Apply

Throughout all international levels of dressage, jumping and eventing sports, top placements are obtained by KWPN-bred horses. 'Last Week Winners' was introduced to put a well-deserved spotlight on these horses ánd their breeders. At the begining of each week, the winners of the week before are mentioned here. Starting at Prix St. Georges level in dressage and 1.40m height for show jumpers. Also the winners of young horses competitions (five- to seven-year-olds) are included.

JUMPING

Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jesprit H.S. (Eldorado van de Zeshoek out of Esprit-R reg.A s.Carosso VDL, breeder H.P.M. Smidt, Oldenzaal)
Rider: Alejandro Fernandez Sanchez (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Julius Caesar V S (Zambesi out of Virgin S. stb ster pref prest sport-spr s.No Limit, breeder Spexgoor Stables, Gaanderen)
Rider: Anna McVeigh (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Jaromyr (Zapatero VDL out of Phloretta stb s.Wellington, breeder P. Dijkstra, Surhuizum)
Rider: Javier Bosch Cebrian (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Joly-Fleur T.V. (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Fleur-Afi T.V. vb s.Phin Phin, breeder A.A.C. Vissers, Veghel)
Rider: Max Routledge (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Jorden Power (Starpower out of Atriomf ster s.Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve, breeder De Radstake B.V., Varsseveld)
Rider: James Wilson (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds  1.10m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Jasper (Carrera VDL out of Doris stb-ext s.Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve, breeder J.H. Reukers, Groenlo)
Rider: Elizabeth Rose Lutener (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Jorado (Diarado out of Oanna elite sport-spr PROK s.Sandro Song, breeder H. Koops Jr., Oosterwolde)
Rider: Greg Patrick Broderick (IRL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Just Blue RV (Action Breaker out of Fantastique RV ster PROK s.Mr.Blue, breeder Stoeterij Renken, Vriescheloo)
Rider: Javier Bosch Cebrian (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Jevenda (Verdi uit Evenda stb-ext van Diarado, breeder W. van de Mheen, Hoevelaken)
Rider: Louis Simmons (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday 12 March

Horse: Iron Maiden (Quasimodo van de Molendreef out of Shanny G sport-spr s.Indorado, breeder A.O. de Haan)
Rider: Andrew Ramsay (USA)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: IV Willem (Cassini Gold out of Serania reg.A s.Revel O, breeder H. Pot, Wittelte)
Rider: Charlie Jones (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: ISBA Caps (Action Breaker out of Krista elite pref prest sport-spr PROK s.Polydor, breeder S. Aznar van Kaliyuga S.L., Madrid)
Rider: Laura Robinson (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: It’s Buitenzorg (Nassau out of Tootsie ster s.Democraat, breeder J.W.M. Nas, Bemmel)
Rider: Manuel Vazquez Giron (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Insigne S (Douglas out of Zheriludine S ster s.Mermus R, breeder H. van der Scheer, Kamperveen)
Rider: Armando Trapote (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: I Am Minka (Eldorado van de Zeshoek out of Veminka elite prest IBOP-spr PROK s.Numero Uno, breeder G.G.J. Steggink, Rossum)
Rider: Andres Osborne (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Hero (Glasgow-W vh Merelsnest out of Tieni elite PROK s.Voltaire, breeder A.W.J. Reyrink, Diessen)
Rider: Jens Wickström (SWE)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m two phases special, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Itina (Kannan out of Etina stb-ext s.Indorado, breeders M.D. Peters, Sint-Michielsgestel en T. Cooymans, Den Dungen)
Rider: Yves Houtackers (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Idaho WP (Cartano out of Dyranda II ster s.Vingino, breeder W. Pool, Woldendorp)
Rider: Lucy Wood (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Iron Lady HX (Bustique out of N. Calida s.Calido I, breeder Stal Hendrik, Kessel)
Rider: Efe Siyahi (TUR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Irmette Balia PJ (Don Diablo HX out of Elite Balia PJ ster s.Ustinov, foker P. Jaspers, Panningen)
Rider: Jake Saywell (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Itamorkus (Zavall VDL out of Tamorka ster s.Matterhorn, breeder J.H. Hilgen, Nieuw-Weerdinge)
Rider: Spencer Roe (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Iryolga R-E (Everglade VDL out of Cryolga M. stb PROK s.Lord Z, breeder J. Rendering, Vlagtwedde)
Rider: Jay Halim (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Itina (Kannan out of Etina stb-ext s.Indorado, breeders M.D. Peters, Sint-Michielsgestel and T. Cooymans, Den Dungen)
Rider: Yves Houtackers (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m two phases, Wednesday March 13

