Apply

Gallery of the greats

The KWPN promotes excellence, which is why its breeders and horses routinely distinguish themselves by their performance and success.

Menu

Grand Prix wins

KWPN horses excel in international Grand Prix jumping and dressage. Here is an overview of  KWPN horses that have won Grand Prix competitions. The editorial staff has carefully compiled a summary. However, there may still be some wins of which we are not aware. If any wins are missing from our summary, please e-mail us at redactie@kwpn.nl.

2019

July

  • Daveau, reg.A (Zento out of Maloma elite prest sport-spr PROK s.Glennridge, breeder Stal Bessemeind BV of Gilze), Jonathon Millar (CAN) - Ottawa CAN
  • Ace, vb (Berlin out of Bella ster prest sport-spr s.Irco Polo, breeder P.H.M. de Mol of Oss), Alison Robitaille (USA) - Tryon USA

June

  • Sweet Tricia, ster sport-spr PROK (Berlin out of Aetrichta elite IBOP-spr PROK s.Tampa, breeder H. Nijborg of Gieten), Darragh Kenny (IRL) - Knokke BEL
  • Dana Blue, vb sport-spr (Mr.Blue out of Tulana vb s.Hemmingway, breeder J.A.M. Bocken of Weert), Maikel van der Vleuten (NED) - Geesteren NED
  • Chaplin, vb (Verdi out of Jaltha B elite prest sport-spr PROK s.Concorde, breeder G. Knoop of Slootdorp), Martin Fuchs (SUI) - Cascais Estoril POR
  • Dublin V, vb second round viewing (Vigaro out of Sarina ster pref prest s.Calvados, breeder De Radstake B.V. of Varsseveld), Laura Renwick (GBR) - Villach Treffen AUT
  • Backatorps Danny V, vb (Quasimodo Z out of Zepper stb sport-spr s.Lupicor, breeder F.L.M. Teepen of Venlo), Bruce Goodin (NZL) - Munich-Riem GER
  • GC Chopin's Bushi, reg.A (Contendro I out of Ushi stb s.Nairobi, breeder gebr. van der Steen of Esch), Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida (POR) - Lissabon POR

May

  • Chaplin, vb (Verdi out of Jaltha B elite prest sport-spr PROK s.Concorde, breeder G. Knoop of Slootdorp), Martin Fuchs (SUI) - Madrid ESP
  • GC Chopin's Bushi, reg.A (Contendro I out of Ushi stb s.Nairobi, breeder gebr. van der Steen of Esch), Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida (POR) - Le Touquet FRA

April

  • Azrael W vb (Chin Chin out of Uytha elite sport-spr PROK s.Voltaire, breeder G.J.M. Wijdeven of Uden), José Roberto Reynoso Fernandez Filho (BRA) - Curitiba BRA
  • Aquila HDC, vb (Ovidius out of Maxime O keur prest s.Lauriston, breeder Stoeterij Oud Wierden BV of Hengelo), Patrice Delaveau (FRA) - St.Tropez FRA
  • F.C. Okarla, vb sport-spr (Verdi out of Cokarla vb s.Indoctro, breeder Kloosterman of Collendoorn), Katrin Eckermann (GER) - Kronenberg NED
  • Alamo, vb ster (Ukato out of Mariona ster prest sport-spr s.Equador, breeder D. Nanning of Dalfsen), Steve Guerdat (SUI), World Cup Final part 3 - Götenborg SWE
  • Alamo, vb ster (Ukato out of Mariona ster prest sport-spr s.Equador, breeder D. Nanning of Dalfsen), Steve Guerdat (SUI), World Cup Final part 1 - Götenborg SWE

March

  • Naccord Melloni, vb ( Nabab de Reve out of Oberlina reg.A s.Acord II, breeder voegersbedrijf Harmsen BV of Hengelo), Wojciech Wojcianiec (POL) - Warsaw POL

February

  • Chinook, vb (Tygo out of Nante ster s.Wellington, breeder R. Bult of Grou), Richard Howley (IRL) - Vejer de la Frontera (ESP)
  • Chablis, reg.A (Couleur Rubin out of Utopia stb prest sport-spr s.Hamlet, breeder H.J.M. Knops of Oirsbeek), Denis Lynch (IRL) - Hong Kong HKG
  • H&M Christian K, vb (Namelus R out of Sirnanda stb prest s.Calvados, breeder G.W. Klerks of Elshout), Peder Fredricson (SWE) - Neumünster GER
  • Baron, reg.A (Colman out of Toranda van 't Heemskind ster prest s.Numero Uno, breeder Stoeterij 't Heemskind of Deurne), Roberto Turchetto (ITA) - Vilamoura POR
  • Eristov, reg.A (Cicero Z van Paemel out of Lucy elite prest sport-dr PROK s.Concorde, breeder H.M. Gooskens of Hoogeloon), Jordan Coyle (IRL) - Leon MEX
  • Dobbey, keur sport-spr (Zirocco Blue VDL out of Grafin s.Grosso Z, breeder K. Muys JR. of Oterleek), Lars Kersten (NED) - Kronenberg NED
  • Darry Lou (KWPN recognized, Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Venus elite prest sport-spr PROK s.Nabab de Reve, breeder R. Bril of Westendorp), Beezie Madden (USA) - Wellington USA

