Apply

Throughout all international levels of dressage, jumping and eventing sports, top placements are obtained by KWPN-bred horses. 'Last Week Winners' was introduced to put a well-deserved spotlight on these horses ánd their breeders. At the begining of each week, the winners of the week before are mentioned here. Starting at Prix St. Georges level in dressage and 1.40m height for show jumpers. Also the winners of young horses competitions (five- to seven-year-olds) are included.

 

Last Week Winners

 

JUMPING

Oliva - Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1*
Horse: Kannthaga (Kannan out of Capitale 5 s.Carthago, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Patrick Petre (ROU)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Kalahari (Kannan out of Capitale 5 s.Carthago, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Patrick Petre (ROU)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Irwin (Kannan out of Peanuts Z s.Paladin des Ifs, breeder Victory Equestrian Sport B.V, Valkenswaard)
Rider: Sofie Svensson (SWE)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Ivory Coast (Numero Uno out of Capitale 5 s.Carthago, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Sandra Piwowarczyk (POL)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Icarus V (Biscayo out of Carentina s.Caretino, breeder M. Verschoor, Haarle)
Rider: Ruben Romp (NED)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jakarta (Cardento out of Capitale 5 s.Carthago, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Sandra Piwowarczyk (POL)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jacob TN (Starpower out of Bonaparte keur EPTM-spr s.Verdi, breeder G.W. Schreibelt, Geesteren)
Rider: Celine Schoonbroodt-De Azevedo (BEL)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jersey (Brainpower out of Ramira s.Ramires, breeder P.N. Greveling, Oosterhout)
Rider: Marco Polo Mesqout ofa Uchoa (BRA)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Juzuela (El Salvador out of Zuduela ster voorl.keur pref s.Berlin, breeder De Radstake B.V., Varsseveld)
Rider: Kay Noah Melliger (SUI)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Johnny Bravo (Kannan out of Lamaluschi s.Lansing, breeder Horizontal SP Z.O.O., Choczewo)
Rider: Sandra Piwowarczyk (POL)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Tuesday February 18

Oliva - Valencia (ESP) CSI2*
Horse: Griet (Bugatti VDL out of Racey elite IBOP-dres D-OC s.Bustron, breeder J.A. Coolen, Nuenen)
Rider: Virginie Thonon (BEL)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday February 21

Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jacks O (I’m Special de Muze out of Florilottie ster sport-spr PROK s.Numero Uno, breeder J. Oldenkamp, Nistelrode)
Rider: Matthew Sampson (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Justus (Zapatero VDL out of Arissa ster EPTM-spr s.Sydney, breeder G. Hiemstra, Rinsumageast)
Rider: Miles Pearson (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Je T’aime (Dakar VDL out of Femmelita reg.A s.Quantum, breeder W. van der Veen, Veenklooster)
Rider: Dennis Caubergs (BEL)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jesprit H.S. (Eldorado van de Zeshoek out of Esprit-R reg.A s.Carosso VDL, breeder H.P.M. Smidt, Oldenzaal)
Rider: Alain Jufer (SUI)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Joy Adermie (Zirocco Blue VDL out of Bon Adermie reg.A s.Canturo, breeder A.M. Angenent-de Bruijn, Woubrugge)
Rider: João Pedro Gomes (POR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jobijn (Everdale out of Robijntje vb s.Atlantic, breeder A. van Kemenade, Lieshout)
Rider: Olivia Skinner (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jurette H (Arezzo VDL out of Urette VDL elite sport-spr PROK s.Corland, breeder de heer Hazelhorst, Diffelen)
Rider: Megan James (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jade du Plessis (Padock du Plessis out of Annabell OA vb s.Indoctro, breeder R. Bril, Westendorp)
Rider: Roelof Bril (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jalalabad de Reve (Nabab de Reve out of Viva s.Voltaire, breeder A. Conde, Porto)
Rider: Jacques Jochins Fernandes (BRA)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jerry (Fandango HX out of Pia L keur s.Concorde, breeder J. van Lankveld, Boekel)
Rider: Roi Calviño Rabon (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jinesse (El Salvador out of Zinesse s.Zento, breeder G.J. van Zadelhoff, Winterswijk)
Rider: Francisco Brandao (POR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: J Superstar (Chaman out of Superstar ster sport-spr s.No Limit, breeder Handelshuis Schuttert, Ommen)
Rider: Ellen Whitaker (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jumping Star B (I’m Special de Muze out of Wimona vb s.Quick Star, breeder Mts G. en G.F. Brinkman, Zutphen)
Rider: Elad Yaniv (ISR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Janikie HBC (Charisma out of Nikie Z s.Nelson Z, breeder H.B.C. Stal BV, Boijl)
Rider: Alberto Alonso Buzo (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Joly-Fleur T.V. (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Fleur-Afi T.V. vb s.Phin Phin, breeder A.A.C. Vissers, Veghel)
Rider: Max Routledge (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jarezzo B (Arezzo VDL out of Zozorieke B vb s.Indoctro, breeder Stal Bakker, Zijldijk)
Rider: Helmut Schönstetter (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jay Jay ES (Big Star out of O-Jay stb pref prest s.Jumbo-Jet, breeder E. Schep, Tull en ’t Waal)
Rider: Borja Villalon Puras (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jack Querelle FH (Canabis Z out of Aquarelle van de Guldennagel s.Querelle, breeders M. van der Stouw and L. van der Stouw-van Wijk, Biddinghuizen)
Rider: Saskia Norum (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Kyrane 2 CB (F-One USA out of Giliane CB stb-ext PROK s.Ukato, breeder Jac. Berendsen, Ermelo)
Rider: Sylvie Liebing (GER)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Kwikzilver W (Dakar VDL out of Verusa S. elite PROK s.Burggraaf, breeder H.W.A.M. Wouters, Zuidoostbeemster)
Rider: Adam Taylor (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Kindependence J.W.B. (Zavall VDL out of Windependence VDL keur IBOP-spr s.Sheraton, breeder J.W. Barsema, Winsum)
Rider: Arianna Kuligowski (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Kadanz Elrite (Etoulon VDL out of A-Elrite stb-ext s.Chin Chin, breeder B. Ellen, Steenwijkerwold)
Rider: Jai Snelling (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Kayne (Arezzo VDL out of Earl Grey elite pref IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Cardento, breeder A.C. van der Peijl, Oene)
Rider: Anna McVeigh (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Kadans van Perbeemd (Grand Slam VDL out of Eduarda van Perbeemd reg.A s.Carosso VDL, breeder D. Vermeiren, Loenhout)
Rider: Filippo Codecasa (ITA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Kapatero-F (Zapatero VDL out of Heriana F stb s.Eldorado van de Zeshoek, breeder H. Fabrie, Reusel)
Rider: Max Routledge (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Kwak Fly (Utah van Erpekom out of Denville F stb-ext s.Voltaire, breeder Maria Chambell, Murtosa)
