Apply

Throughout all international levels of dressage, jumping and eventing sports, top placements are obtained by KWPN-bred horses. 'Last Week Winners' was introduced to put a well-deserved spotlight on these horses ánd their breeders. At the begining of each week, the winners of the week before are mentioned here. Starting at Prix St. Georges level in dressage and 1.40m height for show jumpers. Also the winners of young horses competitions (five- to seven-year-olds) are included.

JUMPING

Mannheim (GER) CSIYH1*
Horse: Gucci Musterd (Baloubet du Rouet out of Codete M vb PROK s.Cardento, breeder Veehandel Musterd B.V., Made)
Rider: Sergio Alvarez Moya (ESP)
Competition: 7- and 8-year-olds 1.45m-1.50m against the clock, Tuesday May 7

Valkenswaard (NED) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jagger (Indoctro out of Uliadiene keur prest s.Germus R, breeder M. Jakobsen, Middelburg)
Rider: Danny Willems (NED)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m two phases special, Monday May 6

Horse: Hero (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Akyra stb-ext s. Oklund, breeder Mathijssen, Biezenmortel)
Rider: Joy Lammers (NED)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m final, Wednesday May 8

Horse: Jetski E.B. (Dakar VDL out of Zapatero reg.A s.Cascavelle, breeders G. and L.F.O. ter Harmsel-Zanderink, Enter)
Rider: Sander Geerink (NED)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m final against the clock, Wednesday May 8

Valkenswaard (NED) CSI1*
Horse: Gycara (Ticallux Verte out of Uzancara stb s.Ferro, breeders L. and P. Knijnenburg, Deurne)
Rider: Maikel van Mierlo (NED)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.35m-1.40m, Wednesday May 8

Wiener Neustadt (AUT) CSIYH1*
Horse: J Pommes (Dynamo out of A Pommes s.Stetter, breeder Stal Bles, Babberich)
Rider: Anna Ortmann (GER)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday May 7

Horse: Judith (Etoulon VDL out of Femme Festive vb s.Indoctro, breeder I.H. de Boer, Surhuisterveen)
Rider: David Horvath (SVK)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday May 7

Horse: Ja Ja (Action Breaker out of Walkyrie vb sport-spr s.Indoctro, breeder G.B.A. te Koppele, Ambt Delden)
Rider: Dominika Gaalova (SVK)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday May 7

Horse: Incredible Blue V (Chacco Blue out of Atina V ster s.Heartbreaker, breeder J. Verstappen, Swalmen)
Rider: Tim Hoster (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday May 7

Horse: Invenuti DGP (Up to Date out of Benvenuti keur EPTM-spr s.Salvatore, breeder G. Ploeg, Marwijksoord)
Rider: Benjamin Saurugg (AUT)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday May 7

Horse: Incredible W (Action Breaker out of Magnelle stb-ext pref prest s.Libero H, breeder J.G. Boomkamp, Hengelo)
Rider: David Horvath (SVK)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday May 7

Horse: Imerald (Emerald van ’t Ruytershof out of Vominka ster IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Parco, breeder Th. Driessen, Grashoek)
Rider: Maximilian Schmid (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday May 7

Horse: It’s All In the Name TL (Q.Breitling LS out of Ever or Never reg.A s.Zento, breeder Tijhuis, Langeveen)
Rider: Monika Stangelova (SVK)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday May 7

Horse: Hummer-N (Quasimodo Z out of Acorda Z s.Ahorn Z, breeder J. van Niekerk, Buren)
Rider: Heiner Ortmann (GER)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday May 7

Horse: Heartbreaker (Zambesi out of Du-Minka elite IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Clinton, breeder G.G.J. Steggink, Rossum)
Rider: Bronislav Chudyba (SVK)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday May 7

Horse: Hetty Emaire (Spartacus out of Uniek Emaire stb-ext sport-spr s.Heartbreaker, breeder J. Veldhuis, Ootmarsum)
Rider: Maximilian Schmid (GER)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday May 7

Horse: Judith (Etoulon VDL out of Femme Festive vb s.Indoctro, breeder I.H. de Boer, Surhuisterveen)
Rider: David Horvath (SVK)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m against the clock, Wednesday May 8

Horse: John O (Elton John out of Wifarna O vb s.Wolfgang, breeder P.A.J. Olthof, Langeveen)
Rider: Monika Stangelova (SVK)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m against the clock, Wednesday May 8

Horse: Jayden (Kannan out of Ersinaa elite IBOP-spr PROK s.Emilion, breeders I.G.R. van der Meer, Lucaswolde/S. van der Meer, Surhuisterveen)
Rider: Miroslava Stovickova (CZE)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m against the clock, Wednesday May 8