January

  • Bacardi VDL (KWPN stallion, Corland out of Supardi elite pref prest PROK s.Kannan, breeder F. van de Linden of Haaren), Janika Sprunger (SUI), world cup - Dubai UAE

2018

December

  • California, elite sport-spr PROK (L'Esprit out of Olivia elite pref prest sport-spr PROK s.Libero H, breeders G. van Beesten of Witharen and J. Dunnewind of Ommen), Edwina Tops-Alexander (AUS) - Paris FRA

November

  • Apart, vb (Larino out of Petroesca stb-ext prest s.Burggraaf, breeder Stal Hendrix of Kessel), Pieter Devos (BEL) - Stuttgart GER
  • HH Gigi's Girl, stb sport-spr (Vingino out of Zaline ster sport-spr s.Celano, breeder T. de Boer Hanja of Marum), Mclain Ward (USA) - Toronto CAN
  • Explosion W, vb (Chacco Blue out of Uarina vb prest sport-spr s.Baloubet du Rouet, breeder W. Wijnen of Berlicum), Ben Maher (GBR) - Doha QAT

October

  • Breitling LS (KWPN approved, Quintero out of Armonia la Silla s.Acord II, breeder La Silla of Nuevo Leon), Beezie Madden (USA) - Washington USA
  • Dibatsja, ster sport-spr (Veron out of Pibatsja ster s.Indoctro, breeder G.E. Veenstra of Kornhorn), Beat Mändli (SUI) - Harrisburg USA
  • Cincitty, vb second round viewing PROK (Numero Uno out of Citty stb pref prest s.G.Ramiro Z, breeder familie Couwenberg of Heide), Henrik von Eckermann (SWE) - Beijing CHN
  • Evert, vb (Amadeus out of Annabel vb s.Indoctro, breeder Stal Michiel Brusse of Wapserveen), Karel Cox (BEL) - Birmingham GBR

September

  • D'Arnita, vb sport-spr (Vingino out of Lanita stb prest s.Emilion, breeder R. Baas of Bierum), Molly Ashe (USA), World Cup - North Salem USA
  • Ceylon, vb (Van Gogh out of Post Legathile ster s.Legaat, breeder H.J.M. boerdijk of Dalfsen), Vincent Vermeulen (NED) - Beijing CHN
  • Ceylon, vb (Van Gogh out of Post Legathile ster s.Legaat, breeder H.J.M. boerdijk of Dalfsen), Vincent Vermeulen (NED) - Ju Yong Guan CHN
  • Aristoteles V, vb accepted for performance testing PROK (Padinus out of Tableau-Vivant elite prest PROK s.Lux, breeder G.H.S. Vullers of Baexem), Jonathan McCrea (USA) - Saugerties USA
  • Nouvelle, vb sport-spr PROK (Solitair out of Nouvelle Dansante keur prest s.Contango, breeder J.C.M. de Louw of Culemborg), Julie Welles (USA) - Lier BEL
  • Explosion W, vb (Chacco Blue out of Uarina vb prest sport-spr s.Baloubet du Rouet, breeder W. Wijnen of Berlicum), Ben Maher (GBR) - Rome ITA
  • Dolores, ster sport-spr (Berlin out of Manja elite pref prest PROK s.Voltaire, breeders J.A. Smak & R.J. Steging of Ruurlo), Richard Howley (IRL) - Gijon ESP
  • Comme Il Faut (KWPN-erkend, Cornet Obolensky uit Ratina Z v.G.Ramiro Z), Marcus Ehning (GER), 1e Grand Prix 1.60m, 2 september - Brussel BEL

August

  • Djoost Again, vb (Cantos out of Katosca keur pref prest s.Joost, breeder G.A. Folkerts of Ter Aard), Pim Mulder (NED) - Ommen NED
  • Aristoteles V, vb accepted for performance testing PROK (Padinus out of Tableau-Vivant elite prest PROK s.Lux, breeder G.H.S. Vullers of Baexem), Jonathan Mccrea (USA) - Bromont CAN
  • Well Done, vb (Sheraton out of Givolda stb prest s.Zeus, breeder R. Beuving of Nieuweroord), Julien Gonin (FRA) - Dinard FRA

July

  • Captain Cooper, vb (Namelus R out of V.Zarah 17 stb prest s.Corland, breeder Haras Cooper of Sao Paulo), Kevin Jochems (NED) - Hickstead GBR

June

  • Diva, ster sport-spr (No Limit out of Zilvana Verte reg.B sport-spr s.Ticallux Verte, breeder P. Knijnenburg of Deurne), Emma Augier de Moussac (CZE) - Poznan POL

May

  • Eastern Jam, vb (Lexicon out of Salana vb s.Monaco, breeder Mts Vestjens van Enckevort of Sevenum), Hunter Holloway (USA) - Tryon USA
  • Aquila HDC, vb (Ovidius out of Maxime O keur prest s.Lauriston, breeder Stoeterij Oud Wierden BV of Hengelo), Patrice Delaveau (FRA) - La Baule FRA
  • Carona, keur IBOP-spr sport-spr (Untouchable out of Sarona Z s.Silverstone, breeder H. van Osch of Oirschot), Kara Chad (CAN) - Mannheim GER