Horse: ISBA Caps (Action Breaker out of Krista elite pref prest sport-spr PROK s.Polydor, breeder S. Aznar van Kaliyuga S.L., Madrid)
Rider: Laura Robinson (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.30m, Thursday March 14

Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSI4*
Horse: Diva (No Limit out of Zilvana Verte reg.B sport-spr s.Ticallux Verte vb, breeder P. Knijnenburg, Deurne)
Rider: Emma Augier de Moussac (CZE)
Competition: 1.50m, Friday March 15

Horse: Nouvelle (Solitair out of Nouvelle Dansante keur prest s.Contango, breeder J.C.M. de Louw, Culemborg)
Rider: Julie Welles (USA)
Competition: 1.45m, Sunday March 17

Gorla Minore (ITA) CSIYH1*
Horse: Izarra VDS (Ghodinho VDS out of Flashback reg.A sport-spr s.Diarado, breeder D.M. van der Schaar, Silvolde)
Rider: Graham Grant (IRL)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m, Saturday March 16

Gorla Minore (ITA) CSI2*
Horse: Wilando B (Oklund out of Natalie B vb sport-dres s.Topas, breeder W. van den Beuken, Well)
Rider: Julie Andrews (GBR)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Thursday March 14

Horse: Zycalin W (Berlin out of Chiara W elite prest sport-spr PROK s.Carthago, breeder A.P. de Wit, Reuver)
Rider: Emanuele Massimiliano Bianchi (ITA)
Competition: 1.45m 2-fasen, Saturday March 16

Vilamoura (POR) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jayley (Don Diablo HX out of Whitley stb-ext s.Phin Phin, breeder J.F.C.M. Teelen, Venlo)
Rider: Howard Ephgrave (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m-1.15m against the clock, Thursday March 14

Vilamoura (POR) CSI3*
Horse: Amigo T (Padinus out of N.Amelusi 6 elite sport-spr PROK s.Libero H, breeder Stal van den Top B.V., Kootwijkerbroek)
Rider: Chloe Aston (GBR)
Competition: 1.45m against the clock, Thursday March 14

Horse: Deauville (Numero Uno out of Harla stb s.Animo, breeder Stoeterij Vosbergen, Heerde)
Rider: Marc Bettinger (GER)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday March 15

Horse: Dublin V (Vigaro out of Sarina ster pref prest s.Calvados, breeder De Radstake B.V., Varsseveld)
Rider: Laura Renwick (GBR)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.50m, Sunday March 17

Arezzo (ITA) CSIYH1*
Horse: Itouch DHH (Emilion out of Top Secret Wonderland stb s.Quick Star, breeders B.C. Dirksen and B. Dirksen, Hattem)
Rider: Aldo Intagliata (ITA)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m two phases special, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Johnny Bravo (Kannan out of Lamaluschi s.Lansing, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Patrick Petre (ROU)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Jayden (Kannan out of Ersinaa elite IBOP-spr PROK s.Emilion, breeders I.G.R. van der Meer, Lucaswolde/S. van der Meer, Surhuisterveen)
Rider: Miroslava Stovickova (CZE)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Jameson (Warrant out of Walista ster s.Manhattan, breeder R.H. en T.F. van Hemmen, Bellingwolde)
Rider: Aldo Intagliata (ITA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Heavy v/d Felixhoeve (Eldorado van de Zeshoek out of Wilrike stb pref D-OC s.Numero Uno, breeder J.G. Felix, IJsselmuiden)
Rider: Bronislav Chudyba (SVK)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m-1.35m, Wednesday March 13

