Apply

Throughout all international levels of dressage, jumping and eventing sports, top placements are obtained by KWPN-bred horses. 'Last Week Winners' was introduced to put a well-deserved spotlight on these horses ánd their breeders. At the begining of each week, the winners of the week before are mentioned here. Starting at Prix St. Georges level in dressage and 1.40m height for show jumpers. Also the winners of young horses competitions (five- to seven-year-olds) are included.

JUMPING

Keysoe (GBR) CSIYH1*
Horse: Irma-Riënde (Baltic VDL out of Emma-Riende stb-ext sport-spr s. Indoctro, breeder F. Nobach, Opende)
Rider: Charlotte Ash (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m two phases, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Imagine H (Etoulon VDL out of Amber W stb s.Indoctro, breeder M. Hokse, Staphorst)
Rider: Thomas Whitaker (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m two phases, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Just Kidding (Ublesco out of Narcis stb s. Topas, breeder G. Hoorn, Wanneperveen)
Rider: Ava Vernon (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m two phases, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Just Blue WS (Corporal VDL out of Blue Girl keur IBOP-spr s.Indoctro, breeder Waaijstud, Eemnes)
Rider: Ellie Stevenson (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m two phases, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Jazzlynn Jillz (El Salvador out of Vanilia reg.A s.Fuego du Prelet, breeder A. Elgersma, Oude Bildtzijl)
Rider: Sophie Garfield-Bennett (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m two phases, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Irma-Riënde (Baltic VDL out of Emma-Riende stb-ext sport-spr s.Indoctro, breeder F. Nobach, Opende)
Rider: Charlotte Ash (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday July 3

Horse: Dacantos (Dallas VDL out of Wilydi stb s.Cantos, breeder B. van Spijkeren, Epe)
Rider: Maggie McAlary (USA)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday July 3

Horse: Imagine H (Etoulon VDL out of Amber W stb s.Indoctro, breeder M. Hokse, Staphorst)
Rider: Thomas Whitaker (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday July 3

Horse: Irish Coffee (Sisley de la Tour Vidal out of Twistaloma vb s.Koriander, breeder Mts. Van de Donk-Kooi, Vorstenbosch)
Rider: Ben Maher (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday July 3

Wiener Neustadt (AUT) CSIYH1*
Horse: Hetty Emaire (Spartacus out of Uniek Emaire stb-ext sport-spr s.Heartbreaker, breeder J. Veldhuis, Ootmarsum)
Rider: Maximilian Schmid (GER)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Henthe Royalty (Kannan out of Bente Royalty elite IBOP-spr PROK s.Clinton, breeder J. Venner, Meijel)
Rider: Hendrik Dowe (GER)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Happy Time (Quality Time out of Aberlina elite EPTM-spr PROK s.Berlin, breeders A. and B. Winters, Ommen)
Rider: Karin Ernsting (GER)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Irocco Blue S (Zirocco Blue VDL out of Cararine S stb PROK s.Numero Uno, breeder E.H. Schroembges, Wellerlooi)
Rider: Karin Ernsting (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Incredible W (Action Breaker out of Magnelle stb-ext pref prest s.Libero H, breeder J.G. Boomkamp, Hengelo)
Rider: David Horvath (SVK)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Imerald (Emerald van ’t Ruytershof out of Vominka ster IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Parco, breeder Th. Driessen, Grashoek)
Rider: Maximilian Schmid (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Judith (Etoulon VDL out of Femme Festive vb s.Indoctro, breeder I.H. de Boer, Surhuisterveen)
Rider: David Horvath (SVK)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Jotage B (Denzel v’t Meulenhof out of Cerditage vb sport-spr D-OC s.Verdi, breeder H. Bakker, Tollebeek)
Rider: Francesca Sharman (GER)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Jordan (Nabab de Reve out of Zizonica O.A. elite IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Chin Chin, breeder S. Luke Lyra, Wanchai, Hong Kong)
Rider: Clarissa Lyra (HKG)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Jobijn (Everdale out of Robijntje vb s.Atlantic, breeder A. van Kemenade, Lieshout)
Rider: Olivia Skinner (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Jerverda (Everglade VDL out of Ziwalda stb s.Namelus R, breeder J. van Middelaar, Hooghalen)
Rider: Nuri Dijks (NED)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Jatamorka (Harley VDL out of Tamorka ster s.Matterhorn, breeder J.H. Hilgen, Nieuw-Weerdinge)
Rider: Dominika Gaalova (SVK)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday July 2

Horse: Hopefull (Namelus R out of Be Carefull GT stb sport-spr s.Lux, breeder F.L. Bouman, Werkhoven)
Rider: David Horvath (SVK)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m two rounds, Wednesday July 3

Horse: Incredible W (Action Breaker out of Magnelle stb-ext pref prest s.Libero H, breeder J.G. Boomkamp, Hengelo)
Rider: David Horvath (SVK)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m two rounds, Wednesday July 3