April

  • Dingeman, reg.A (Nintender out of Jolanels ster prest s.Darnels, breeder F. Bankers of Nederweert-Eind), Santiago Lambre (MEX) - Lexington USA
  • California VB, elite sport-spr PROK (L'Esprit out of Olivia elite pref prest sport-spr PROK s.Libero H, breeders J. Dunnewind of Ommen and G. van Beesten of Witharen), Edwina Tops-Alexander (AUS) - Miami USA

March

  • Domino van de Valhoeve, vb (Lord Z out of Zoya vb s.Concorde, breeder Mts. Loos of Kruisland), Conor Swail (IRL) - Arezzo ITA
  • Breitling LS (Quintero out of Armonia la Silla s.Acord II, breeder La Silla of Nuevo Leon), Beezie Madden (USA) - Wellington USA
  • Breitling LS (Quintero out of Armonia la Silla s.Acord II, breeder La Silla of Nuevo Leon), Beezie Madden (USA) - Wellington USA

February

  • Aquila HDC, vb (Ovidius out of Maxime O keur prest s.Lauriston, breeder Stoeterij Oud Wierden BV of Hengelo), Patrice Delaveau (FRA) - Hong Kong HKG
  • Dienellie, vb (Berlin out of Ziezo ster PROK s.Lupicor, breeder P. van Ewijk of Lage Mierde), Lisa Nooren (NED) - Offenburg GER
  • Emerald N.O.P. (KWPN recognized, Diamant de Semilly out of Carthina Z s.Carthago), Harrie Smolders (NED) - Bordeaux FRA

January

  • Sterrehof's Calimero, vb second round viewing PROK (Quidam de Revel out of Maifa ster prest  s.Libero H, breeder Stal Horn B.V. oft Oud Ootmarsum), Marc Houtzager (NED) - Amsterdam NED
  • Davinci, vb (Verdi out of Karolien stb prest s.Concorde, breeder W. Peters of Weert), Luis Alejandro Plascencia O. (MEX), World Cup - Guadalajara MEX 
  • Taloubet Z (Galoubet A out of Krista elite pref prest sport-spr PROK s.Polydor, breeder C.T. Klaver of Schoorl), Christian Ahlmann (GER), world cup - Leipzig GER
  • Davino Q, vb (Vingino out of Rose of June HJB stb s.Monaco, breeder H.J. Bakker of Berkhout), Ben Schroöder (NED) - Drachten NED

2017

December

  • Zinius, reg.A (Nabab de Reve out of Winia van 't Vennehof s.Kannan, breeder M.M.A. Everse of Waddinxveen), Harrie Smolders (NED), world cup - Mechelen BEL 
  • Glock's London (KWPN recognized, Nabab de Reve out of Ta Belle v.Sombeke s.Chin Chin, breeder J. de Brabander of St. Niklaas), Gerco Schröder (NED) - Salzburg AUT
  • California, elite sport-spr PROK (L'esprit out of Olivia elite pref prest sport-spr PROK s.Libero H, breeders J. Dunnewind of Ommen and G. van Beesten of Witharen), Edwina Tops-Alexander (AUS), world cup - La Coruna ESP

November

  • Celena VDL, elite sport-spr PROK (Mr.Blue out of Welena VDL ster pref s.Chin Chin, breeder VDL Stud of Bears), Marlon Modolo Zanotelli (BRA) - Samorin SLO
  • Voyeur, reg.A (Tolano van 't Riethof out of Loma elite prest PROK s.Goodwill, breeder G.C.J. van Kooten of Voorburg), Kent Farrington (USA) - Toronto CAN
  • Ares, vb (Cardento out of Emmanuella elite pref prest PROK s.Zandigo, breeder J. Kroodsma of Dokkum), Nicolas Pizarro (MEX) - Valle de Bravo MEX

October

  • Dsarie, vb sport-spr (Veron out of Tinette vb prest s.Ahorn, breeder M. Smit of Dedemsvaart), Beat Mändli (SUI), world cup - Washington USA
  • Skara Glen's Machu Picchu, vb (Silverstone out of Verona H ster s.Matterhorn, breeder J. van der Vegt of Nijeveen), Paul O'shea (IRL) - Tryon USA
  • VDL Groep Verdi TN (Quidam de Revel out of Clarissa s.Landgraf I, breeder veehandel Musterd B.V. of Hooge Zwaluwe) Maikel van der Vleuten (NED), world cup - Verona ITA
  • Cescha M, reg.A sport-spr (Diamant de Semilly out of Hera XXIV s.Calando IV, breeder veehandel Musterd B.V. of Hooge Zwaluwe), world cup - Calgary CAN
  • Zenith SFN, vb 2e-bezichtiging (Rash R out of Sascha keur prest s.Fuego du Prelet, breeder H. Voort of Den Ham), Jeroen Dubbeldam (NED) - St. Lô FRA
  • Alamo, vb ster (Ukato out of Mariona ster prest sport-spr s.Equador, breeder D. Nanning of Dalfsen) Steve Guerdat (SUI) - Helsinki FIN
  • Bintang II, vb (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Orlalyn s.Orlando, breeder E.J.M. Bleekman of Devon), Laura Renwick (GBR) - Vilamoura POR
  • Cocq A Doodle, ster sport-spr (Tolan R out of Ulen stb pref prest sport-spr PROK s.Niagara, breeder H. de Roover of Strijbeek), Andrew Ramsay (USA) - Johnstown USA
  • Bintang II, vb (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Orlalyn s.Orlando, breeder E.J.M. Bleekman of Devon), Laura Renwick (GBR) - Vilamoura POR

