Apply

Throughout all international levels of dressage, jumping and eventing sports, top placements are obtained by KWPN-bred horses. 'Last Week Winners' was introduced to put a well-deserved spotlight on these horses ánd their breeders. At the begining of each week, the winners of the week before are mentioned here. Starting at Prix St. Georges level in dressage and 1.40m height for show jumpers. Also the winners of young horses competitions (five- to seven-year-olds) are included.

JUMPING

Praag (CZE) CSI5* GCL play off
Horse: Explosion W (Chacco Blue out of Uarina ster prest sport-spr s.Baloubet du Rouet, breeder W. Wijnen, Berlicum)
Rider: Ben Maher (GBR)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.60m, Saturday November 23

Horse: H&M Christian K (Namelus  R out of Sirnanda stb prest s.Calvados, breeder G.W. Klerks, Elshout)
Rider: Peder Fredricson (SWE)
Competition: GCL Super Final 1.60m, Sunday November 24

Praag (CZE) CSI2*
Horse: Zandigo T.S. (Lupicor out of Parlanieke stb prest s.Libero H, breeder M.A. ter Schure, Witte Horseen)
Rider: Philipp Schober (GER)
Competition: 1.40m-1.45m two phases, Saturday November 23

Horse: Ferdinand B. (Verdi out of Peanette B vb prest s.Heartbreaker, breeder mts. G. and G.F. Brinkman, Zutphen)
Rider: Elize van de Mheen (NED)
Competition: 1.45m speed & handiness, Saturday November 23

Horse: Zandigo T.S. (Lupicor out of Parlanieke stb prest s.Libero H, breeder M.A. ter Schure, Witte Horseen)
Rider: Philipp Schober (GER)
Competition: 1.35m against the clock, Sunday November 24

Lier (BEL) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jackpot (Vittorio out of Tersina keur pref prest sport-spr s.Ahorn, breeders H.B. Dirksen and M.A. Hijlkema, Tirns)
Rider: Morgane Dassio (SUI)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m two phases, Thursday November 21

Horse: Ice Cream (Blend out of Velvet vb s.Andiamo, breeder M.H.J.M. Stiphout, Venray)
Rider: Martina Riesel (SWE)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m against the clock, Friday November 22

Horse: Jackpot (Vittorio out of Tersina keur pref prest sport-spr s.Ahorn, breeders H.B. Dirksen and M.A. Hijlkema, Tirns)
Rider: Morgane Dassio (SUI)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m two phases special, Saturday November 23

Gorla Minore (ITA) CSIYH1*
Horse: Hornesch (Inshallah de Muze out of Olona ster s.Indoctro, breeder N.H.G. Broeders, Made)
Rider: Giulia Martinengo Marquet (ITA)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m-1.35m, Sunday November 24

Lichtenvoorde (NED) CSIU25-A
Horse: RMF Tequila (Padinus out of Uganada reg.A sport-spr s.Acobat II, breeder P. Kersten, Egchel)
Rider: Alessandra Fuzzi (ITA)
Competition: 1.40m, Thursday November 21

Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1*
Horse: Hybalia (Tygo out of Vybalia ster pref s.Cavalier, breeder S. van Dellen, Opende)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ESP)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m against the clock, Thursday November 21

Horse: Hybalia (Tygo out of Vybalia ster pref s.Cavalier, breeder S. van Dellen, Opende)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ESP)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m two phases, Friday November 22

Kronenberg (NED) CSIYH1*
Horse: Hilton (Contendros out of Belle HE stb-ext s.Carolus II, breeder A. de Crom, Weert)
Rider: Niels Bulthuis (NED)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m two phases, Friday November 22

Horse: Iberlina (Vittorio out of Aberlina s.N-Aldato, breeder J. Dresen, Valkenburg)
Rider: Lisa Candin (ROU)
Competition: 5- and 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.30m, Saturday November 23

Kronenberg (NED) CSI2*
Horse: Gino (Echo van ’t Spieveld out of Verma ster sport-spr s.Oklund, breeder G.G.M. Klerks, Helvoirt)
Rider: Teddy van de Rijt (NED)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday November 22

Horse: Galanda Mara TH (Lexicon out of Olanda Mara TH keur prest sport-spr s.Animo, breeder H.H.L.M. ter Huurne, Wierden)
Rider: Sophie Hinners (GER)
Competition: 1.40m-1.45m, Saturday November 23

München (GER) CSIYH1*
Horse: Hulahupe JR (Bubalu VDL out of Verixt elite IBOP-spr PROK s.Indoctro, breeder J. Reitsma, Driezum)
Rider: Ellen Whitaker (GBR)
Competition: 7-year-olds final 1.40m two phases, Sunday November 24

DRESSAGE

München (GER) CDI4*
Horse: Meggle’s Boston (Johnson out of Orpa elite prest PROK s.T.C.N. Partout, breeder Mts. Pleyter, Zalk)
Rider: Matthias Bouten (GER)
Competition: Grand Prix, Thursday November 21

Horse: Meggle’s Boston (Johnson out of Orpa elite prest PROK s.T.C.N. Partout, breeder Mts. Pleyter, Zalk)
Rider: Matthias Bouten (GER)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle, Saturday November 23

Bangkok (THA) CDI1*
Horse: Clapton C (Jazz out of Wastrona elite EPTM-dres sport-dres PROK s.San Remo, breeder G. Snoeks, Oss)
Rider: Arinadtha Chavatanont (THA)
Competition: Prix St. Georges, Friday November 22

Horse: Clapton C (Jazz out of Wastrona elite EPTM-dres sport-dres PROK s.San Remo, breeder G. Snoeks, Oss)
Rider: Arinadtha Chavatanont (THA)
Competition: Inter I Freestyle, Sunday November 24

Photo Explosion W: Hippo Foto

€58,25 per year

KWPN Database Subscription

Subscription to the KWPN (Stallion) Database offers numerous benefits:

  • Full access to the KWPN Databases
  • Reliable information
  • Easy Access
  • Complete
  • Up-to-date information
  • The latest breeding values
Subscribe now
Half year membership: € 59,70

Membership KWPN

  • Subscription to the digital KWPN International magazine
  • Full access to the KWPN Database and KWPN.tv
  • Register home-bred horses
  • Free advertising at KWPN Marketplace
Become a member

Official partners


Cookies on the KWPN website

We request your agreement to the use of cookies on our website. More information is available on our cookie policy page.

Cookie Policy