Horse: Ja Ja (Action Breaker out of Walkyrie vb sport-spr s.Indoctro, breeder G.B.A. te Koppele, Ambt Delden)
Rider: Dominika Gaalova (SVK)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m against the clock, Wednesday May 8

Horse: J Pommes (Dynamo out of A Pommes van Stetter, breeder Stal Bles, Babberich)
Rider: Anna Ortmann (GER)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m against the clock, Wednesday May 8

Horse: Hummer-N (Quasimodo Z out of Acorda Z s.Ahorn Z, breeder J. van Niekerk, Buren)
Rider: Heiner Ortmann (GER)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Wednesday May 8

Horse: Heavy v/d Felixhoeve (Eldorado van de Zeshoek out of Wilrike stb pref prest D-OC s.Numero Uno,  breeder J.G. Felix, IJsselmuiden)
Rider: Bronislav Chudyba (SVK)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Wednesday May 8

Horse: Hetty Emaire (Spartacus out of Uniek Emaire stb-ext sport-spr s.Heartbreaker, breeder J. Veldhuis, Ootmarsum)
Rider: Maximilian Schmid (GER)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Wednesday May 8

Horse: Incredible W (Action Breaker out of Magnelle stb-ext pref prest s.Libero H, breeder J.G. Boomkamp, Hengelo)
Rider: David Horvath (SVK)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday May 8

Horse: It’s All In the Name TL (Q.Breitling LS out of Ever or Never reg.A s.Zento, breeder Tijhuis, Langeveen)
Rider: Monika Stangelova (SVK)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday May 8

Horse: Incredible Blue V (Chacco Blue out of Atina V ster s.Heartbreaker, breeder J. Verstappen, Swalmen)
Rider: Tim Hoster (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday May 8

Horse: Imerald (Emerald van ’t Ruytershof out of Vominka ster IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Parco, breeder Th. Driessen, Grashoek)
Rider: Maximilian Schmid (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday May 8

Horse: Invenuti DGP (Up to Date out of Benvenuti keur EPTM-spr s.Salvatore, breeder G. Ploeg, Marwijksoord)
Rider: Benjamin Saurugg (AUT)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday May 8

Horse: Imerald (Emerald van ’t Ruytershof out of Vominka ster IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Parco, breeder Th. Driessen, Grashoek)
Rider: Maximilian Schmid (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.30m, Saturday May 11

Horse: It’s All In the Name TL (Q.Breitling LS out of Ever or Never reg.A s.Zento, breeder Tijhuis, Langeveen)
Rider: Monika Stangelova (SVK)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.30m, Saturday May 11

Horse: Incredible Blue V (Chacco Blue out of Atina V ster s.Heartbreaker, breeder J. Verstappen, Swalmen)
Rider: Tim Hoster (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.30m, Saturday May 11

Horse: Incredible W (Action Breaker out of Magnelle stb-ext pref prest s.Libero H, breeder J.G. Boomkamp, Hengelo)
Rider: David Horvath (SVK)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.30m, Saturday May 11

Horse: Jatamorka (Harley VDL out of Tamorka ster s.Matterhorn, breeder J.H. Hilgen, Nieuw-Weerdinge)
Rider: Dominika Gaalova (SVK)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.20m, Saturday May 11

Darguziai (LTU) CSIYH1*
Horse: Hjustacus Omgh (Spartacus out of Justina Z ster PROK s.Jumbo-Jet, breeder R. Kouwenhoven, Oldemarkt)
Rider: Irmantas Grikienis (LTU)
Competition: 6- and 7-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m against the clock, Thursday May 9

Horse: Hjustacus Omgh (Spartacus out of Justina Z ster PROK s.Jumbo-Jet, breeder R. Kouwenhoven, Oldemarkt)
Rider: Irmantas Grikienis (LTU)
Competition: 6- and 7-year-olds 1.25m-1.30m two phases, Sunday May 12

Darguziai (LTU) CSI2*
Horse: Dundas V.D.M. (Cardento out of Jersina ster pref prest s. Nimmerdor, breeder ’t Heechhiem, Burgum)
Rider: Laura Penele (AUT)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday May 10

Del Mar (USA) CSI2*
Horse: Zèlote VDL (KWPN stallion, Chin Chin out of Paola W ster pref prest PROK s.Libero H, breeder B.J.M. Wezenberg, IJsselmuiden)
Rider: Tina Yates (USA)
Competition: 1.45m against the clock, Thursday May 9

