg. A PROK (Du Moulin out of Valley’s Sent reg. A s.Florett AS, breeder J.B.A. Oosterlaar of Luttenberg), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix Freestyle - Werribee AUS
  • Vingino, vb (Polansky out of Kunia STV ster s.Variant, breeder STV Dressagefarm of Handel), Tommie Visser (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle - Roosendaal NED

November

  • Arlando NH N.O.P. (KWPN stallion, Paddox out of Herlanda ster pref prest s.Mytens xx, breeder A.J. van ‘t Klooster of Eemnes), Diederik van Silfhout (NED), Grand Prix – Maastricht NED
  • Arlando NH N.O.P. (KWPN stallion, Paddox out of Herlanda ster pref prest s.Mytens xx, breeder A.J. van ‘t Klooster of Eemnes), Diederik van Silfhout (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle – Maastricht NED
  • Meggle’s Boston (Johnson out of Orpa elite prest s.T.C.N. Partout, breeder Mts. Pleyter of Zalk), Hendrik Lochthowe (GER), Grand Prix Freestyle – München GER

October

  • Warlocks Charm, vb (Jazz out of Marjola vb s.Farrington, breeder C. van Dam of Ravenswaay), Henriette Andersen (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle – Le Mans FRA
  • Cennin, accepted for performance testing PROK D-OC (Vivaldi out of Vitana V. elite sport-dr s.Donnerhall, breeder J.E.J. Cuppen of Someren), Madeleine Witte (NED), Grand Prix – Mallorca ESP
  • Vancouver K, vb (Jazz out of Phantastia stb s.Ferro, breeder G.M. Korver of Harmelen), Judy Reynolds (IRL), Grand Prix – Devon USA
  • Vancouver K, vb (Jazz out of Phantastia stb s.Ferro, breeder G.M. Korver of Harmelen), Judy Reynolds (IRL), Grand Prix Freestyle – Devon USA
  • Cennin, accepted for performance testing PROK D-OC (Vivaldi out of Vitana V. elite sport-dr s.Donnerhall, breeder J.E.J. Cuppen of Someren), Madeleine Witte (NED), Grand Prix – Mallorca ESP
  • Cennin, accepted for performance testing PROK D-OC (Vivaldi out of Vitana V. elite sport-dr s.Donnerhall, breeder J.E.J. Cuppen of Someren), Madeleine Witte (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle – Mallorca ESP

September

  • Atlantis, vb (Gribaldi out of Odessa ster s.Animo, breeder C. Harthoorn of ’s-Gravenpolder), Alina Röhricht (GER), Grand Prix Special – Fót HUN
  • Vancouver K, vb (Jazz out of Phantastia stb s.Ferro, breeder G.M. Korver of Harmelen), Judy Reynolds (IRL), Grand Prix Freestyle – New York USA
  • Vancouver K, vb (Jazz out of Phantastia stb s.Ferro, breeder G.M. Korver of Harmelen), Judy Reynolds (IRL), Grand Prix – New York USA
  • Woodstock, vb (Havel out of Mirania stb s.Contango, breeder H.H. Heslinga of Tzummarum), Arlène Page (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle – Tryon USA
  • Woodstock, vb (Havel out of Mirania stb s.Contango, breeder H.H. Heslinga of Tzummarum), Arlène Page (USA), Grand Prix – Tryon USA

August

  • Valegro, vb (Negro out of Maifleur keur s.Gershwin, breeder J.L. Hanse of Burgh Haamstede), Charlotte Dujardin (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle, Olympic Games – Rio de Janeiro BRA
  • Valegro, vb (Negro out of Maifleur keur s.Gershwin, breeder J.L. Hanse of Burgh Haamstede), Charlotte Dujardin (GBR), Grand Prix, Olympic Games – Rio de Janeiro BRA
  • Breaking Dawn, reg. A (Akribori out of Eveline ster prest s.L.Ronald, breeder W.P. van Kessel of Gruitrode), Ashley Holzer (CAN), Grand Prix – Saugerties USA
  • Breaking Dawn, reg. A (Akribori out of Eveline ster prest s.L.Ronald, breeder W.P. van Kessel of Gruitrode), Ashley Holzer (CAN), Grand Prix Freestyle – Saugerties USA