September

  •  
  • Bo, vb sport-spr (Indorado out of Quadrille Z s.Quick Star, breeder P. Bastiaansen of Tilburg), Gerfried Puck (AUT) - Timisoara ROU
  • Creedance, vb (Lord Z out of Camantha vb pref prest s.Notaris, breeder A. Hassing of Steggerda), Kent Farrington (USA) - New York USA
  • Eddie Blue (Zirocco Blue VDL out of Silvana keur s.Marlon, breeder J. Honcoop of Chaam), Devin Ryan (USA), world cup - North Salem USA
  • Comme Il Faut (KWPN recognized, Cornet Obolensky out of Ratina Z s.G.Ramiro Z), Marcus Ehning (GER) - Paderborn GER
  • Zenith SFN, vb second round viewing (Rash R out of Sascha keur prest s.Fuego du Prelet, breeder H. Voort of Den Ham), Jeroen Dubbeldam (NED) - Samorin SLO
  • Brighton, vb ster (Contendro II out of Van Ed keur IBOP-spr sport-spr s.Quick Star, breeder E. Santing of Wapenveld), Tiffany Foster (CAN) - Brussels BEL

August

  • Evander HS, vb PROK (Unaniem out of Viviana "CB" keur s.Lux, breeder Carrie D. Buxton of Locahatcee), Hendrik-Jan Schuttert (NED) - Lastrup GER
  • Daimler, vb (Canturano out of Zarlisa stb s.Lupicor, breeder G. Kruiter of Onstwedde), Werner Muff (SUI) - Dublin IRL
  • Sterrehof’s Calimero, second round viewing PROK (Quidam de Revel out of Maifa ster prest s.Libero H, breeder Stal Horn BV of Oud Ootmarsum), Marc Houtzager (NED) - Ommen NED

July

  • Babylotte, elite IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK (Dollar du Murier out of Ulotte vb s.Concorde, breeder F.C.M. Burgers of Rosmalen), Yuri Mansur (BRA) - Hickstead GBR
  • Carambole (KWPN approved, Cassini I out of Normandie VI s.Concerto II, breeder Jens Ritters of Krumstedt), Willem Greve (NED) - Knokke BEL
  • Emerald (KWPN recognized, Diamant de Semilly out of Carthina Z s.Carthago), Harrie Smolders (NED) - Chantilly FRA
  • Bintang II, vb (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Orlalyn s.Orlando, breeder E.J.M. Bleekman of Cullompton), Laura Renwick (GBR) - Geesteren NED
  • Quabri de l'Isle (KWPN recognized, Kannan out of Dinastie de l'Isle s.Socrate de Chivre, breeder M. Etienne Poisson of St. Marcouf), Pedro Veniss (BRA) - Calgary CAN

June

  • Balzac, vb (Oklund out of Taggi reg. A prest s.Frisbee Kerellec, breeders A. and W. Wolters and H.C.C.M. Ongering of Groningen), Anthony Condon (IRL) - Harthill GBR
  • Zerlin M (KWPN recognized, Berlin out of Tatjana Bo ster pref prest s.Concorde, breeder A. de Jong of Wouwse Plantage), Michael Hughes (USA) - Bonheiden BEL
  • Arrayan, reg.A (Baloubet du Rouet out of Grandezza stb prest s.Grannus, breeder B.J.M. Wezenberg of IJsselmuiden), Sergio Alvarez Moya (ESP) - Cannes FRA
  • Cenwood delle Lame (Emilion out of Vanita-Rose vb sport-dr s.Riverman, breeder G.W. Zuidema-v.Dam of Lierderholthuis), Marie Hécart (FRA) - Hardelot FRA

May

  • Charleville, vb (Quasimodo Z uit Wickyville vb prest v.Lancelot, fokker J. Maat uit Balkbrug), Eve Jobs (USA) - Lexington USA

April

  • Chaplin, vb (Verdi out of Jaltha B elite prest sport-spr s.Concorde, breeder G. Knoop of Slootdorp), Martin Fuchs (SUI) - Mexico City MEX

