Apply

Throughout all international levels of dressage, jumping and eventing sports, top placements are obtained by KWPN-bred horses. 'Last Week Winners' was introduced to put a well-deserved spotlight on these horses ánd their breeders. At the begining of each week, the winners of the week before are mentioned here. Starting at Prix St. Georges level in dressage and 1.40m height for show jumpers. Also the winners of young horses competitions (five- to seven-year-olds) are included. 

JUMPING

Vilamoura (POR) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jolita (Ustinov out of Giolita L stb PROK s.Nabab de Reve, breeder A. van Laak, Berkel Enschot)
Rider: Timothy Page (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday Februari 26

Horse: Jayley (Don Diablo HX out of Whitley stb-ext s.Phin Phin, breeder J.F.C.M. Teelen, Venlo)
Rider: Howard Ephgrave (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Jasmijn (Gaillard de la Pomme out of Gangster reg.B PROK s.Calvinos, breeder E. Agterhuis, Hattem)
Rider: Neea Karvinen (FIN)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Janico-N (Inshallah de Muze out of Feliberlina T vb s.Silverstone, breeder Luís Malafaia Novais, Viseu)
Rider: Hugo Carvalho (POR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Jackson F (Kannan out of Cornville F ster s.Heartbreaker, breeder G.J.B. Fikken, Slagharen)
Rider: Faye Schoch (SUI)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday February 26

Vilamoura (POR) CSI3*
Horse: Amigo T (Padinus out of N.Amelusi 6 elite sport-spr PROK s.Libero H, breeder Stal van den Top B.V., Kootwijkerbroek)
Rider: Chloe Aston (GBR)
Competition: 1.45m against the clock, Thursday February 28

Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jorden Power (Starpower out of Atriomf ster s.Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve, breeder De Radstake B.V., Varsseveld)
Rider: James Wilson (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Jill (Quasimodo vd Molendreef out of U-Royal Rose s.Andiamo NRA, breeder P. Verberne, Sint-Oedenrode)
Rider: Catherine Pasmore (USA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Jasper (Carrera VDL out of Doris stb-ext s.Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve, breeder J.H. Reukers, Groenlo)
Rider: Elizabeth Rose Lutener (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Jorado (Diarado out of Oanna elite sport-spr PROK s.Sandro Song, breeder H. Koops Jr., Oosterwolde)
Rider: Kevin Gallagher (IRL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Just Blue RV (Action Breaker out of Fantastique RV ster PROK s.Mr.Blue, breeder Stoeterij Renken, Vriescheloo)
Rider: Javier Bosch Cebrian (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Indira-Linda FH (Spartacus TN out of Silvia stb prest s.Animo, breeder Finch-Hill Stables, Boxtel)
Rider: Christopher Frazer (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Indy (Dallas VDL out of Bloody Mary stb-ext s.Indoctro, breeder J.J. van Tiel, Oost-Graftdijk)
Rider: Javier Bosch Cebrian (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: I’m Happylina (Kannan out of Beauty-Lina ster PROK s.Emilion, breeder gebr. Lohuis, Nijverdal)
Rider: Hendrik-Jan Schuttert (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Ierland VDL (Zapatero VDL out of Anolivia VDL keur pref IBOP-spr s.Indorado, breeder VDL Stud, Bears)
Rider: Filippo Lupis (ITA)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Idaho WP (Cartano out of Dyranda II ster s.Vingino, breeder W. Pool, Woldendorp)
Rider: Lucy Wood (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Istinov (Ustinov out of V.Sellie 1 Z s.Vegas, breeder J. Dresen, Valkenburg)
Rider: Omer Karaevli (TUR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Intermezzo (Action Breaker out of Silvane ster sport-spr s.Voltaire, breeder R.G.M. Cornelissen, Wijchen)
Rider: Ismael Garcia Roque (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Iron Maiden (Quasimodo van de Molendreef out of Shanny G sport-spr s.Indorado, breeder A.O. de Haan)
Rider: Andrew Ramsay (USA)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: I-Wong (Verdi out of Linda 3 s.Locato, breeder I. Wong, Kootwijkerbroek)
Rider: Isheau Wong (TPE)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Itamorkus (Zavall VDL out of Tamorka ster s.Matterhorn, breeder J.H. Hilgen, Nieuw-Weerdinge)
Rider: Spencer Roe (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Iryolga R-E (Everglade VDL out of Cryolga M. stb PROK s.Lord Z, breeder J. Rendering, Vlagtwedde)
Rider: Jay Halim (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Irmette Balia PJ (Don Diablo HX out of Elite Balia PJ ster s.Ustinov, breeder P. Jaspers, Panningen)
Rider: Jake Saywell (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Imette (Bustique out of Eermette E ster s.Ustinov, breeder Stal Hendrix, Kessel)
Rider: Jessica Dimmock (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Il Divo SW (Quintago out of Troyca stb-ext s.Gran Corrado, breeders A. Breukink Menger and E.W. Breukink, Hall)
Rider: Kurt Ghesquiere X (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Inzell V D O (Dakar VDL out of Vagonetta stb-ext D-OC s.Grannus, breeder R. Meeuwes, Havelte)
Rider: Sophia Loojenga (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Intro L (Kojak out of unkown mare s.Rubert R., breeder H. Luesink, Teuge)
Rider: Max Routledge (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: I’m One In Emilion MFS (I’m Special de Muze out of Willisa-Rosa ster prest s.Emilion, breeder C. Ironside, Gamrie Aberdeenshire)
Rider: Brian Cassidy (IRL)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: I Am Minka (Eldorado van de Zeshoek out of Veminka elite prest IBOP-spr PROK s.Numero Uno, breeder G.G.J. Steggink, Rossum)
Rider: Andres Osborne (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: IV Willem (Cassini Gold out of Serania reg.A s.Revel O, breeder H. Pot, Wittelte)
Rider: Charlotte Geddes (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Insigne S (Douglas out of Zheriludine S ster s.Mermus R, breeder H. van der Scheer, Kamperveen)
Rider: Álvaro González de Zarate Fernandez (ES)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Iniesta V (Zambesi stb out of Twi Light ster PROK s.No Limit, breeder A. van Voskuilen, Lunteren)
Rider/amazone: Deborah Jackson (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Invictus (KWPN stallion, El Salvador out of Lababe van Hamme s.Nabab de Reve, breeder R. Bril, Westendorp)
Rider: Roelof Bril (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 26i

Horse: Jerez (El Salvador out of V. Billy Phin sport-spr s.Phin Phin, breeder R. Bril, Westendorp)
Rider: Lucy Warren (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Joly-Fleur T.V. (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Fleur-Afi T.V. vb s.Phin Phin, breeder A.A.C. Vissers, Veghel)
Rider: Max Routledge (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Jevenda (Verdi out of Evenda stb-ext s.Diarado, breeder W. van de Mheen, Hoevelaken)
Rider: Louis Simmons (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Jordi-Zavall (Zavall VDL out of Arabel elite EPTM-spr PROK s.Chin Chin, breeder W.J.J. Goesten, Berkel Enschot)
Rider: David McPherson (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: James Reuvekamps (Kannan out of Windroos vb s.Guidam, breeder B.J.M. Reuvekamp, Heino)
Rider: Ivan Serrano Saez (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Jaromyr (Zapatero VDL out of Phloretta stb s.Wellington, breeder P. Dijkstra, Surhuizum)
Rider: Javier Bosch Cebrian (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Jesprit H.S. (Eldorado van de Zeshoek out of Esprit-R reg.A s.Carosso VDL, breeder H.P.M. Smidt, Oldenzaal)
Rider: Alejandro Fernandez Sanchez (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Janeiro (KWPN stallion, Arezzo VDL out of Fianta elite IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Arizona, breeder F.J.G. van Boxtel, Volkel)
Rider: Max Routledge (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Jacky Chan (Marius Claudius out of Voegandra stb PROK s.Cavalier, breeder familie Versteeg, Barneveld)
Rider: Robin Bril (NED)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Mendocino RF (Zambesi out of Hirondeau II s.Papillon Rouge, breeder G.B.L. Nijhof)
Rider: Omer Karaevli (TUR)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m two phases special, Tuesday February 26