July

  • Valegro, vb (Negro out of Maifleur keur s.Gershwin, breeder J.L. Hanse of Burgh Haamstede), Charlotte Dujardin (GBR), Grand Prix – Hartpury GBR
  • Valegro, vb (Negro out of Maifleur keur s.Gershwin, breeder J.L. Hanse of Burgh Haamstede), Charlotte Dujardin (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle – Hartpury GBR

June

  • GLOCK’s Johnson TN N.O.P. (KWPN stallion, Jazz out of Roxane keur pref prest sport-dr s.Flemmingh, breeder P. van de Vleuten of St. Oedenrode), Hans Peter Minderhoud (NED), Grand Prix – Rotterdam NED
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Special – Rotterdam NED
  • Cennin, accepted for performance testing PROK (Vivaldi out of Vitana V. elite sport-dr s.Donnerhall, breeder J.E.J. Cuppen of Someren), Madeleine Witte (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle – Rotterdam NED
  • Vancouver K, vb (Jazz out of Phantastia stb s.Ferro, breeder G.M. Korver of Harmelen), Judy Reynolds (IRL), Grand Prix – Achleiten AUT
  • Siro, vb (Gribaldi out of Lady vb s.Hemmingway, breeder H. Geurts of Venray), Danielle Heijkoop (NED), Grand Prix – Roosendaal NED
  • Cennin, accepted for performance testing PROK (Vivaldi out of Vitana V. elite sport-dr s.Donnerhall, breeder J.E.J. Cuppen of Someren), Madeleine Witte (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle – Roosendaal NED

May

  • Awakening, stb-ext sport-dr (Sandreo out of Remember stb prest s.Welt Hit II, breeder E.J. Bakhuis of Geesteren), Tatiana Miloserdova (RUS), Grand Prix – Lipica SLO
  • Arthur, vb (Jazz out of Olympia-W. keur prest s.Contango, breeder H. van Helvoirt of Rosmalen), Ashley Holzer (CAN), Grand Prix Freestyle – Ottawa CAN
  • Vledder M, vb (Osmium out of Nola M elite pref s.Jetset-D, breeder A. de Jong of Wouwse Plantage), Amandine Prevost (BEL), Grand Prix Freestyle – Samorin SLO
  • Nip Tuck ,reg. A (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Paardenmelkerij & Fokkerij J. van Breemen of Bavel), Carl Hester (GBR), Grand Prix – Compiègne FRA
  • Nip Tuck ,reg. A (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Paardenmelkerij & Fokkerij J. van Breemen of Bavel), Carl Hester (GBR), Grand Prix Special – Compiègne FRA
  • Bufranco, vb (Negro out of Franka ster prest s.Zevenster, breeder Fr.C. Kroot of Haghorst), Charlotte Heering (DEN), Grand Prix Freestyle – Odense DEN
  • Unee BB, second round viewing (Gribaldi out of Ilarichta keur pref s.Dageraad, breeder J.J.H. Spronck of Berg en Terblijt), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix – München GER
  • Unee BB, 2e-bezichtiging (Gribaldi out of Ilarichta keur pref s.Dageraad, breeder J.J.H. Spronck of Berg en Terblijt), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix Special – München GER

April

  • Kastel’s Nintendo, accepted for performance testing (Negro out of Rodieni R elite pref prest sport-dr s.Monaco, breeder C. Rommens of Bavel), Charlotte Jorst (USA), Grand Prix – Rancho Murieta USA
  • Kastel’s Nintendo, accepted for performance testing (Negro out of Rodieni R elite pref prest sport-dr s.Monaco, breeder C. Rommens of Bavel), Charlotte Jorst (USA), Grand Prix Special – Rancho Murieta USA
  • Breaking Dawn, reg. A (Akribori out of Eveline ster prest s.L.Ronald, breeder W.P. van Kessel of Gruitrode), Ashley Holzer (CAN), Grand Prix Freestyle – Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix – Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Special – Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle – Wellington USA