March

  • Charmeur, vb (Numero Uno out of Tronia vb s.Emilion, breeder H. Schonewille of Nieuw-Amsterdam), Sergio Alvarez Moya (ESP) - Wellington USA
  • Daimler, vb (Canturano out of Zarlisa stb s.Lupicor, breeder G. Kruiter of Onstwedde), Werner Muff (SUI) - Arezzo ITA
  • Chinook, vb (Tygo out of Nante ster s.Wellington, breeder R. Bult of Beets), Richard Howley (IRL) - Mijas ESP
  • California VB elite sport-spr (L’Esprit out of Olivia elite pref prest sport-spr s.Libero H, breeders J. Dunnewind of Ommen and G. van Beesten of Witharen), Edwina Tops-Alexander (AUS) - Parijs Hermes FRA
  • Cordess 2, vb (Clinton out of Usminka A. stb prest s.Heartbreaker, breeder A.R. Manders of Holten), Christian Kukuk (GER) - Braunschweig GER
  • Ayrton IV, vb (Cantos out of Robine elite pref sport-spr s.Burggraaf, breeder T. Kraan Muskens of Hekendorp), Julie Andrews (GBR) - Gorla Minore ITA
  • Dalvaro 2, vb (Calvaro Z out of Monika vb sport-spr s.Glendale, breeder R. Knoops of Wijchen), Kevin Olsmeijer (NED) - Herning DEN
  • VDL Groep Zidane N.O.P., vb third round viewing (Heartbreaker out of Colanda stb pref prest s.Calando I, breeder F. Kok of Etten), Leopold van Asten (NED) - 's-Hertogenbosch NED
  • With Wings, vb (Larino out of Doici keur prest sport-spr sport-sgw s.L.Ronald, breeder G. Arts of IJsselsteijn), Karen Polle (USA) - Wellington USA

February

  • Dino W, vb PROK (Berlin out of Life Style Z s.L'Amour Z, breeder A. Waldman of Putten), Bertram Allen (IRL) - Vejer de la Frontera ESP
  • Abigej, vb (Lupicor out of Niki Nanita stb s.Concorde, breeder L. van Trigt of Hoogersmilde), Marek Lewicki (POL) - Warschau POL
  • Dickyville, vb sport-spr (Quasimodo Z out of Wickyville vb prest s.Lancelot, breeder J. Maat of Balkbrug), Doron Kuipers (NED) - Mijas ESP
  • Apart, vb (Larino out of Petroesca stb-ext prest s.Burggraaf, breeder Stal Hendrix of Kessel), Pieter Devos (BEL) – Bordeaux FRA

January

  • Chaplin, vb (Verdi out of Jaltha B elite prest sport-spr s.Concorde, breeder G. Knoop of Slootdorp), Martin Fuchs (SUI) - Zürich SUI
  • Sterrehof’s Calimero, second round viewing PROK (Quidam de Revel out of Maifa ster prest s.Libero H, breeder Stal Horn BV of Oud Ootmarsum), Marc Houtzager (NED) – Drachten NED

2016

December

  • Antonio, reg. B (Oklund out of Ukulocia s.Dick Z, breeder W. Oldengarm of Echten), Gianni Govoni (ITA) - Salzburg AUT

November

  • Comme Il Faut (KWPN recognized, Cornet Obolensky out of Ratina Z s.G.Ramiro Z), Marcus Ehning (GER) – Madrid ESP
  • Capetown, vb (Oklund out of Santha reg. A s.Carlino, breeder G.F. van Os of Uden), Wout-Jan van der Schans (NED) – Rouen FRA
  • Taloubet Z (Galoubet out of Krista elite sport-spr prest pref s.Polydor, breeder C.T. Klaver of Schoorl), Christian Ahlmann (GER) – Stuttgart GER
  • H&M Zilverstar T (Berlin out of Triest Star stb sport-spr s.Cavalier STB sport-spr, breeder H.A. van Triest of Elburg), Nicola Philippaerts (BEL) – Maastricht NED
  • Voyeur, reg. A (Tolano van ’t Riethof out of Loma elite prest s.Goodwill, breeder G.C.J. van Kooten of Voorburg), Kent Farrington (USA), world cup – Lexington USA
  • Woulon L, reg. A (Toulon out of Laronia-L keur prest s.G.Ramiro Z, breeder Th. Lemmers of Baexem), Abdullah Alsharbatly (KSA) – Mostaganem ALG

October

  • Zantos II, vb (Solitair out of Supreme vb s.Mermus R, breeder J.G. Fokke of Vriezenveen), Andrew Kocher (USA) – Tryon USA
  • Al Capone, vb (Oklund out of Karina ster prest sport-spr PROK s.Grandeur, breeder A. Meeuwis of Chaam), Patrick Lam (HKG) – Rancho Murieta USA
  • Wiveau M, vb (Niveau out of Kiss Me stb prest s.Concorde, breeder Veehandel Musterd of Hooge Zwaluwe), Alain Jufer (SUI) – Tetouan MAR

September

  • Day Dream, reg. A (Zento out of Wish vb s.Heartbreaker, breeder A. Vos-Ekkelkamp of Lemele), Jimmy Torano (USA) – New York USA

August

  • Creedance, vb (Lord Z out of Camantha vb pref prest s.Notaris, breeder A. Hassing of Steggerda), Kent Farrington (USA) – St. Moritz SUI
  • Big Star (KWPN recognized, Quick Star out of Jolanda stb prest sport-spr s.Nimmerdor, breeder C.T. Klaver of Schoorl), Nick Skelton (GBR), Olympic champion – Rio de Janeiro BRA