Horse: Juliana Fairy (Kannan out of Zjuliana Fairy V elite prest EPTM-spr sport-spr PROK s.Nassau, breeder C.L. Vrolijk-Huyzer, Almen)
Rider: Klara Mattsson (SWE)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m 2-fasen, Wednesday March 13

Horse: Jameson (Warrant out of Walista ster s.Manhattan, breeder R.H. en T.F. van Hemmen, Bellingwolde)
Rider: Aldo Intagliata (ITA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m two phases, Wednesday March 13

Horse: Jakarta (Cardento out of Capitale 5 s.Carthago, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Patrick Petre (ROU)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m two phases, Wednesday March 13

Horse: Johnny Bravo (Kannan out of Lamaluschi s.Lansing, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Patrick Petre (ROU)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Thursday March 14

Horse: Jayden (Kannan out of Ersinaa elite IBOP-spr PROK s.Emilion, breeders I.G.R. van der Meer, Lucaswolde/S. van der Meer, Surhuisterveen)
Rider: Miroslava Stovickova (CZE)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Thursday March 14

Horse: Jameson (Warrant out of Walista ster s.Manhattan, breeder R.H. en T.F. van Hemmen, Bellingwolde)
Rider: Aldo Intagliata (ITA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Thursday March 14

Horse: Jakarta (Cardento out of Capitale 5 s.Carthago, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Patrick Petre (ROU)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Thursday March 14

Arezzo (ITA) CSI3*
Horse: Grey Earl (Mylord Carthago out of Colita vb s.Salvatore, breeder E.R.M. Sieling & C.J. Kloet, Grolloo)
Rider: Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli (ITA)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday March 15

Horse: Faliane W (Emilion out of Aliane W stb s.Indorado, breeder B.S. Wichers, Dedemsvaart)
Rider: Emilio Bicocchi (ITA)
Competition: 1.45m against the clock, Saturday March 16

Wellington (USA) CSI3*
Horse: G-Force (Plot-Blue out of Sharaya vb s.Voltaire, breeder J.A.C. Donkers, Moergestel)
Rider: Schuyler Riley (USA)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday March 15

Oliva - Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jadebridge (Dexter R out of Zilverbridge ster PROK s.Solitair, breeder H.J. Scheffer, Doornspijk)
Rider: Emmelie Melssen (NED)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Jack Sparow (El Salvador out of Budine keur IBOP-spr s.Montender, breeders F. Haerkens, Oeffelt/J. Haerkens, Boxmeer)
Rider: Melvin Greveling (NED)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Jolita (Arezzo VDL out of Waylita stb IBOP-spr PROK s.Quasimodo Z, breeders T. Dijkstra, Easterein/P. Gerbrandy, Wommels)
Rider: Emmelie Melssen (NED)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Joy (Harley VDL out of Unpredictable s.Lagunas, breeder R. Leemans, Chaam)
Rider: Shannon Meinert Ketterle (DEN)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Janieta P. (Kannan out of Fanieta P elite EPTM-spr PROK s.Diarado, breeder P. Pelleboer, Kampen)
Rider: Paris Morssinkhof (NED)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: I Am (Etoulon VDL out of Extase elite IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Vingino, breeder E.A. van Manen,Bennekom)
Rider: Dennis van den Brink (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Iniesta KS (I’m Special de Muze out of Ulrike Bea ster voorl.keur s.Larino, breeder familie Boersma, Oudega Gaast Sleat
Rider: Megan James (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Dexter (Darco out of Dermie elite EPTM-spr sport-spr  PROK s.Carembar de Muze, breeder X.J.M. van Heertum, Liempde)
Rider: Rimantas Babrauskas (LTU)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Ileanne SFN (Eldorado van de Zeshoek out of Elianne ster s.Silverstone, breeder A. Schoones, Esch)
Rider: Dennis van den Brink (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Isabella S (Cassini Gold out of Dutch Diva S reg.B s.Cade Z, breeder A.E.J.M. Schellings, Ootmarsum)
Rider: Hilde Woudstra (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: I Have No Name (Durango VDL out of Catch A Name stb pref s.Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve, breeder De Radstake B.V., Varsseveld)
Rider: Jelmer Hoekstra (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Itos S (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Urinda S stb PROK s.Heartbreaker, breeder F. van Santvoort, Nuenen)
Rider: Melvin Greveling (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Ivar (Harley VDL out of Ursula s.Carpaccio, breeder G.E.M. Roerink, Haaksbergen)
Rider: Dennis van den Brink (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Hulde G (Vigo d’Arsouilles out of Doberlina G stb s.Warrant, breeder Van Geel Horses, Erica)
Rider: Daan van Geel (NED)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Haya (Mylord Carthago out of Athletin s.For Pleasure, breeder E. Schep, Tull en ’t Waal)
Rider: Hannah Mytilineou (GRE)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Havanna (Zirocco Blue VDL out of Cereedom VDL elite IBOP-spr PROK s.Chin Chin, breeder G.A.M. Korbeld, Nijverdal)
Rider: Sven Fehnl (GER)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Hard to Get (Berlin out of Life Style Z s.L’Amour Z, breeder M. van Kleef, Ede)
Rider: Pedro de Andrade Costa (BRA)
Competition:  7-year-olds 1.30m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Hallmark (Calvados Z out of Chiquita vb s.Guidam, breeder M. Evans, Powys, Wales)
Rider: Ruby Fryer (GBR)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: I Have No Name (Durango VDL out of Catch A Name stb pref s.Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve, breeder De Radstake B.V., Varsseveld)
Rider: Jelmer Hoekstra (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday March 13