Horse: Interessant (Zavall VDL out of U-Frieda O elite pref sport-spr PROK s. Goodtimes, breeder F.B. Oldenburger, Grootegast)
Rider: Christian Rhomberg (AUT)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m two rounds, Wednesday July 3

Horse: Irocco Blue S (Zirocco Blue VDL out of Cararine S stb PROK s.Numero Uno, breeder E.H. Schroembges, Wellerlooi)
Rider: Karin Ernsting (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m two rounds, Wednesday July 3

Horse: Imerald (Emerald van ’t Ruytershof out of Vominka ster IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Parco, breeder Th. Driessen, Grashoek)
Rider: Maximilian Schmid (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m two rounds, Wednesday July 3

Horse: Jotage B (Denzel v’t Meulenhof out of Cerditage vb sport-spr D-OC s.Verdi, breeder H. Bakker, Tollebeek)
Rider: Francesca Sharman (GER)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m two rounds, Wednesday July 3

Horse: Jobijn (Everdale out of Robijntje vb s.Atlantic, breeder A. van Kemenade, Lieshout)
Rider: Olivia Skinner (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m two rounds, Wednesday July 3

Horse: Jordan (Nabab de Reve out of Zizonica O.A. elite IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Chin Chin, breeder S. Luke Lyra, Wanchai, Hong Kong)
Rider: Clarissa Lyra (HKG)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m two rounds , Wednesday July 3

Horse: Judith (Etoulon VDL out of Femme Festive vb s. Indoctro, breeder I.H. de Boer, Surhuisterveen)
Rider: David Horvath (SVK)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m two rounds, Wednesday July 3

Wiener Neustadt (AUT) CSI2*
Horse: Flick Flack (Baltic VDL out of Babbet B stb sport-spr s.Pacific, breeder H. Brals, Broekhuizen)
Rider: Siegfried Schlemmer (AUT)
Competition: 1.40m, Saturday July 6

Calgary, Spruce Meadows (CAN) CSIYH1*
Horse: Grasshopper (Phin Phin out of Believe in Me vb s.Cartano, breeder A. Vos Ekkelkamp, Lemele)
Rider: James Chawke (IRL)
Competition: 8-year-olds 1.45m against the clock, Wednesday July 3

Horse: Amalia (Arezzo VDL out of Kyacinthe ster pref prest s.Emilion, breeder VDL Stud, Bears)
Rider: Daniel Coyle (IRL)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.40m two phases, Thursday July 4

Horse: Amalia (Arezzo VDL out of Kyacinthe ster pref prest s.Emilion, breeder VDL Stud, Bears)
Rider: Daniel Coyle (IRL)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.40m against the clock, Sunday July 7

Calgary, Spruce Meadows (CAN) CSI5*
Horse: Everse W (Lexicon out of Carthagena Z s.Carthago, breeder A. Waldman, Putten)
Rider: Rowan Willis (AUS)
Competition: Derby 1.50m, Sunday July 7

Wilkow, Jakubowice (POL) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jerimo (El Primero out of Zilverster vb s.Indoctro, breeder H. van de Boomen, Valkenswaard)
Rider: Malwina Urbanska (POL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Wednesday July 3

Horse: Jerimo (El Primero out of Zilverster vb s.Indoctro, breeder H. van de Boomen, Valkenswaard)
Rider: Malwina Urbanska (POL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Friday July 5

Wilkow, Jakubowice (POL) CSIU25-A
Horse: Badorette (Numero Uno out of Voila B. vb s.Nolisco, breeder W. van de Mheen, Hoevelaken)
Rider: Aleksandra Kierznowska (POL)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday July 5

Horse: Badorette (Numero Uno out of Voila B. vb s.Nolisco, breeder W. van de Mheen, Hoevelaken)
Rider: Aleksandra Kierznowska (POL)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.45m, Sunday July 7

Arnhem (NED) CSI1*
Horse: Fabulous (Harley VDL out of Bonjour ster PROK s.Colandro, breeder J.H.H. Diepman, Dalfsen)
Rider: Doron Kuipers (NED)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.40m, Sunday July 7

Arnhem (NED) CSI3*
Horse: El Greco (Diarado out of Uluciene keur sport-spr s.Heartbreaker, breeder C.H.M. van der Maat, Houten)
Rider: Dennis van den Brink (NED)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday July 5

Knokke (BEL) CSIYH1*
Horse: Iris (Starpower out of BB Queen stb-ext s.Larino, breeders H.A. and G.G. Schipper, IJsselmuiden)
Rider: Jack O’Donohue (IRL)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m two phases, Wednesday July 3

Horse: Jarmensina VDM (Hermes de Lux out of Carmensina VDM vb s.Corland, breeder ’t Heechhiem, Burgum)
Rider: Gaj Riossa (SLO)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Wednesday July 3

Horse: Jacobea II KS (Carambole out of Ulrike Bea ster voorl.keur s.Larino, breeder fam. Boersma, Oudega)
Rider: Ines van den Bosch (BEL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Wednesday July 3

Horse: Jacobea II KS (Carambole out of Ulrike Bea ster voorl.keur s.Larino, breeder fam. Boersma, Oudega)
Rider: Ines van den Bosch (BEL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Thursday July 4