March

  • Alcazar, vb (Contango out of Polina keur prest s.Ferro, breeder familie Van Winden of Pijnacker), Kathrine Bateson Chandler (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle – Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix – Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle – Wellington USA
  • Zero Gravity, reg. A (Royal Hit out of Naica vb s.Contango, breeder J.M.M. Rockx of Essen), Günter Seidel (USA), Grand Prix Special – Del Mar USA
  • Buriel K.H., second round viewing PROK (Osmium out of Ronja K.H. ster pref prest s.Krack C, breeder P. Bakker of Oterleek), Juliette Ramel (SWE), Grand Prix – Den Bosch NED
  • Awakening, stb-ext sport-dr (Sandreo out of Remember stb prest s.Welt Hit II, breeder E.J. Bakhuis of Geesteren), Tatiana Miloserdova (RUS), Grand Prix Special – Caselle di Sommacampagna ITA
  • Nip Tuck ,reg. A (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Paardenmelkerij & Fokkerij J. van Breemen of Bavel), Carl Hester (GBR), Grand Prix – Jerez de la Frontera ESP
  • Nip Tuck ,reg. A (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Paardenmelkerij & Fokkerij J. van Breemen of Bavel), Carl Hester (GBR), Grand Prix Special – Jerez de la Frontera ESP
  • Annarico, sport-dr (Lord Loxley out of Odessa ster s.Havel, breeder fam. Tissen-Schoonenberg of Gochhulm), Fanny Verliefden (BEL), Grand Prix Freestyle – Lier BEL

February

  • Umeeko, reg. A (Goodlord out of Otilinda ster s.Jacorde, breeder H.J.A. Jansen of Enter), Michelle Reilly (USA), Grand Prix – Burbank USA
  • Sundayboy, vb (Kennedy out of Eezelma keur s.Zevenaar, breeder E.J. van Halen of Hoogersmilde), Anna Buffini (USA), Grand Prix Special – Burbank USA
  • Zero Gravity, reg. A (Royal Hit out of Naica vb s.Contango, breeder J.M.M. Rockx of Essen), Günter Seidel (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle – Burbank USA
  • Cosmo, vb PROK (Van Gogh out of Lady ster prest s.Frühling, breeder S. Serrarens of Stramproy), Sönke Rothenberger (GER), Grand Prix – Jerez de la Frontera ESP
  • Cosmo, vb PROK (Van Gogh out of Lady ster prest s.Frühling, breeder S. Serrarens of Stramproy), Sönke Rothenberger (GER), Grand Prix Special – Jerez de la Frontera ESP
  • Tiamo, vb (Lester out of Lucky-Lady ster prest s.Hemmingway, breeder H. van Wijlick of Tegelen), Jorinde Verwimp (BEL), Grand Prix – Nice FRA
  • Tiamo, vb (Lester out of Lucky-Lady ster prest s.Hemmingway, breeder H. van Wijlick of Tegelen), Jorinde Verwimp (BEL), Grand Prix Special – Nice FRA
  • Stefano, vb (Gribaldi out of Gracia stb pref prest s.Actueel, breeder G. Schievink of Donkerbroek), Beatrice Marienau (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle – Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix – Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Special – Wellington USA

January

  • Voice (KWPN stallion, De Niro out of Rohbria stb prest s.Rohdiamant, breeder W. & I. I.G.M. van Gisbergen-Sponselee of Hooge Mierde) Edward Gal (NED), Grand Prix – Amsterdam NED
  • Woodstock, vb (Havel out of Mirania stb s.Contango, breeder H.H. Heslinga of Tzummarum), Arlène Page (USA), Grand Prix Special – Wellington USA
  • Buriel K.H., second round viewing PROK (Osmium out of Ronja K.H. ster pref prest s.Krack C, breeder P. Bakker of Oterleek), Juliette Ramel (SWE), Grand Prix – Drachten NED
  • Buriel K.H., second round viewing PROK (Osmium out of Ronja K.H. ster pref prest s.Krack C, breeder P. Bakker of Oterleek), Juliette Ramel (SWE), Grand Prix Special – Drachten NED