Horse: Havanna (Zirocco Blue VDL out of Cereedom VDL elite IBOP-spr PROK s.Chin Chin, breeder G.A.M. Korbeld, Nijverdal)
Rider: Sven Fehnl (GER)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Wednesday March 13

Oliva - Valencia (ESP) CSI1*
Horse: Emmely (Indorado out of Honey stb s.Heartbreaker, breeder W. Nieweg, Adorp)
Rider: Kathrin Müller (GER)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday March 15

Horse: Unex Garcon de Lui (Plot-Blue out of Folle de Lui s.Rivage du Poncel, breeder J.A.C. Donkers, Moergestel)
Rider: Michael Hughes (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.40m, Saturday March 16

Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1*
Horse: Hellas (Inshallah de Muze out of Tiloma keur s.Hinault, breeder S. van Dellen, Opende)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ES)
Competition: 7-year-olds  1.35m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Happyness (Toulon out of Dakota ster IBOP-spr PROK s.Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve, breeder A. Huirne, Angerlo)
Rider: Danny Dunne (GBR)
Competition: 7-year-olds  1.35m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Hybalia (Tygo out of Vybalia stb ster preferent s.Cavalier, breeder S. van Dellen, Opende)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ESP)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Indeed (Action Breaker out of Expensive stb-ext PROK s.Calvaro Z, breeder H. Bril-Reich, Westendorp)
Rider: Danny Dunne (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Ishan B (Cardento out of Janta elite pref prest sport-spr PROK s.Bergerac, breeder F.J.G. van Boxtel, Volkel)
Rider: Mike Patrick Leichle (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Jessica (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Ratina B s.Rebel Z III, breeder E.J.M. Bleekman, Devon)
Rider: Karl Robins (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Jotage B (Denzel v’t Meulenhof out of Cerditage vb sport-spr D-OC s.Verdi, breeder H. Bakker, Tollebeek)
Rider: Matthias Mock (GER)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Jolene (El Salvador out of Grannelyn s.Grannex, breeder E.J.M. Bleekman, Devon)
Rider: Karl Robins (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday March 12

Horse: Hellas (Inshallah de Muze out of Tiloma keur s.Hinault, breeder S. van Dellen, Opende)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ES)
Competition: 7-year-olds  1.35m, Wednesday March 13