July

  • Winchester HS, vb (Numero Uno out of Happyhelena stb pref prest s.Nimmerdor, breeders J. Dunnewind of Ommen and G. van Beesten of Witharen), Frank Schuttert (NED) – Ommen NED
  • Cuplandra, vb sport-spr (Upgrade out of Tokelandra ster s.Metall, breeder Helena Hoeve of Den Ham), Carlos Lopez (COL) – Vichy FRA
  • Dazzle White, reg. A PROK (Calvino Z out of Riviera vb PROK s.Narcos II, breeders Unicorn Intern. Trading BVBA and P. Marsman of Meerkerk), Samuel Parot (CHI) – Tryon USA
  • Baileys, vb (Indoctro out of Ottawa prest ster PROK s.Come On, breeder J. Uittenbosch of Heel), Michel Hendrix (NED) – Arnhem NED

June

  • Baileys, vb (Indoctro out of Ottawa prest ster PROK s.Come On, breeder J. Uittenbosch of Heel), Michel Hendrix (NED) – Bolesworth GBR

May

  • Briljant, reg. A sport-spr (Chacco Blue out of Uneke stb prest PROK s.Voltaire, breeder J. Cornelissen of Sint Anthonis), Amber Fijen (NED) – Samorin SVK
  • Antonio, vb (Vancouver out of Raskina vb prest s.Iroko, breeder A.F. Oude Nijeweme of Haarle), Joao Chuva (POR) – Lissabon POR
  • Avenzio 3, vb (Animo out of Winterfee ster prest s.Erdball, breeder A.D.M. van Vliet of Zundert), Taizo Sugitani (JAP) – Linz AUT
  • Lexington 65, vb (Andiamo out of Jamaica keur prest sport-spr s.Dageraad, breeder H. van Enckevort of Sevenum), Nicole Persson (SWE) – Redefin GER

April

  • Tobalio, vb (Numero Uno out of Obalia B ster prest s.Jacorde, breeder B.H.J. Schroder of Lattrop Breklenk) , Abdullah Al Sharbatly (KSA) – Shanghai CHN
  • Abache HL, vb second round viewing PROK (Cantos out of Tremske keur pref prest s.Lux, breeder HBC Stal of Boijl), Charlotte Verhagen (NED) – San Giovanni ITA
  • Sterrehof’s Baccarat, vb accepted for performance testing PROK (Padinus out of Lazura vb prest s.Silvio II, breeder J.H.H.W. Belt of Beilen), Marc Houtzager (NED) – Oliva ESP
  • Woulon L, reg. A (Toulon out of Laronia-L keur prest s.G.Ramiro Z, breeder Th. Lemmers of Baexem), Martin Dinesen Neergaard (DEN) – Vilamoura POR
  • Aris CMS, vb accepted for performance testing PROK (Nassau out of Olgalowina ster prest sport-spr s.Amethist, breeders P. Dekkers of Winterswijk Miste and C.M. Smidt of Lochem), Janika Sprunger (SUI) – Arezzo ITA
  • Capetown, vb (Oklund out of Santha reg. A s.Carlino, breeder G.F. van Os of Uden), Wout-Jan van der Schans (NED) – San Giovanni ITA

March

  • Woklahoma, stb sport-spr (Sheraton out of Soklaoma W ster prest s.Calvados, breeder D. Noordhuis of Wijster), Roberto Teran Tafur (COL) – Ocala USA
  • Antonio, reg. B (Oklund out of Ukulocia s.Dick Z, breeder W. Oldengarm of Echten), Gianni Govoni (ITA) – San Giovanni ITA
  • Armstrong van de Kapel, vb (Quasimodo Z out of Bonnie stb prest s.Farn, breeder R. Socquet of Kalmthout), Faleh Suwead Al Ajami (QAT) – Al Rayyan QAT
  • Woulon L, reg. A (Toulon out of Laronia-L keur prest s.G.Ramiro Z, breeder Th. Lemmers of Baexem), Martin Dinesen Neergaard (DEN) – Vilamoura POR

February

  • VDL Zirocco Blue N.O.P. (KWPN approved, Mr.Blue out of Licorne des Forets s.Voltaire, breeders F. & G. Paris of Couvains), Jur Vrieling (NED) – Vestfold NOR
  • Van Gogh 49 (KWPN stallion, Numero Uno out of Movera stb pref prest s.Bernstein, breeder Mts. Stultiens of Weert), Marco Kutscher (GER) – Hong Kong HKG
  • Amelia, elite IBOP-spr sport-spr (Cantos out of Uretta keur pref prest s.Numero Uno, breeder G.J. Bosman of Heerde), Karim El Zoghby (EGY) – Abu Dhabi UAE

2015

December

  • Taloubet Z (Galoubet out of Krista elite sport-spr prest pref s.Polydor, breeder C.T. Klaver of Schoorl), Christian Ahlmann (GER), world cup - Mechelen BEL
  • Admara 2 (Padinus out of Somara ster prest s.Murano, breeder A. van Nuland of Nistelrode), Emanuele Gaudiano (ITA), wereldbekerwedstrijd - London GBR
  • Viking V (Jacomar out of Prinses vb prest s.Almox Prints, breeder M. Habraken of Sint-Oedenrode), Michael Whitaker (GBR) - London GBR
  • Voyeur, reg. A (Tolano van ’t Riethof out of Loma elite prest s.Goodwill, breeder G.C.J. van Kooten of Voorburg), Kent Farrington (USA), Rolex Top Ten Final, Geneve SUI