2015

December

  • Zippo, vb (Rousseau out of Niky stb s.Haarlem, breeder W. van Rooy of Bergeijk), Patrick van der Meer (NED), Grand Prix Special – Mechelen BEL
  • Uthopia (KWPN recognized, Metall out of Odelia stb sport-dr s.Inspekteur, breeder J.J. van Zetten Sr. of Kesteren), Charlotte Dujardin (GBR), Grand Prix – London GBR
  • Nip Tuck ,reg. A (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Paardenmelkerij & Fokkerij J. van Breemen of Bavel), Carl Hester (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle – London GBR
  • Umbro, accepted for performance testing (Jazz out of Odinde-S elite pref prest s.Juventus, breeder  A.C.A. van Roosmalen of Den Dungen), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix – Werribee AUS
  • Umbro, accepted for performance testing (Jazz out of Odinde-S elite pref prest s.Juventus, breeder  A.C.A. van Roosmalen of Den Dungen), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix Freestyle – Werribee AUS
  • Vario Hippique’s Vingino, vb (Polansky out of Kunia STV ster s.Variant, breeder STV Dressagefarm of Handel), Tommie Visser (NED), Grand Prix – Roosendaal NED
  • Vario Hippique’s Vingino, vb (Polansky out of Kunia STV ster s.Variant, breeder STV Dressagefarm of Handel), Tommie Visser (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle – Roosendaal NED

November

  • Egistar, vb (Cabochon out of Gudaula keur pref s.Kaiserstern xx, breeder G.W. van Norel of Wapenveld), Kiichi Harada (JPN), Grand Prix – Miki JPN
  • Egistar, vb (Cabochon out of Gudaula keur pref s.Kaiserstern xx, breeder G.W. van Norel of Wapenveld), Kiichi Harada (JPN), Grand Prix Special – Miki JPN
  • Zanardi (Rubels out of Ilieze keur sport-dr s.Avignon, breeder A.Spronk-Franken of Oldebroek), Hans Peter Minderhoud (NED), Grand Prix – Lier BEL
  • Vario Hippique’s Vingino, vb (Polansky out of Kunia STV ster s.Variant, breeder STV Dressagefarm of Handel), Tommie Visser (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle – Lier BEL

October

  • Bonzanjo, second round viewing PROK (Jazz out of O.Bertje keur pref prest s.Contango, breeder H. van Helvoirt of Rosmalen), Diederik van Silfhout (NED), Grand Prix – Maastricht NED
  • Bonzanjo, second round viewing PROK (Jazz out of O.Bertje keur pref prest s.Contango, breeder H. van Helvoirt of Rosmalen), Diederik van Silfhout (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle – Maastricht NED
  • Umbro, accepted for performance testing (Jazz out of Odinde-S elite pref prest s.Juventus, breeder  A.C.A. van Roosmalen of Den Dungen), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix Freestyle – Sydney AUS
  • Voice (KWPN stallion, De Niro out of Rohbria stb prest s.Rohdiamant, breeder W. & I. I.G.M. van Gisbergen-Sponselee of Hooge Mierde) Edward Gal (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle – Odense DEN
  • Zircoon Spring Flower, ster (Painted Black out of Ida s.Armstrong, breeder T. Verhoeven of Tilburg), Jennie Larsson (SWE), Grand Prix – Tallinn EST