Valencia (ESP) CSI2*
Horse: Gattuso van de Marehoeve (Glasgow-W vh Merelsnest out of Tombeau le Sursaut stb-ext s.Concorde, breeder M.A. Bevelander, Oud Vossemeer)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ESP)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Thursday March 14

Horse: Gattuso van de Marehoeve (Glasgow-W vh Merelsnest out of Tombeau le Sursaut stb-ext s.Concorde, breeder M.A. Bevelander, Oud Vossemeer)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ESP)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Friday March 15

Horse: Bentley (Quasimodo Z out of Viramee ster sport-spr s.Indoctro, breeder R. Blommestein, Assendelft)
Rider: Estrat Mateu (ESP)
Competition: 1.45m, Saturday March 16

Valencia (ESP) CSI1*
Horse: Fantasy (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Tivoly keur pref prest s.Germus R, breeder A. Huirne, Angerlo)
Rider: Saul Portos (ESP)
Competition: 1.40m, Friday March 15

Horse: Fantasy (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Tivoly keur pref prest s.Germus R, breeder A. Huirne, Angerlo)
Rider: Saul Portos (ESP)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Saturday March 16

Lier (BEL) CSI2*
Horse: Example (Ultimo out of Akarla elite IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Ferragamo, breeder Memape Beheer B.V./N. van Vliet, Nieuw-Amsterdam)
Rider: Marcelle Hokse (NED)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Thursday March 14

Horse: Enjoy (Viceroy T. out of Talien elite prest sport-dres sport-spr PROK s.Mendel, breeder J.W. Vink & J.M. Kateman, Ottersum)
Rider: Kevin Jochems (NED)
Competition: 1.35m-1.40m two phases special, Sunday March 17

‘s-Hertogenbosch (NED) CSI5*
Horse: Dana Blue (Mr.Blue out of Tulana vb s.Hemmingway, breeder J.A.M. Bocken, Weert)
Rider: Maikel van der Vleuten (NED)
Competition: 1.45m, Friday March 15

Horse: VDL Groep Beauty (For Pleasure out of Famita stb prest s.Contender, breeder W. Kuypers, Breugel)
Rider: Leopold van Asten (NED)
Competition: 1.55m, Friday March 15

Horse: Fairytale 86 (Verdi out of Anemona RV elite IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Cantos, breeder Stoeterij Renken, Vriescheloo)
Rider: Bertram Allen (IRL)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Friday March 15

Horse: Dana Blue (Mr.Blue out of Tulana vb s.Hemmingway, breeder J.A.M. Bocken, Weert)
Rider: Maikel van der Vleuten (NED)
Competition: 1.55m, Saturday March 16

Carmona - Sevilla (ESP) CSI3*
Horse: Dulhan de la Roque (Quidam de Revel out of Babbe van ’t Roosakker van t’ Roosakker s.Kannan, breeder Alexandrine Hecart, La Roque Baignard)
Rider: Michel Hecart (FRA)
Competition: 1.40m, Saturday March 16

Carmona - Sevilla (ESP) CSI1*
Horse: Ubine Jambo M (Gran Corrado out of Nardijambo M elite PROK s.Hamlet, breeder W.J. Maas, Maarheeze)
Rider: Carlota Miret (ES)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Friday March 15

Horse: Cermont (Vermont out of Winea ster PROK s.French Buffet, breeder Fa. Luimstra, Surhuizum)
Rider: Fidel Davila Garcia (ESP)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.40m, Sunday March 17

DRESSAGE

Wellington (USA) CDI3*
Horse: Alcazar (Contango out of Polina keur prest s.Ferro, breeder familie van Winden, Pijnacker)
Rider: Katherine Bateson-Chandler (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix, Wednesday March 13

Horse: Alcazar (Contango out of Polina keur prest s.Ferro, breeder familie van Winden, Pijnacker)
Rider: Katherine Bateson-Chandler (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle Friday March 15

Wellington (USA) CDIO3* - NC
Horse: Kastel’s Nintendo (Negro out of Rodieni R elite pref prest sport-dres PROK s.Monaco, breeder C. Rommens, Bavel)
Rider: Charlotte Jorst (USA)
Competition: Team Classification, Friday March 15

