Apply

Throughout all international levels of dressage, jumping and eventing sports, top placements are obtained by KWPN-bred horses. 'Last Week Winners' was introduced to put a well-deserved spotlight on these horses ánd their breeders. At the begining of each week, the winners of the week before are mentioned here. Starting at Prix St. Georges level in dressage and 1.40m height for show jumpers. Also the winners of young horses competitions (five- to seven-year-olds) are included.

JUMPING

Oliva - Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1*
Horse: Hoxynula-N (Inshallah de Muze out of Roxynula-N stb D-OC s.Nimmerdor, breeder W. van Nispen, Harkstede)
Rider: Robert Bevis (GBR)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Helsinki (Zacharov out of Calpurzia CSG reg.B s.unknown, breeder M. Evans, Powys)
Rider: Remy Ellis (GBR)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Istinov (Ustinov out of V.Sellie 1 Z s.Vegas, breeder J. Dresen, Valkenburg)
Rider: Omer Karaevli (TUR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Inwood (Kannan out of Dana vb s.Kashmir van Schuttershof, breeders F.A.M.M. and M.C.J.M. Burgers, Moergestel)
Rider: Megan James (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Iomie (Zavall VDL out of Naomie keur prest sport-spr s.Legaat, breeder J.A. Haarman, Wesepe)
Rider: Lance Whitehouse (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Invictus (KWPN-hengst, El Salvador out of Lababe van Hamme s.Nabab de Reve, breeder R. Bril, Westendorp)
Rider: Ronnie Jones (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Iron Lady HX (Bustique out of N.Calida s.Calido I, breeder Stal Hendrix, Kessel)
Rider: Efe Siyahi (TUR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Iggy Pop (Dallas VDL out of Orusa elite pref sport-dres PROK s.Indorado, breeder Waaijstud, Eemnes)
Rider: Joseph Davison (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Isacarie (Dexter R out of Beacarie keur IBOP-spr s.Unaniem, breeder A.P.M. de Groot, Zoetermeer)
Rider: Dmitriy Berestov (RUS)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Izomaris (Durango VDL out of Zomara elite IBOP-spr PROK s.Goodtimes, breeder H.W.G van de Coolwijk, Berghem)
Rider: Christoffer Lindenberg (DEN)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Inostello M (Numero Uno out of Volstelle keur pref prest sport-spr s.Voltaire, breeder W.F.J. Wigink-Markvoort, Schalkhaar)
Rider: Efe Siyahi (TUR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: I (Mylord Carthago out of Diana van de Molenhoef stb-ext PROK s.Cardento, breeders A.C. Hoogendoorn, Haaksbergen/B.J.G. te Woerd, Rekken)
Rider: Damien Haddad (FRA)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Iwalinde (Zirocco Blue VDL out of Zwalinde elite EPTM-spr sport-spr PROK s.Corland, breeder T. Alma, Zwaagwesteinde)
Rider: Jane Annett (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Imette (Bustique out of Eermette E ster voorl.keur s.Ustinov, breeder Stal Hendrix, Kessel)
Rider: Jessica Dimmock (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Jalisca-M (Glasgow-W vh Merelsnest out of Emolga vb s.Numero Uno, breeder Mts Loos, Kruisland)
Rider: Lisa-Mayleen Thoma (GER)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Jakarta (Cardento out of Capitale 5 s.Carthago, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Sandra Piwowarczyk (POL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Janeiro (KWPN-hengst, Arezzo VDL out of Fianta elite IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Arizona, breeder F.J.G. van Boxtel, Volkel)
Rider: Max Routledge (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Jacob TN (Starpower out of Bonaparte keur EPTM-spr s.Verdi, breeder G.W. Schreibelt, Geesteren)
Rider: Marta Testor Fernandez de Cordova (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Julius JH (Diamant de Semilly out of Mariska vb sport-spr s.Derrick, breeder Johnson Horses GmbH, Elmpt)
Rider: Daniel Meech (NZL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Jarley VL (Harley VDL out of Vleur VL stb prest s.Corland, breeder B. van Leur, Dedemsvaart)
Rider: Jamie Wingrove (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Johnny Bravo (Kannan out of Lamaluschi s.Lansing, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Sandra Piwowarczyk (POL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday November 12