September

  • Umbro, accepted for performance testing (Jazz out of Odinde-S elite pref prest s.Juventus, breeder  A.C.A. va Roosmalen of Den Dungen), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix Freestyle – Boneo AUS
  • Zaïre, EPTM-dr PROK (Son de Niro out of Tara elite pref s.Jazz, breeder Stoeterij Empelaer of Lage Mierde), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix – Donaueschingen GER
  • Zaïre, EPTM-dr PROK (Son de Niro out of Tara elite pref s.Jazz, breeder Stoeterij Empelaer of Lage Mierde), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix Special – Donaueschingen GER
  • Zaïre, EPTM-dr PROK (Son de Niro out of Tara elite pref s.Jazz, breeder Stoeterij Empelaer of Lage Mierde), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix – Lamprechtshausen AUT
  • Zaïre, EPTM-dr PROK (Son de Niro out of Tara elite pref s.Jazz, breeder Stoeterij Empelaer of Lage Mierde), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix Freestyle – Lamprechtshausen AUT

August

  • Unlimited, vb (Jazz out of Clairudith keur pref prest s.Winckenburgh, breeders Stal Arends of Maartensdijk and J.A.G. Sturkenboom-Vernooy of Odijk), Ashley Holzer (CAN), Grand Prix – Saugerties USA
  • Unlimited, vb (Jazz out of Clairudith keur pref prest s.Winckenburgh, breeders Stal Arends of Maartensdijk and J.A.G. Sturkenboom-Vernooy of Odijk), Ashley Holzer (CAN), Grand Prix Freestyle – Saugerties USA
  • Wild Dancer, reg. A (Florett AS out of Reality B keur pref s.Mantovani, breeder D.W. Wijnveen of Winterswijk Woold), Kathy Priest (USA), Grand Prix Special – Saugerties USA
  • Awakening, stb-ext sport-dr (Sandreo out of Remember stb prest s.Welt Hit II, breeder E.J. Bakhuis of Geesteren), Tatiana Miloserdova (RUS), Grand Prix – Nice FRA
  • Awakening, stb-ext sport-dr (Sandreo out of Remember stb prest s.Welt Hit II, breeder E.J. Bakhuis of Geesteren), Tatiana Miloserdova (RUS), Grand Prix Special – Nice FRA

July

  • Valegro, vb (Negro out of Maifleur keur s.Gershwin, breeder J.L. Hanse of Burgh Haamstede), Charlotte Dujardin (GBR), Grand Prix – Hartpury GBR
  • Valegro, vb (Negro out of Maifleur keur s.Gershwin, breeder J.L. Hanse of Burgh Haamstede), Charlotte Dujardin (GBR), Grand Prix Special – Hartpury GBR
  • Nip Tuck ,reg. A (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Paardenmelkerij & Fokkerij J. van Breemen of Bavel), Carl Hester (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle – Hartpury GBR
  • Totilas (KWPN recognized, Gribaldi out of Lominka elite pref prest s.Glendale, breeders J.K. Schuil and A. Visser of Broeksterwoude), Matthias Alexander Rath (GER), Grand Prix – Hagen GER
  • Totilas (KWPN recognized, Gribaldi out of Lominka elite pref prest s.Glendale, breeders J.K. Schuil and A. Visser of Broeksterwoude), Matthias Alexander Rath (GER), Grand Prix Special – Hagen GER
  • Apache (KWPN stallion, UB 40 out of Tolanda elite pref s.Krack C, breeder A.A. van der Koppel of Wadenoyen), Emmelie Scholtens (NED), Grand Prix – Arnhem NED
  • Broere Westpoint (KWPN stallion, Jazz out of Jerlinda elite pref s.Michelangelo, breeder M.A. Habraken of Boxtel), Kirsten Beckers (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle – Arnhem NED