Wellington (USA) CDIOU25
Horse: West Side (Florett As out of Marina stb pref prest s.Equador, breeders T. & L. Collins, Riethoven)
Rider: Lauren Asher (USA)
Competition: Team Classification, Wednesday March 13

Horse: Unlimited (Jazz out of Clairudith keur pref prest s.Winckenburgh, breeders J.A.G. Sturkenboom-Vernooy, Odijk/Stal Arends, Marchensdijk)
Rider: Natalie Pai (USA)
Competition: Team Classification, Wednesday March 13

Horse: West Side (Florett As out of Marina stb pref prest s.Equador, breeders T. & L. Collins, Riethoven)
Rider: Lauren Asher (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix, Thursday March 14

Horse: West Side (Florett As out of Marina stb pref prest s.Equador, breeders T. & L. Collins, Riethoven)
Rider: Lauren Asher (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle, Friday March 15

Camarma de Esteruelas (ESP) CDI3*
Horse: Exposition Boy (Spielberg out of Arty Girl elite EPTM-dres PROK s.Obelisk, breeder E.T. ten Bosch, Driel)
Rider: Olaia Aguilar Marimon (ESP)
Competition: Prix St. Georges, Friday March 15

Horse: Dolman (Lord Leatherdale out of Orpa elite prest PROK s.T.C.N. Partout, breeder Mts. Pleyter, Zalk)
Rider: Jordi Domingo Coll (ESP)
Competition: Grand Prix Special, Saturday March 16

‘s-Hertogenbosch (NED) CDI-W
Horse: Blue Hors Zack (KWPN recognized, Rousseau out of Orona ster pref prest IBOP-dres s.Jazz, breeder B. Wilschut, Bosschenhoofd)
Rider: Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle, Saturday March 16

‘s-Hertogenbosch (NED) CDI3*
Horse: Blue Hors Don Olymbrio (KWPN recognized, Jazz out of Olymbria keur pref prest s.Ferro, breeder J. Lamers, Oss)
Rider: Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN)
Competition: Grand Prix, Friday March 15

Horse: Blue Hors Don Olymbrio (KWPN recognized, Jazz out of Olymbria keur pref prest s.Ferro, breeder J. Lamers, Oss)
Rider: Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle, Saturday March 16

‘s-Hertogenbosch (NED) CDIU25
Horse: Verdi de la Fazenda (Florett As out of Piroshka de la Fazenda ster prest IBOP-dres PROK s.Sandro Hit, breeder Stoeterij Fazenda, Essen)
Rider: Thalia Rockx (NED)
Competition: Grand Prix, Friday March 15

Horse: Everdale (KWPN stallion, Lord Leatherdale out of Aliska K elite EPTM-dres PROK s.Negro, breeder P. Kluytmans, Tilburg)
Rider: Charlotte Fry (GBR)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle, Saturday March 16

Keysoe (GBR) CDI3*
Horse: Nip Tuck (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Horseenmelkerij & Breederij J. van Breemen, Bavel)
Rider: Carl Hester (GBR)
Competition: Grand Prix, Friday March 15

Horse: Nip Tuck (Don Ruto out of Irena stb s.Animo, breeder Horseenmelkerij & Breederij J. van Breemen, Bavel)
Rider: Carl Hester (GBR)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle, Saturday March 16

Photo Dana Blue: Dirk Caremans

€58,25 per year

KWPN Database Subscription

Subscription to the KWPN (Stallion) Database offers numerous benefits:

  • Full access to the KWPN Databases
  • Reliable information
  • Easy Access
  • Complete
  • Up-to-date information
  • The latest breeding values
Subscribe now
Costs 2019: € 119,40

Membership KWPN

  • Subscription to the digital KWPN International magazine
  • Full access to the KWPN Database and KWPN.tv
  • Register home-bred horses
  • Free advertising at KWPN Marketplace
Become a member

Official partners


Cookies on the KWPN website

We request your agreement to the use of cookies on our website. More information is available on our cookie policy page.

Cookie Policy