  November

  • Taloubet Z (Galoubet out of Krista elite sport-spr prest pref s.Polydor, breeder C.T. Klaver of Schoorl), Christian Ahlmann (GER), world cup - Madrid ESP
  • Talan (KWPN- recognized, Concorde out of Nalinda ster pref prest PROK s.Burggraaf, breeder L. Heida of Oldeholtpade), Abdullah Al Sharbatly (KSA), world cup - Mostaganem ALG
  • Voyeur, reg. A (Tolano van ’t Riethof out of Loma elite prest s.Goodwill, breeder G.C.J. van Kooten of Voorburg), Kent Farrington (USA), world cup - Lexington USA

  October

  • SF Ariantha, vb sport-spr (Corland out of Uriantha ster sport-spr s.Emilion, breeder D. Noordhuis of Wijster), Andres Rodriguez (VEN) - Helsinki FIN
  • Ariness van ’t Wolferink, vb sport-spr (Larino out of Narzisse ster prest s.Fedor, breeder J.L. Kloosterboer of Geesteren), José Luiz Guimaraes de Carvalho (BRA), world cup - Porto Alegre BRA
  • Simon (Mr.Blue out of Naline ster prest s.Polydox, breeder M.J. Vermeulen of Altforst), Beezie Madden (USA), world cup - Del Mar USA
  • Van Gogh 49 (KWPN stallion, Numero Uno out of Movera stb pref prest s.Bernstein, breeder Mts. Stultiens of Weert), Marco Kutscher (GER) - Los Angeles USA

  September

  • Conconcreto Believe, sport-spr (Ukato out of Larista stb prest s.Burggraaf, breeder Stoeterij Aldenbergh of Zeeland), Daniel Bluman (COL) - New York
  • Simon (Mr.Blue out of Naline ster prest s.Polydox, breeder M.J. Vermeulen of Altforst), Beezie Madden (USA) - Saugerties USA
  • Baros (Casco out of Ulrike Bea ster s.Larino, breeder fam. Boersma of Oudega), Elian Baumann (SUI) - Humlikon SUI

  August

  • Willink (Twister out of Lorraine s.Landsieger, breeder W.M. Lisman of Utrecht), Henk van de Pol (NED) - Gijon ESP
  • Chaman (KWPN recognized, Baloubet du Rouet out of Jadied stb s.I Love You, breeder Boa Agriculture BV of Enschede) Ludger Beerbaum (GER) - Munster GER
  • Ben B (Kojak out of Voltage keur sport-spr s.Casco, breeder H. Bakker of Tollebeek), Henk Frederiks (NED) - Wilkow POL
  • With Wings (Larino out of Doici keur prest sport-samengesteld sport-spr s.L.Ronald, breeder G. Arts of IJsselseyn), Karen Polle (JPN) - Bridgehampton USA
  • Van Gogh 49 (KWPN stallion, Numero Uno out of Movera stb pref prest s.Bernstein, breeder Mts. Stultiens of Weert), Marco Kutscher (GER), Global Champions Tour - Valkenswaard NED
  • Sri Aladdin (Quasimodo Z out of Merci stb prest s.Burggraaf, breeders R.P. Plaisier of Rockanje and A.M. Gillis of Hulten), Meagan Nusz (USA) - Tryon USA
  • Uceko, ster (Celano out of Patricia stb pref prest s.Koriander, breeder K. van den Hof of Ruinen), Kent Farrington (USA) - Dublin IRL
  • All In (Aachen out of Orlandaise stb prest s.Indoctro, breeder A.L.J. Schonewille of Pijnacker), Katherine Strauss (USA) - Rockwood CAN

  July

  • Voyeur (Tolano van ’t Riethof out of Loma elite prest s.Goodwill, breeder G.C.J. van Kooten of Voorburg), Kent Farrington (USA) - Spruce Meadows CAN
  • Romanov II (Heartbreaker out of Narzisse ster prest s.Fedor, breeder gebr. Bosch of Luttenberg), Bertram Allen (IRL), Global Champions Tour - Paris Eiffel FRA

  June

  • Binkie (Larino out of Whisper B s.Hors la Loi II, breeder Hans Dings BV of Heeze), David Blake (USA) - Tryon USA
  • Voyeur (Tolano van ’t Riethof out of Loma elite prest s.Goodwill, breeder G.C.J. van Kooten of Voorburg), Kent Farrington (USA) - Spruce Meadows CAN