June

  • Taikoen (Negro out of Cigonda ster pref s.Rothschild, breeder J.Goedegebure of Kapelle), Anne van Olst (DEN), Grand Prix – Pompadour FRA
  • Taikoen (Negro out of Cigonda ster pref s.Rothschild, breeder J.Goedegebure of Kapelle), Anne van Olst (DEN), Grand Prix Special – Pompadour FRA
  • Zidhane, reg. A (Don Ruto out of Sugonda ster PROK s.Negro, breeder T. Allers of Neer), Anne van Olst (DEN), Grand Prix Freestyle – Pompadour FRA
  • Watermill Scandic HBC (KWPN stallion, Solos Carex out of Noraline elite pref prest sport-dr s.Amiral, breeder H.G. Mosman-Rohe of Enschede), Patrik Kittel (SWE), Grand Prix – Rotterdam NED
  • Watermill Scandic HBC (KWPN stallion, Solos Carex out of Noraline elite pref prest sport-dr s.Amiral, breeder H.G. Mosman-Rohe of Enschede), Patrik Kittel (SWE), Grand Prix Freestyle – Rotterdam NED
  • Arlando NH N.O.P. (KWPN stallion, Paddox out of Herlanda ster pref prest s.Mytens xx, breeder A.J. van ‘t Klooster of Eemnes), Diederik van Silfhout (NED), Grand Prix Special – Rotterdan NED
  • Voice (KWPN stallion, De Niro out of Rohbria stb prest s.Rohdiamant, breeder W. & I. I.G.M. van Gisbergen-Sponselee of Hooge Mierde) Edward Gal (NED), Grand Prix – Rotterdam NED
  • Annarico, sport-dr (Lord Loxley out of Odessa ster s.Havel, breeder fam. Tissen-Schoonenberg of Gochhulm), Fanny Verliefden (BEL), Grand Prix Special – Rotterdam NED
  • Voice (KWPN stallion, De Niro out of Rohbria stb prest s.Rohdiamant, breeder W. & I. I.G.M. van Gisbergen-Sponselee of Hooge Mierde) Edward Gal (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle – Rotterdam NED
  • Numberto, accepted for performance testing (Negro out of Jasmijn keur pref s.Ahorn, breeder J.W. Rodenburg of Ouderkerk aan den IJssel), Spencer Wilton (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle – Compiègne FRA

May

  • Johnson (KWPN stallion, Jazz out of Roxane keur pref prest sport-dr s.Flemmingh, breeder P. van de Vleuten of St. Oedenrode), Hans Peter Minderhoud (NED), Grand Prix – Villach AUT
  • Johnson (KWPN stallion, Jazz out of Roxane keur pref prest sport-dr s.Flemmingh, breeder P. van de Vleuten of St. Oedenrode), Hans Peter Minderhoud (NED), Grand Prix Special – Villach AUT
  • Voice (KWPN stallion, De Niro out of Rohbria stb prest s.Rohdiamant, breeder W. & I. I.G.M. van Gisbergen-Sponselee of Hooge Mierde) Edward Gal (NED), Grand Prix – Villach AUT
  • Voice (KWPN stallion, De Niro out of Rohbria stb prest s.Rohdiamant, breeder W. & I. I.G.M. van Gisbergen-Sponselee of Hooge Mierde) Edward Gal (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle – Villach AUT
  • Nip Tuck ,reg. A (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Paardenmelkerij & Fokkerij J. van Breemen of Bavel), Carl Hester (GBR), Grand Prix – Windsor GBR
  • Nip Tuck ,reg. A (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Paardenmelkerij & Fokkerij J. van Breemen of Bavel), Carl Hester (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle – Windsor GBR
  • Tiamo, vb (Lester out of Lucky-Lady ster prest s.Hemmingway, breeder H. van Wijlick of Tegelen), Jorinde Verwimp (BEL), Grand Prix Special – Roosendaal NED
  • Broere Westpoint (KWPN stallion, Jazz out of Jerlinda elite pref s.Michelangelo, breeder M.A. Habraken of Boxtel), Kirsten Beckers (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle – Roosendaal NED
  • Zuidenwind (KWPN stallion, OO Seven out of Serendy elite pref prest s.Jazz, breeder H. van Helvoirt of Rosmalen), Rose Mathisen (SWE), Grand Prix Special – Mannheim GER

