Apply

Throughout all international levels of dressage, jumping and eventing sports, top placements are obtained by KWPN-bred horses. 'Last Week Winners' was introduced to put a well-deserved spotlight on these horses ánd their breeders. At the begining of each week, the winners of the week before are mentioned here. Starting at Prix St. Georges level in dressage and 1.40m height for show jumpers. Also the winners of young horses competitions (five- to seven-year-olds) are included.


JUMPING

Al Ain (UAE) CSI2*
Horse: Glamour ES (Echo van ’t Spieveld out of Sanita stb prest s.Calvados, breeder E. Schep, Tull en ’t Waal)
Rider: João Marquilhas (POR)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.45m, Saturday November 30

Kreuth (GER) CSIYH1*
Horse: Gambrinus (Michael out of Carthouche Ruleko vb s.Ovidius, breeder Stal Schutte-Meijer, Emmen)
Rider: Hans-Peter Konle (Ger)
Competition: 7- and 8-year-olds 1.25m against the clock, Thursday November 28

Horse: Gambrinus (Michael out of Carthouche Ruleko vb s.Ovidius, breeder Stal Schutte-Meijer, Emmen)
Rider: Hans-Peter Konle (Ger)
Competition: 7- and 8-year-olds 1.25m, Friday November 29

Kreuth (GER) CSI2*
Horse: D. Bonny (Cincinnatti out of Wendy vb s.Perion, breeder B.J. Holties, Dalerveen)
Rider: Anina Schiess (SUI)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Sunday December 1

Horse: Equador 48 (Zacharov out of Zuzana ster prest EPTM-spr PROK s.Radisson, breeder L. van Aaken, Wintelre)
Rider: Hans-Günther Blum (GER)
Competition: 1.40m, Sunday December 1

Gorla Minore (ITA) CSIYH1*
Horse: It’s My Life (Calvino Z out of Dylandra vb s.Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve, breeder M. Borger & J. Borger-Lentink, IJsselmuiden)
Rider: Aldo Intagliata (ITA)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m against the clock, Sunday December 1

Gorla Minore (ITA) CSI2*
Horse: Adare (Royal Bravour out of Padisjah elite pref PROK s.Buggraaf, breeder G. Wolbersen, Wijster)
Rider: Roberto Turchetto (ITA)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.45m, Sunday December 1

Madrid (ESP) CSI5*-W
Horse: F (Bustique out of Vionetty ster voorl.keur s.Krunch de Breve, breeder P.R.M. Nelissen, Kronenberg)
Rider: Eduardo Alvarez Aznar (ESP)
Competition: 1.45m against the clock, Friday November 29

Madrid (ESP) CSI2*
Horse: Donita (Canturano out of Onita stb prest s.Jazz, breeder J. Dozeman, Staphorst)
Rider: Jose Fumero Hernandez (ESP)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.45m, Sunday December 1

Opglabbeek (BEL) CSIYH1*
Horse: Homey (Cardento out of Sophy vb prest s.Heartbreaker, breeder J. Kramer, Emmen)
Rider: Emma Augier de Moussac (CZE)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m against the clock, Saturday November 30

Opglabbeek (BEL) CSI2*
Horse: Edwina (Berlin out of Alandra ster sport-spr s.Quasimodo Z, breeder B.L. Borghuis, Beuningen)
Rider: Alexander Butler (IRL)
Competition: 1.40m-1.45m, Saturday November 30

Horse: Chester (Verdi out of Parona reg.A s.Propilot, breeder J.G.J.M. van de Hoogen, Westerbeek)
Rider: Rossen Raitchev (BUL)
Competition: 1.45m, Sunday December 1

Chazey sur Ain (FRA) CSIYH1*
Horse: Indian Girl SIH (Sandro Boy out of Don’t Forget Liefhebber keur EPTM-spr sport-spr s.Quidam de Revel, breeder J. Hiemstra & L. Hiemstra-Bleyie, Drijber)
Rider: Nicolas Bodin (FRA)
Competition: 6- and 7-year-olds 1.25m-1.30m, donderag November 28

Poznan (POL) CSI4*-W
Horse: Go Go Nevada (Ustinov out of Anargi-Nevada stb s.Oklund, breeder F.A.B. van de Pas, Kaatsheuvel)
Rider: Kim Emmen (NED)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Thursday November 28

Horse: Escoffier (Lord Z out of Wunderfull Vera ster prest IBOP-spr PROK s.Numero Uno, breeder mts. Stultiens, Weert)
Rider: Barbara Schnieper (SUI)
Competition: 1.40m-1.60m, Friday November 29

Horse: Greatest (Biscayo out of Anola ster IBOP-spr sport-spr s.Quidam de Revel, breeders R. Tewis, Westdorp/J. van Kooten BV, Montfoort)
Rider: Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski (POL)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Friday November 29

Boedapest (HUN) CSI2*
Horse: Dukato VTH (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Wavanta VTH stb-ext s.Julio Mariner, breeder J. van Tuinen-Heuker, Groningen)
Rider: Ales Opatrny (CZE)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday November 29

Horse: Ultimus (Ultimo out of Naomi ster s.Voltaire, breeder A.J.M. van Esch, Eersel)
Rider: Peter Englbrecht (AUT)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.45m, Sunday December 1

DRESSAGE

Moskou (RUS) CDI2*
Horse: Gabor R (Apache out of Unique ster voorl.keur s.Osmium, breeder H.H.J.M. Rovers, Zijtaart)
Rider: Yulia Vinnitskaja (RUS)
Competition: Prix St. Georges, Thursday November 28

Horse: Gabor R (Apache out of Unique ster voorl.keur s.Osmium, breeder H.H.J.M. Rovers, Zijtaart)
Rider: Yulia Vinnitskaja (RUS)
Competition: Inter I, Friday November 29

Photo Adare: Hippo Foto

€58,25 per year

KWPN Database Subscription

Subscription to the KWPN (Stallion) Database offers numerous benefits:

  • Full access to the KWPN Databases
  • Reliable information
  • Easy Access
  • Complete
  • Up-to-date information
  • The latest breeding values
Subscribe now
Half year membership: € 59,70

Membership KWPN

  • Subscription to the digital KWPN International magazine
  • Full access to the KWPN Database and KWPN.tv
  • Register home-bred horses
  • Free advertising at KWPN Marketplace
Become a member

Official partners


Cookies on the KWPN website

We request your agreement to the use of cookies on our website. More information is available on our cookie policy page.

Cookie Policy