  May

  • Admara 2 (Padinus out of Somara ster prest s.Murano, breeder A. van Nuland of Nistelrode), Emanuele Gaudiano (ITA) - Lamprechthausen AUT
  • MCB Ulke, sport-spr (Lux out of P.Elsa prest s.Peter Pan, breeder Stoeterij Schroder BV of Wierden), Gert Jan Bruggink (NED) - Ebreichsdorf AUT
  • Bintang II (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Orlalijn s.Orlando, breeder E.J.M. Bleekman of Devon), Laura Renwick (GBR) - Bethune FRA
  • Voyeur (Tolano van ’t Riethof out of Loma elite prest s.Goodwill, breeder G.C.J. van Kooten of Voorburg), Kent Farrington (USA) - Hamburg GER
  • Zucces (Gerlinus out of Raaltien Zan prest s.Kenwood, breeder E. Flinkert of Zuidwolde), Doron Kuipers (NED) - Eindhoven NED
  • Vincente (Oklund out of Gina s.Ufarno, breeder W. Verlinden of Panningen), James Maiju Mallat (FIN) - Samorin SVK
  • Buckle Up (Colandro out of Carentina s.Caretino, breeder M. Verschoor of Haarle), Ole Kristoffer Meland (NOR) - Odense DEN
  • Willink (Twister out of Lorraine s.Landsieger, breeder W.M. Lisman of Utrecht), Henk van de Pol (NED) - Drammen NOR
  • Johnny Boy (Johnny Boy II out of M.Elmi keur s.Silvio I, breeder S.J. Kat BV of Egmond aan den Hoef), Santiago Lambre (MEX) - Linz Ebelsberg AUT
  • Bonne Chance CW, sport-spr PROK (Baloubet du Rouet out of Olijfje prest PROK s.Cambridge, breeder H.J.F. van Loon of Hooge Mierde, Janika Sprunger (SUI) - Busto Arsizio ITA
  • Matador (Indoctro out of Rimora keur sport-spr s.Corland, breeder E. ’t Hooft of Nieuweroord), Jaime Azcarraga (MEX) - Coapexpan MEX

  April

  • Zydoctro vd Kapel, sport-spr (Indoctro out of Souviens Toi s.Landwind, breeder R. Socquet of Kalmthout), Diego Perez Bilbao (ESP) - Antwerpen BEL
  • Zilversprings (Silverstone out of Trojka DML elite prest s.Emilion, breeder D.M. Leistra of Heerenveen), Elizabeth Gingras (USA) - Coapexpan MEX
  • Carambole (KWPN approved, Cassini I out of Normandie VI s.Concerto II, breeder Jens Ritters of Krumsteds GER),Willem Greve (NED) - Hardelot FRA
  • Algorhythem (Tampa out of Sarina ster prest s.Calvados, breeder J.G. Venderbosch of Varsseveld), Gregory Wathelet (BEL) - Lummen BEL
  • Zaire (Indoctro out of Twilly s.Marlon, breeder L.M.L. Ubachs of Nieuwstadt), Guy Williams (GBR) - Lummen BEL

  March

  • Basic (Berlin out of Janien keur pref prest s.Dutchboy, breeder W. van Grunsven of Handel), Guy Williams (GBR) - Vejer de la Frontera ESP
  • Romanov II (Heartbreaker out of Narzisse ster prest s.Fedor, breeder gebr. Bosch of Luttenberg), Bertram Allen (IRL) - Dortmund GER
  • Aris CMS, accepted for performance testing PROK (Nassau out of Olgalowina ster sport-spr s.Amethist, breeders P. Dekkers of Winterswijk Miste and C.M. Smidt of Lochem), Janika Sprunger (SUI) - Vejer de la Frontera ESP
  • VDL Groep W Zermie (Celano out of S.Zermie 3 s.Contender, breeder Stal Roelofs of Den Ham), Leopold van Asten (NED) - Oliva ESP
  • Bonne Chance CW, sport-spr PROK (Baloubet du Rouet out of Olijfje PROK s.Cambridge, breeder H.J.F. van Loon of Hooge Mierde, Janika Sprunger (SUI) - Vejer de la Frontera ESP

February

  • Zenith SFN N.O.P., 2e-bezichtiging (Rash R out of Sascha keur prest s.Fuego du Prelet, breeder H. Voort of Den Ham), Jeroen Dubbeldam (NED) - Neumunster GER
  • Romanov II (Heartbreaker out of Narzisse ster prest s.Fedor, breeder gebr. Bosch of Luttenberg), Bertram Allen (IRL), wereldbekerwedstrijd - Bordeaux FRA
  • Carambole (KWPN approved, Cassini I out of Normandie VI s.Concerto II, breeder Jens Ritters of Krumsteds GER),Willem Greve (NED) - Amsterdam NED

  January

  • Carambole (KWPN approved, Cassini I out of Normandie VI s.Concerto II, breeder Jens Ritters of Krumsteds GER),Willem Greve (NED) - Drachten NED

 

€58,25 per year

KWPN Database Subscription

Subscription to the KWPN (Stallion) Database offers numerous benefits:

  • Full access to the KWPN Databases
  • Reliable information
  • Easy Access
  • Complete
  • Up-to-date information
  • The latest breeding values
Subscribe now
Costs 2019: € 119,40

Membership KWPN

  • Subscription to the digital KWPN International magazine
  • Full access to the KWPN Database and KWPN.tv
  • Register home-bred horses
  • Free advertising at KWPN Marketplace
Become a member

Official partners


Cookies on the KWPN website

We request your agreement to the use of cookies on our website. More information is available on our cookie policy page.

Cookie Policy