Horse: Hayley (Carembar de Muze out of Balou s.Balou de Rouet Z, breeder Stal Karaevli, Swolgen)
Rider: Omer Karaevli (TUR)
Competition: 7-year-olds finale 1.40m, Wednesday November 13

Oliva - Valencia (ESP) CSI1*
Horse: Evito (Berlin out of Vita Triple “R” vb prest s.Orion Fortuna, breeders K.A.E. Brinkman, Oud Ootmarsum/Van Geel Horses, Erica)
Rider: Michael Duffy (IRL)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday November 15

Oliva - Valencia (ESP) CSI3*
Horse: Flow (Sam R out of Zafra vb s.Epilot, breeder E.J. Spikker, Diepenveen)
Rider: Jamie Wingrove (GBR)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday November 15

Horse: Firefly W (Nabab de Reve out of Romy-W keur prest s.Voltaire, breeder J.W.M. Wouters, Alphen)
Rider: Matthew Sampson (GBR)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Sunday November 17

Stuttgart (GER) CSI5*-W
Horse: Apart (Larino out of Petroesca stb-ext prest s.Burggraaf, breeder Stal Hendrix, Kessel)
Rider: Pieter Devos (BEL)
Competition: World Cup 1.60m, Sunday November 17

Opglabbeek (BEL) CSIU25-A
Horse: Bo (Indorado out of Quadrille Z s.Quick Star, breeder P. Bastiaansen, Tilburg)
Rider: Chloe Winchester (GBR)
Competition: 1.45m against the clock, Friday November 15

Vermezzo (ITA) CSI2*
Horse: Fer Z.G. (Nabab de Reve out of Wodka Lime Z.G. stb pref prest s.Cantos, breeder W.M.M. Zegers, Reek)
Rider: Paolo Adorno (ITA)
Competition: 1.45m against the clock, Friday November 15

Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1*
Horse: Hellas (Inshallah de Muze out of Tiloma keur s.Hinault, breeder S. van Dellen, Opende)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ESP)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m against the clock, Thursday November 14

Horse: Hybalia (Tygo out of Vybalia ster pref s.Cavalier, breeder S. van Dellen, Opende)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ESP)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m two phases, Friday November 15

Horse: Happyness (Toulon out of Dakota ster IBOP-spr PROK s.Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve, breeder A. Huirne, Angerlo)
Rider: Stephen Mercer (AUS)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Sunday November 17

Kronenberg (NED) CSI2*
Horse: Arera C (Indoctro out of Vera C ster prest s.Voltaire, breeder J.J.A.C. Coppelmans, Nuenen)
Rider: Maikel van der Vleuten (NED)
Competition: 1.45m, Friday November 15

Horse: Florida Balia NL (Bustique out of Utah NL elite prest IBOP-spr PROK s.Lux, breeder J.D. Noeverman, Ommen)
Rider: Beau Schuttelaar (NED)
Competition: 1.40m-1.45m, Saturday November 16

Photo Apart: Hippo Foto

€59,50 per year

KWPN Database Subscription

Subscription to the KWPN (Stallion) Database offers numerous benefits:

  • Full access to the KWPN Databases
  • Reliable information
  • Easy Access
  • Complete
  • Up-to-date information
  • The latest breeding values
Subscribe now
€119.50 per year

Membership KWPN

  • Subscription to the digital KWPN International magazine
  • Full access to the KWPN Database and KWPN.tv
  • Register home-bred horses
  • Free advertising at KWPN Marketplace
Become a member

Official Partners