Rider: Jose Fumero Hernandez (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Kroonprinses (Grand Slam VDL out of Gravin elite sport-spr PROK s.Indorado, breeder D. de Jong, Spannum)
Rider: Camilla Vittadini (ITA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: King’s Treasure Evo (El Salvador out of Zirence stb s.Phin Phin, breeder De Radstake BV, Varsseveld)
Rider: Pedro Miguel Gonçalves Silva (POR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Kama VDL (Zapatero VDL out of Usday VDL ster sport-spr s.Oramé, breeder VDL Stud, Bears)
Rider: Jai Snelling (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Kilkenny VDL (Arezzo VDL out of Sancara VDL keur prest s.Cilton, breeder VDL Stud, Bears)
Rider: Jake Saywell (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Karavenna (Sandokan out of Veravenna reg.A s.Donnerschwee, breeder M.A.J. Schalleij, Geleen)
Rider: Tom Monaghan (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Kovella ES (Fernando-H out of Gazelle ES ster sport-spr s.Diarado, breeder E. Schep, Tull en ’t Waal)
Rider: Elliot Rowe (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Katalijne (Fibonacci out of Cadenza Z stb PROK s.Coriano, breeder E. Kluwer, Joppe)
Rider: Elizabeth Bates (CAN)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.05m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jamaica EBH (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Charlaine stb-ext s.Ukato, breeder F.J.A. Kok, Etten)
Rider: Megan James (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: James O’Hara H. (Ublesco out of Kim O’Hara elite pref prest PROK s.Burggraaf, breeder E. Hoornveld, Workum)
Rider: Elliot Rowe (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jahzara Sinaa RS (Emerald van ’t Ruytershof out of Desirable Sinaa stb-ext PROK s.Calvino Z, breeder Redmill Stables, Enschede)
Rider: Ismael Garcia Roque (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Janeiro (KWPN-hengst, Arezzo VDL out of Fianta elite IBOP-spr sport-spr PROK s.Arizona, breeder F.J.G. van Boxtel, Volkel)
Rider: Max Routledge (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jywan (Etoulon VDL out of Wyan Toltien stb-ext s.Karandasj, breeder J. Kramer, Emmen)
Rider: Jane Annett (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Paddington 192 (Durango VDL out of Zadina Mail VDL keur IBOP-spr s.Chin Chin, breeders Y. Walda, Wommels/VDL Stud, Bears)
Rider: Simon Crippen (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Juanito van de Zeilhoek (Otello de Villeneuve out of Fleur van de Lindehoeve s.Nagano, breeder H. Verhoeven, Heusden)
Rider: Kevin Gielen (BEL)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jackson (Kannan out of Zarahleen stb s.Londontimes, breeder Ten Kate & Stoker B.V., Borne)
Rider: Kevin Gielen (BEL)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jarley (Harley VDL out of Bitriomf ster vool.keur s.Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve, breeder De Radstake B.V, Varsseveld)
Rider: Taizo Sugitani (JPN)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Joyfull E.B. (Action Breaker out of First Lady E.B. stb sport-spr PROK s.Lucky Boy, breeder G. & L.F.O. ter Harmsel-Zanderink, Enter)
Rider: Robert Bevis (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: EIC Julius Caesar (Couleur Rubin out of Cancari s.Cancara, breeder Spexgoor Stables/L. Spexgoor, Gaanderen)
Rider: Helmut Schönstetter (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jackpot TN (Diamant de Semilly out of Cabish keur EPTM-spr s.Verdi, breeders W.G.M. Zwartjens, Wijhe/Team Nijhof, Geesteren)
Rider: Valeria Sokolova (RUS)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Justice RV (Namelus R out of Woman R ster voorl.keur s.Burggraaf, breeder Stoeterij Renken, Vriescheloo)
Rider: Angelie von Essen (SWE)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Janos van de Renger (Berlin out of Furore van de Renger stb-ext s.Numero Uno, breeder B.J.T. te Grotenhuis, Gelselaar)
Rider: Marcel Marschall (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jive Z.G. (Zinedine B out of Elanoir Z.G. vb s.Diamant de Semilly, breeder W.M.M. Zegers, Reek)
Rider: Michel Hendrix (NED)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Jump Star SIH (Zirocco Blue VDL out of Georgia-S vb sport-spr PROK s.Numero Uno, breeder Hiemstra & L. Hiemstra-Bleyie, Drijber)
Rider: Matthew Sampson (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: J. Pop Idol (Namelus R out of Calve B Z s.Catango, breeder Emma Phillips, Aylesbury, Bucks)
Rider: Tom Monaghan (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.15m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Kama VDL (Zapatero VDL out of Usday VDL ster sport-spr s.Oramé, breeder VDL Stud, Bears)
Rider: Jai Snelling (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m two phases, Wednesday February 19