April

  • Schumi, vb (Furore out of Nanette-Sijgje stb s.Investment, breeder E. Veenstra of Tolbert), Sophie Fleming Tärnström (SWE), Grand Prix Freestyle – Zakrzow POL
  • Kastel’s Nintendo, accepted for performance testing (Negro out of Rodieni R elite pref prest sport-dr s.Monaco, breeder C. Rommens of Bavel), Charlotte Jorst (USA), Grand Prix – Del Mar USA
  • Kastel’s Nintendo, accepted for performance testing (Negro out of Rodieni R elite pref prest sport-dr s.Monaco, breeder C. Rommens of Bavel), Charlotte Jorst (USA), Grand Prix Special – Del Mar USA
  • Constantine P (Don Dorn out of Trendy P vb s.Hierarch, breeder Mattias Jansson of Eslöv), Mattias Jansson (SWE), Grand Prix Freestyle – Caselle di Sommacampagna ITA
  • Valegro (Negro out of Maifleur keur s.Gershwin, breeder J.L. Hanse of Burgh Haamstede), Charlotte Dujardin (GBR), Grand Prix, world cup final – Las Vegas
  • Valegro (Negro out of Maifleur keur s.Gershwin, breeder J.L. Hanse of Burgh Haamstede), Charlotte Dujardin (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle, world cup final – Las Vegas
  • Zircoon Spring Flower, ster (Painted Black out of Ida s.Armstrong, breeder T. Verhoeven of Tilburg), Jennie Larsson (SWE), Grand Prix – Nieuw en St.Joosland NED
  • Zircoon Spring Flower, ster (Painted Black out of Ida s.Armstrong, breeder T. Verhoeven of Tilburg), Jennie Larsson (SWE), Grand Prix Freestyle – Nieuw en St.Joosland NED
  • Talent, vb sport-dr (Lennard out of Kelly stb s.Voltaire, breeder A. Houtman-Dijkstra of Havelte), Grete Puvi (EST), Grand Prix – Nice FRA

March

  • Nip Tuck ,reg. A (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Paardenmelkerij & Fokkerij J. van Breemen of Bavel), Carl Hester (GBR), Grand Prix – Barcelona ESP
  • Nip Tuck ,reg. A (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Paardenmelkerij & Fokkerij J. van Breemen of Bavel), Carl Hester (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle – Barcelona ESP
  • Umbro, accepted for performance testing (Jazz out of Odinde-S elite pref prest s.Juventus, breeder  A.C.A. van Roosmalen of Den Dungen), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix – Werribee AUS
  • Umbro, accepted for performance testing (Jazz out of Odinde-S elite pref prest s.Juventus, breeder  A.C.A. van Roosmalen of Den Dungen), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix Freestyle – Werribee AUS
  • Alcazar, vb (Contango out of Polina keur prest s.Ferro, breeder familie Van Winden of Pijnacker), Kathrine Bateson Chandler (USA), Grand Prix Special – Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix – Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Special – Wellington USA
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle – Wellington USA
  • Pasoa, vb sport-dr (Damocles out of Lora stb prest s.Hamilton, breeder W.L. Schep of Terschuur), Nikki Crisp (GBR), Grand Prix – Addington GBR
  • Pasoa, vb sport-dr (Damocles out of Lora stb prest s.Hamilton, breeder W.L. Schep of Terschuur), Nikki Crisp (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle – Addington GBR
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix – Wellington USA
  • Alcazar, vb (Contango out of Polina keur prest s.Ferro, breeder familie Van Winden of Pijnacker), Kathrine Bateson Chandler (USA), Grand Prix Special – Wellington USA
  • Voice (KWPN stallion, De Niro out of Rohbria stb prest s.Rohdiamant, breeder W. & I. I.G.M. van Gisbergen-Sponselee of Hooge Mierde) Edward Gal (NED), Grand Prix – Den Bosch NED
  • Voice (KWPN stallion, De Niro out of Rohbria stb prest s.Rohdiamant, breeder W. & I. I.G.M. van Gisbergen-Sponselee of Hooge Mierde) Edward Gal (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle – Den Bosch NED
  • Undercover (Ferro out of Mimosavrouwe keur pref prest sport-dr s.Donnerhall, breeder M. Hendriksen-de Rijk of Lunteren), Edward Gal (NED), Grand Prix – Den Bosch NED
  • Undercover (Ferro out of Mimosavrouwe keur pref prest sport-dr s.Donnerhall, breeder M. Hendriksen-de Rijk of Lunteren), Edward Gal (NED), Grand Prix Freestyle – Den Bosch NED
  • Wenicienta, sport-dr (Rosario out of Jerlinneke ster s.El Corona, breeder J. v.Uytdewilligen of Roosendaal), Dominique Filion (NED), Grand Prix – Vidauban FRA
  • Nip Tuck ,reg. A (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Paardenmelkerij & Fokkerij J. van Breemen of Bavel), Carl Hester (GBR), Grand Prix – Doha QAT
  • Watermill Scandic HBC (KWPN stallion, Solos Carex out of Noraline elite pref prest sport-dr s.Amiral, breeder H.G. Mosman-Rohe of Enschede), Patrik Kittel (SWE), Grand Prix Freestyle – Doha QAT
  • Verdades, reg. A (Florett AS out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum of Herveld), Laura Graves (USA), Grand Prix Freestyle – Palm Beach USA