Horse: Istinov (Ustinov out of V.Sellie 1 Z s.Vegas, breeder J. Dresen, Valkenburg)
Rider: Omer Karaevli (TUR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m two phases, Wednesday February 27

Horse: Indira-Linda FH (Spartacus TN uit Silvia stb prest van Animo, fokker Finch-Hill Stables, Boxtel)
Rider: Christopher Frazer (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m against the clock, Thursday February 28

Horse: Helder V (Arezzo VDL out of Wantasie stb s.Indorado, breeder J. Voorbeijtel, Oosterland)
Rider: Regis Bouguennec (FRA)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m against the clock, Thursday February 28

Royan (FRA) CSIYH1*
Horse: Hoover (Clinton out of Aphrodite reg.A s.Carthago, breeder gebr. Bosch, Luttenberg)
Rider: Aymeric de Ponnat (FRA)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday February 27

Horse: Hanelia (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Chana stb PROK s.Tygo, breeder J.H.M. Maas, Biezenmortel)
Rider: Augustin Massin (FRA)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday February 27

Horse: Jessy.O (Arezzo VDL out of Ewidrite keur IBOP-spr s.Veron, breeder W. Oostendorp, Noordeinde)
Rider: Mathieu Durosier (FRA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Wednesday February 27

Horse: Jessy.O (Arezzo VDL out of Ewidrite keur IBOP-spr s.Veron, breeder W. Oostendorp, Noordeinde)
Rider: Mathieu Durosier (FRA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Thursday February 28

Horse: Javira S Blue G (Den Ham Blue R out of Evira’s Uno elite EPTM-spr sport-spr PROK s.Numero Uno, breeder G. Geerdink, Neede)
Rider: Ines Helias (FRA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Thursday February 28

Horse: Jessy.O (Arezzo VDL out of Ewidrite keur IBOP-spr s.Veron, breeder W. Oostendorp, Noordeinde)
Rider: Mathieu Durosier (FRA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Friday March 1

Horse: Javira S Blue G (Den Ham Blue R out of Evira’s Uno elite EPTM-spr sport-spr PROK s.Numero Uno, breeder G. Geerdink, Neede)
Rider: Ines Helias (FRA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Friday March 1

Doha (QAT) CSI5* GCT/GCL
Horse: Arera C (Indoctro out of Vera C ster prest s.Voltaire, breeder J.J.A.C. Coppelmans, Nuenen)
Rider: Maikel van der Vleuten (NED)
Competition: 1.45m two phases, Thursday February 28

Wellington (USA) CSIO4*
Horse: Dena-Sienne (Van Gogh out of Parisienne stb prest s.Animo, breeder J. Veldman, Hoogeveen)
Rider: Roberto Teran Tafur (COL)
Competition: 1.45m against the clock, Wednesday 27 February

Horse: Bull Run’s Divine Fortune (Padinus out of Amhilavsca Fortuna elite IBOP-spr PROK s.Caruso, breeders P. & A.M. Rinkes-Tjeenk Willink, Zwolle)
Rider: Kristen Vanderveen (USA)
Competition: 1.45m against the clock, Friday March 1

Carmona - Sevilla (ESP) CSI2*
Horse: First Lady E.B (Lucky Boy out of Naurien stb prest s.Ahorn, breeder G. & L.F.O. ter Harmsel-Zanderink, Enter)
Rider: Mario Wilson Fernandes (POR)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Friday March 1