Horse: Kwikzilver W (Dakar VDL out of Verusa S. elite PROK s.Burggraaf, breeder H.W.A.M. Wouters, Zuidoostbeemster)
Rider: Adam Taylor (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m two phases, Wednesday February 19

Horse: Jobijn (Everdale out of Robijntje vb s.Atlantic, breeder A. van Kemenade, Lieshout)
Rider: Olivia Skinner (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m two phases, Wednesday February 19

Horse: Jobijn (Everdale out of Robijntje vb s.Atlantic, breeder A. van Kemenade, Lieshout)
Rider: Olivia Skinner (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m against the clock, Thursday February 20

Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSI3*
Horse: SIG Debalia (Zürich out of Reinebalia ster prest s.Monaco, breeder F.A. Boxelaar & D.V. Veenstra, Diever)
Rider: Michael Cristofoletti (ITA)
Competition: 1.50m against the clock, Thursday February 20

Thermal (USA) CSI3*
Horse: Escapado S (Whitesnake out of Viola vb s.Elcaro, breeder T.T. Kooistra, Kootstertille)
Rider: Katelyn Denby Edwards (USA)
Competition: 1.45m two phases, Thursday February 20

Horse: Fugon (Ultimo out of Petonelaigonda ster prest s.Julius, breeder G.J. van de Vegt, Dalfsen)
Rider: Jeff Campf (USA)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Saturday February 22

Horse: Evolinus (Nabab de Reve out of Sivolina ster prest s.Hemmingway, breeder Robin Zwartjens, Raalte)
Rider: Delaney Batter (USA)
Competition: 1.45m, Sunday February 23

Göteborg (SWE) CSIYH1*
Horse: Ibiza (Cardento out of Antartica ster voorl.keur pref prest s.Kojak, breeder De Radstake B.V., Varsseveld)
Rider: Victoria Gulliksen (NOR)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m against the clock, Thursday February 20

Horse: Ibiza (Cardento out of Antartica ster voorl.keur pref prest s.Kojak, breeder De Radstake B.V., Varsseveld)
Rider: Victoria Gulliksen (NOR)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.40m, Sunday February 23

Nice (FRA) CSIYH1*
Horse: Imberley (Callahan VDL out of Priscilla keur sport-spr s.Concorde, breeder G.J. Jacobs, Welsum)
Rider: Marie Fleischel (FRA)
Competition: 6- en 7-year-olds 1.15m-1.20m, Thursday February 20

Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1*
Horse: Kensington (Arezzo VDL out of Freyalita ster EPTM-spr D-OC s.Clinton, breeder P. Gerbrandy, Wommels)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m two phases, Friday February 21

Valencia (ESP) CSI2*
Horse: Hybalia (Tygo out of Vybalia ster pref prest s.Cavalier, breeder S. van Dellen, Opende)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ESP)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Thursday February 20

Horse: Hybalia (Tygo out of Vybalia ster pref prest s.Cavalier, breeder S. van Dellen, Opende)
Rider: Mariano Martinez Bastida (ESP)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Sunday February 23

Royan (FRA) CSIYH1*
Horse: I (Mylord Carthago out of Diana van de Molenhoef stb-ext PROK s.Cardento, breeders A.C. Hoogendoorn, Haaksbergen/B.J.G. te Woerd, Rekken)
Rider: Damien Haddad (FRA)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday February 19

Kronenberg (NED) CSIYH1*
Horse: Incognito (Applaus out of Watch Me stb s.Burggraaf, breeder J. Westenbrink, Nijeveen)
Rider: Joseph Trunkfield (GBR)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m two phases, Friday February 21

Horse: Juventus (Glasgow-W vh Merelsnest out of Tarona vb s.Navarone, breeder A. van Oers-Beerendonk, Oud Gastel)
Rider: Bert-Jan Zuidema (NED)
Competition: 5- and 6-year-olds 1.15m-1.25m two phases, Friday February 21

Kronenberg (NED) CSI2*
Horse: Gotha (Arezzo VDL out of Voltara stb-ext prest s.Voltaire, breeder W. Beyers, Vlierden)
Rider: Hans-Jörn Ottens (GER)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday February 21

Gent (BEL) CSI2*
Horse: Van Schijndel’s Amberlina (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Timberlina stb prest s.Numero Uno, breeders H.H. Heslinga, Tzummarum/N. van Maaswaal, ’t Goy)
Rider: Piet Raijmakers Jr. (NED)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Thursday February 20

Horse: Djam (Canturano out of Carthagia Z s.Carthago, breeder J.H. de Graaf, Borne)
Rider: Daan van Geel (NED)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.45m, Saturday February 22