February

  • Unee BB, second round viewing (Gribaldi out of Ilarichta keur pref s.Dageraad, breeder J.J.H. Spronck of Berg en Terblijt), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix – Götenborg SWE
  • Unee BB, second round viewing (Gribaldi out of Ilarichta keur pref s.Dageraad, breeder J.J.H. Spronck of Berg en Terblijt), Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (GER), Grand Prix Freestyle – Götenborg SWE
  • Unico G, second round viewing (Negro out of Kleora stb s.Animo, breeder L. van den Goor of Sevenum), Grand Prix Freestyle – Wellington USA
  • Umbro, accepted for performance testing (Jazz out of Odinde-S elite pref prest s.Juventus, breeder  A.C.A. van Roosmalen of Den Dungen), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix – Orange FRA
  • Umbro, accepted for performance testing (Jazz out of Odinde-S elite pref prest s.Juventus, breeder  A.C.A. van Roosmalen of Den Dungen), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix Freestyle – Orange FRA

January

  • Valegro (Negro out of Maifleur keur s.Gershwin, breeder J.L. Hanse of Burgh Haamstede), Charlotte Dujardin (GBR), Grand Prix – Amsterdam NED
  • Valegro (Negro out of Maifleur keur s.Gershwin, breeder J.L. Hanse of Burgh Haamstede), Charlotte Dujardin (GBR), Grand Prix Freestyle – Amsterdam NED
  • Umbro, accepted for performance testing (Jazz out of Odinde-S elite pref prest s.Juventus, breeder  A.C.A. van Roosmalen of Den Dungen), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix – Boneo AUS
  • Umbro, accepted for performance testing (Jazz out of Odinde-S elite pref prest s.Juventus, breeder  A.C.A. van Roosmalen of Den Dungen), Mary Hanna (AUS), Grand Prix Freestyle – Boneo AUS

Zephyr, vb (Jazz uit Liagonda vb v.Farmer, fokker W.P.J. Cornelissen uit Beilen), Adelinde Cornelissen (NED), Grand Prix Kür - Aken GER

 

€58,25 per year

KWPN Database Subscription

Subscription to the KWPN (Stallion) Database offers numerous benefits:

  • Full access to the KWPN Databases
  • Reliable information
  • Easy Access
  • Complete
  • Up-to-date information
  • The latest breeding values
Subscribe now
Costs 2019: € 119,40

Membership KWPN

  • Subscription to the digital KWPN International magazine
  • Full access to the KWPN Database and KWPN.tv
  • Register home-bred horses
  • Free advertising at KWPN Marketplace
Become a member

Official partners


Cookies on the KWPN website

We request your agreement to the use of cookies on our website. More information is available on our cookie policy page.

Cookie Policy