Horse: Willem de Lux (Lupicor out of Orlinde elite prest PROK s.Ekstein, breeder A. Daling, Appelscha)
Rider: Thibeau Spits (BEL)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Sunday March 3

DRESSAGE

Temecula (USA) CDI3*
Horse: Suppenkasper (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel, Haps)
Rider: Steffen Peters (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix, Friday March 1

Temecula (USA) CDIU25
Horse: Wilfonia (Gribaldi out of Nilfonia keur pref prest s.Contango, breeder A. Ytsma, Surhuizum)
Rider: Claire Manhard (USA)
Competition: Inter II, Friday March 1

Horse: Wilfonia (Gribaldi out of Nilfonia keur pref prest s.Contango, breeder A. Ytsma, Surhuizum)
Rider: Claire Manhard (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix, Saturday March 2

Wellington (USA) CDIU25
Horse: Unlimited (Jazz out of Clairudith keur pref prest s.Winckenburgh, breeders J.A.G. Sturkenboom-Vernooy, Odijk/Stal Arends, Maartensdijk)
Rider: Natalie Pai (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix, Friday March 1

Wellington (USA) CDI3*
Horse: Citha’s Utopia (Dayano out of Unieke-Utopia stb pref prest PROK s.Ferro, breeder P. Blijie, Poeldijk)
Rider: Allison Kavey (USA)
Competition: Inter A, Wednesday February 27

Horse: Citha’s Utopia (Dayano out of Unieke-Utopia stb pref prest PROK s.Ferro, breeder P. Blijie, Poeldijk)
Rider: Allison Kavey (USA)
Competition: Inter B, Thursday February 28

Horse: Kastel’s Nintendo (Negro out of Rodieni R elite pref prest sport-dres PROK s.Monaco, breeder C. Rommens, Bavel)
Rider: Charlotte Jorst (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix, Thursday February 28

Horse: Kastel’s Nintendo (Negro out of Rodieni R elite pref prest sport-dres PROK s.Monaco, breeder C. Rommens, Bavel)
Rider: Charlotte Jorst (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix Special, Saturday March 2

Wellington (USA) CDI-W
Horse: Verdades (Florett As out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum, Herveld)
Rider: Allison Kavey (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix, Thursday February 28

Horse: Verdades (Florett As out of Liwilarda ster s.Goya, breeder P. Crum, Herveld)
Rider: Allison Kavey (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle, Saturday March 2

Lier (BEL) CDIU25
Horse: Everdale (KWPN stallion, Lord Leatherdale out of Aliska K elite EPTM-dres PROK s.Negro, breeder P. Kluytmans, Tilburg)
Rider: Charlotte Fry (GBR)
Competition: Grand Prix, Friday March 1

Horse: Everdale (KWPN stallion, Lord Leatherdale out of Aliska K elite EPTM-dres PROK s.Negro, breeder P. Kluytmans, Tilburg)
Rider: Charlotte Fry (GBR)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle,  Saturday March 2

Lier (BEL) CDI4*
Horse: MDH Avanti N.O.P. (United out of L’Amusanta keur pref prest s.Farrington, breeder R. Arts, Escharen)
Rider: Anne Meulendijks (NED)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle, Sunday March 3

Photo Everdale: Dirk Caremans

€58,25 per year

KWPN Database Subscription

Subscription to the KWPN (Stallion) Database offers numerous benefits:

  • Full access to the KWPN Databases
  • Reliable information
  • Easy Access
  • Complete
  • Up-to-date information
  • The latest breeding values
Subscribe now
Costs 2019: € 119,40

Membership KWPN

  • Subscription to the digital KWPN International magazine
  • Full access to the KWPN Database and KWPN.tv
  • Register home-bred horses
  • Free advertising at KWPN Marketplace
Become a member

Official partners


Cookies on the KWPN website

We request your agreement to the use of cookies on our website. More information is available on our cookie policy page.

Cookie Policy