Horse: Futricia van Beek (Diarado out of Utricia van Beek ster sport-spr PROK s.Up and Down Celle Brodersbos, breeder ’t Eirbissenhof, Meer)
Rider: Gilles Thomas (BEL)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Saturday February 22

Vilamoura (POR) CSIYH1*
Horse: Kaspar de Tammerville (Cornet Obolensky out of Dahlia de Tammerville stb-ext PROK s.Carthino Z, breeder C.J.W. de Kort, Elshout)
Rider: Barry Dove (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday February 18

Horse: Kendyvanta (Eldorado van de Zeshoek out of Wavanta ‘N’ stb-ext prest s.Corland, breeder M. Raaben, Neede)
Rider: Adrian Whiteway (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday February 18

Vilamoura (POR) CSI3*
Horse: Cicero II (Cicero Z van Paemel out of Waniki vb prest s.Guidam, breeder B. Zuidema, Linde)
Rider: Guy Williams (GBR)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.50m, Sunday February 23

DRESSAGE

Wellington (USA) CDI5*
Horse: Suppenkasper (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel, Haps)
Rider: Steffen Peters (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix, Thursday February 20

Horse: Alcazar (Contango out of Polina keur prest s.Ferro, breeder familie van Winden, Pijnacker)
Rider: Katherine Bateson-Chandler (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix, Thursday February 20

Horse: Alcazar (Contango out of Polina keur prest s.Ferro, breeder familie van Winden, Pijnacker)
Rider: Katherine Bateson-Chandler (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle, Friday February 21

Horse: Suppenkasper (Spielberg out of Upanoeska keur prest IBOP-dres s.Krack C, breeder F. van de Poel, Haps)
Rider: Steffen Peters (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix Special, Saturday February 22

Wellington (USA) CDIYH
Horse: Infinity (Dream Boy out of Ultraster reg.A s.Freestyle, breeder Fiechter Equestrian Sales N.V., Merkplas)
Rider: Karen Lipp (USA)
Competition: 7-year-olds preliminary test, Saturday February 22

Horse: Infinity (Dream Boy out of Ultraster reg.A s.Freestyle, breeder Fiechter Equestrian Sales N.V., Merkplas)
Rider: Karen Lipp (USA)
Competition: 7-year-olds final, Sunday February 23

Wellington (USA) CDI3*
Horse: Zodiac MW (Rousseau out of Mieranda H ster pref s.Amethist, breeder H.Z. Waterink, Radewijk)
Rider: Megan Lane (CAN)
Competition: Grand Prix, Thursday February 20

Horse: Egistar (Cabochon out of Gudaula keur pref prest s.Kaiserstern, breeder G.W. van Norel, Wapenveld)
Rider: Kiichi Harada (JPN)
Competition: Grand Prix Freestyle, Friday February 21

Horse: Mango Eastwood (Wynton out of Bambina vb PROK s.Sandro Hit, breeder M.J.H.M. Witte-Vrees, Schijndel)
Rider: Ashley Holzer (USA)
Competition: Grand Prix Special, Saturday February 22

Horse: Felicia (Vivaldi out of Waverly vb sport-dres s.Polansky, breeder Stal Perlee, Maartensdijk)
Rider: Yvonne Losos de Muñiz (DOM)
Competition: Inter A, Saturday February 22

Bawley Point (AUS) CDI4*
Horse: Calanta (Johnson out of Valanta elite IBOP-dres PROK s.Goodtimes, breeder Fa. Luimstra, Surhuizum)
Rider: Mary Hanna (AUS
Competition: Grand Prix, Saturday February 22

Photo Cicero II: Hippo Foto

€59,50 per year

KWPN Database Subscription

Subscription to the KWPN (Stallion) Database offers numerous benefits:

  • Full access to the KWPN Databases
  • Reliable information
  • Easy Access
  • Complete
  • Up-to-date information
  • The latest breeding values
Subscribe now
Now: € 59,75

Membership KWPN

  • Subscription to the digital KWPN International magazine
  • Full access to the KWPN Database and KWPN.tv
  • Register home-bred horses
  • Free advertising at KWPN Marketplace
Become a member

Official Partners