Montefalco (ITA) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jack Daniels SB (Carambole out of O-Ditsy elite PROK s.Karlstad, breeder S.J.A. Haarman, Wilp)
Rider: Filippo Lupis (ITA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Thursday May 9

Montefalco (ITA) CSI3*
Horse: Flinton (Clinton out of Zilithya stb PROK s.Heartbreaker, breeder Carlo Testa, Civitavecchia)
Rider: Emilio Bicocchi (ITA)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Thursday May 9

Windsor (GBR) CSI5*
Horse: Fruselli (Zambesi out of Boselli vb s.Karandasj, breeder M. Evans, Powys, Wales)
Rider: Holly Smith (GBR)
Competition: 1.45m two phases, Friday May 10

New York (USA) CSI2*
Horse: Garant (Warrant out of C’est la Vie elite IBOP-spr PROK s.Verdi, breeder gebr. Bosch, Luttenberg)
Rider: Elizabeth Madden (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.45m, Sunday May 12

Busto Arsizio (ITA) CSI2*
Horse: Emerette (Diarado out of Almerette reg.A s.Chellano Z, breeder W. van de Mheen, Hoevelaken)
Rider: Michel Robert (FRA)
Competition: 1.45m against the clock, Saturday May 11

Busto Arsizio (ITA) CSIYH1*
Horse: Aspen (Big Star JR K Z out of Eva vb s.Faldo, breeder S. Bijzitter, Donkerbroek)
Rider: Charlotte Barbey (SUI)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Saturday May 11

Maubeuge (FRA) CSIYH1*
Horse: Grupo Prom Hanoi (Nabab de Reve out of O’Niel vb sport-spr s.Hattrick, breeder J.A.C. Donkers, Moergestel)
Rider: Jesus Torres Garcia (ESP)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.25m, Thursday May 9

Maubeuge (FRA) CSI3*
Horse: Ciento (Viento Uno W out of Patricia ster s.Holland, breeder C.A. van de Broek, Zundert)
Rider: Francois Xavier Boudant (FRA)
Competition: 1.50m against the clock, Saturday May 11

Fontainebleau (FRA) CSI2*
Horse: Coco Rico (Corland out of Colinda D s.Colorado D, breeder C.P. Willeboer, ’s-Heer Arendskerke)
Rider: Alix Ragot (FRA)
Competition: 1.45m, Friday May 10

Drammen (NOR) CSIYH1*
Horse: Ibiza (Cardento out of Antartica ster voorl.keur pref s.Kojak, breeder De Radstake B.V., Varsseveld)
Rider: Victoria Gulliksen (NOR)
Competition: 5- and 6-year-olds 1.15m-1.25m, Saturday May 11

Drammen (NOR) CSI2*
Horse: Arakorn (Cantos out of Jasmira keur pref prest s. Damiro, breeder C. van Dijk, Oudewater)
Rider: Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen (NOR)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.45m, Sunday May 12

Horse: Gogolinus (Sheraton out of Bolina vb s.Colandro, breeder Robin Zwartjens, Raalte)
Rider: Timothy Hendrix (NED)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Sunday May 12

Opglabbeek (BEL) CSI2*
Horse: Amigo T (Padinus out of N.Amelusi 6 elite sport-spr PROK s.Libero H, breeder Stal van den Top B.V., Kootwijkerbroek)
Rider: Chloe Aston (GBR)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday May 10

DRESSAGE

Segovia (ESP) CDI3*
Horse: Exposition Boy (Spielberg out of Arty Girl elite EPTM-dres PROK s.Obelisk, breeder E.T. ten Bosch, Driel)
Rider: Olaia Aguilar Marimon (ESP)
Competition: Inter I, Saturday May 11

Horse: Denim Delighted (United out of Talusia stb s.Gribaldi, breeder E. van de Neut, Burgerveen)
Rider: Angel Dorado Martinez (ESP)
Competition: Grand Prix Consolation, Sunday May 12

Photo Arakorn, here ridden by Geir Gulliksen: Dirk Caremans

€58,25 per year

KWPN Database Subscription

Subscription to the KWPN (Stallion) Database offers numerous benefits:

  • Full access to the KWPN Databases
  • Reliable information
  • Easy Access
  • Complete
  • Up-to-date information
  • The latest breeding values
Subscribe now
Costs 2019: € 119,40

Membership KWPN

  • Subscription to the digital KWPN International magazine
  • Full access to the KWPN Database and KWPN.tv
  • Register home-bred horses
  • Free advertising at KWPN Marketplace
Become a member

Official partners


Cookies on the KWPN website

We request your agreement to the use of cookies on our website. More information is available on our cookie policy page.

Cookie Policy