Knokke (BEL) CSI2*
Horse: Ecoliene (Warrant out of Vicole vb prest s.Indoctro, breeder S. Schaper Tilstra, Kampen)
Rider: Ines van den Bosch (BEL)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Saturday July 6

St. Petersburg (RUS) CSI2*-W
Horse: Coledo (Indoctro out of Winetta Sekarla vb s.Numero Uno, breeder M.T.G. Maessen, Grashoek)
Rider: Evgeny Shkarpet (RUS)
Competition: WC 1.40m-1.60m, Sunday July 7

Järvenpää (FIN) CSIO2*
Horse: Gerardo-E (Baltic VDL out of Unament stb-ext s.Andiamo, breeder W.J.M. Erven, Moergestel)
Rider: Guido Grimaldi (ITA)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Thursday July 4

Horse: Floyd (Vinesse out of Sanberra ster voorl.keur prest s.Kannan, breeder F.C.M. Burgers, Rosmalen)
Rider: Riccardo Martinengo Marquet (ITA)
Competition: Nations Cup 1.60m, Sunday July 7

Parijs (FRA) CSI5* GCT/GCL
Horse: Evert (Amadeus out of Annabel vb s. Indoctro, breeder Stal Michiel Brusse, Wapserveen)
Rider: Karel Cox (BEL)
Competition: 1.45m-1.50m against the clock, Sunday July 7

Dettighofen-Albführen (GER) CSI3*
Horse: Grand Cooper (Lord Z out of Zilma D stb sport-spr s.Berlin, breeder Pietro.Giulio Vincoli, Brescia)
Rider: Pius Schwizer (SUI)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday July 5

Horse: Grand Cooper (Lord Z out of Zilma D stb sport-spr s.Berlin, breeder Pietro.Giulio Vincoli, Brescia)
Rider: Pius Schwizer (SUI)
Competition: 1.40m speed & handiness, Saturday July 6

Horse: Fabio di Molga (Darco out of Tiamolga J.N. ster PROK s.Indoctro, breeder J. Wiersma, Nieuwebrug)
Rider: Daniel Etter (SUI)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Saturday July 6

San Giovanni di Marignano (ITA) CSI2*
Horse: Grappenmaker (Eldorado van de Zeshoek out of Releva vb prest s.Zeus, breeder J. Busschers, Markelo)
Rider: Roberto Turchetto (ITA)
Competition: 1.40m, Saturday July 6

Horse: Una Bella HS (Calvados out of Nobelle-S keur pref prest sport-spr s.Libero H, breeder fam. van Straaten, Den Ham)
Rider: Matilde Giorgia Bianchi (ITA)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.45m, Sunday July 7

San Giovanni di Marignano (ITA) CSIYH1*
Horse: Henkie-Penkie (Plot-Blue out of Vicky ster prest s.Orlando, breeder P. Verberne, Sint-Oedenrode)
Rider: Domenico Morosoli (SUI)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m two phases, Friday July 5

Horse: Johnny Bravo (Kannan out of Lamaluschi s.Lansing, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Sandra Piwowarczyk (POL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Friday July 5

Horse: Jakarta (Cardento out of Capitale 5 s.Carthago, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Sandra Piwowarczyk (POL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Friday July 5

Horse: Johnny Bravo (Kannan out of Lamaluschi s.Lansing, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Sandra Piwowarczyk (POL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Saturday July 6

Horse: Jakarta (Cardento out of Capitale 5 s.Carthago, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Sandra Piwowarczyk (POL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Sunday July 7

Vilamoura (POR) CSI2*
Horse: Eberlin M (Berlin out of Aphrodite II M vb PROK s.Diamant de Semilly, breeder Veehandel Musterd BV, Made)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ESP)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Saturday July 6

DRESSAGE

St. Margarethen (AUT) CDIU25
Horse: Zico (Sir Sinclair out of Olivia stb s.Homme d’Amour, breeder R. van Huet, Duiven)
Rider: Jamina Gysels (BEL)
Competition: Inter II, Friday July 5

Järvenpää (FIN) CDIO4* - NC
Horse: Esperance (Sorento out of Violita elite D-OC s.Rousseau, breeder G.J. Rijper, Kapellen)
Rider: Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén (SWE)
Competition: Team classification, Saturday July 6

Photo Everse W: Dirk Caremans

€58,25 per year

KWPN Database Subscription

Subscription to the KWPN (Stallion) Database offers numerous benefits:

  • Full access to the KWPN Databases
  • Reliable information
  • Easy Access
  • Complete
  • Up-to-date information
  • The latest breeding values
Subscribe now
Costs 2019: € 119,40

Membership KWPN

  • Subscription to the digital KWPN International magazine
  • Full access to the KWPN Database and KWPN.tv
  • Register home-bred horses
  • Free advertising at KWPN Marketplace
Become a member

Official partners


Cookies on the KWPN website

We request your agreement to the use of cookies on our website. More information is available on our cookie policy page.

Cookie Policy