Apply

Throughout all international levels of dressage, jumping and eventing sports, top placements are obtained by KWPN-bred horses. 'Last Week Winners' was introduced to put a well-deserved spotlight on these horses ánd their breeders. At the begining of each week, the winners of the week before are mentioned here. Starting at Prix St. Georges level in dressage and 1.40m height for show jumpers. Also the winners of young horses competitions (five- to seven-year-olds) are included.

JUMPING

St. Tropez - Grimaud (FRA) CSI4* 
Horse: Delvaux (Chacco Blue out of Landgrafin s.Lancer II, breeder E. Berkhof Horseen BV, Dinteloord)
Rider: Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida (POR)
Competition: 1.50m, Friday September 11

Horse: Houston B (Zirocco Blue VDL out of Dorike elite PROK s.Vigaro, breeder B.A. Boering, Oldekerk)
Rider: Francois Xavier Boudant (FRA)
Competition: 1.50m against the clock, Saturday September 12

Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 
Horse: Kill Bill (Grodino out of Demi W vb s.Mr.Blue, breeder Waldman Horses BV, Putten
Rider: Julie Welles (USA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m-1.15m, Thursday September 10

Horse: Kelling Star (Big Star out of Zancara vb sport-spr s.Pierrot, breeder Beverly Widdowson, Norfolk)
Rider: Charlie Jones (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m-1.15m, Thursday September 10

Horse: Kandinsky Equigenne (Sheikh It out of Marjane ster prest s.Epilot, breeder Joao Marquilhas, Alcacer do Sol)
Rider: Joao Marquilhas (POR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m-1.15m, Thursday September 10

Horse: Jacarta Equigenne (Lord Z out of Marjane ster prest s.Epilot, breeder Joao Marquilhas, Alcacer do Sol)
Rider: Joao Marquilhas (POR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m, Thursday September 10

Horse: Just Synergy (Arko III out of Flamboyant Mistress vb s.Kannan, breeder D. Morphet, Cheshire)
Rider: Charlie Jones (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m, Thursday September 10

Horse: Jabulani (Den Ham Blue R out of Baltic Carrera s.Cassini I, breeder Victory Equestrian Sport B.V., Valkenswaard)
Rider: Kevin Gonzalez de Zarate Fernandez (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.125m, Thursday September 10

Horse: Jaromyr (Zapatero VDL out of Phloretta stb prest s.Wellington, breeder P.Dijkstra, Surhuizum)
Rider: Luciano Segovia (ARG)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m, Thursday September 10

Horse: Jobijn (Everdale out of Robijntje vb s.Atlantic, breeder A. van Kemenade, Lieshout)
Rider: Olivia Skinner (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m, Thursday September 10

Horse: Junior Kannan (Kannan out of Enabel s.Diamant de Semilly, breeders R.B.J. Dijkhuis, Geesteren en M.J.A. Hoppen, Luttenberg)
Rider: David Will (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m, Thursday September 10

Horse: Jobijn (Everdale out of Robijntje vb s.Atlantic, breeder A. van Kemenade, Lieshout)
Rider: Olivia Skinner (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m two phases, Friday September 11

Horse: Kingston Express (Global Express out of Vita ster sport-spr PROK s.Emilion, breeder J. Krols, Minderhout)
Rider: Antonio Marinas Soto (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m-1.15m two phases, Friday September 11

Horse: Kingston Express (Global Express out of Vita ster sport-spr PROK s.Emilion, breeder J. Krols, Minderhout)
Rider: Antonio Marinas Soto (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m two phases, Saturday September 12

Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSI3* 
Horse: Baronescha (Verdi out of Nebukadnesha stb prest s.Concorde, breeder Stal Timmers, Uden)
Rider: Nicola Pohl (GER)
Competition: 1.45m against the clock, Friday September 11

Horse: Firefly W (Nabab de Reve out of Romy-W keur prest s.Voltaire, breeder J.W.M. Wouters, Alphen)
Rider: Kara Chad (CAN)
Competition: 1.40m, Saturday September 12

Esposende (POR) CSI1* 
Horse: Fancy ES (Clarimo out of Ballance stb s.Vaillant, breeder E. Schep, Tull en ’t Waal)
Rider: Vicky Burd (GBR)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Friday September 11

Horse: Donner (Phin Phin out of Nosjida keur s.Burggraaf, breeder Jac. Slout ofer, Kropswolde)
Rider: Pedro Rafael Sousa Carvalho(POR)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Saturday September 12

Bonheiden (BEL) CSIYH1*
Horse: I Love You M (Andiamo out of Reileen s.Acobat II, breeder Veehandel Musterd B.V., Made)
Rider: Kim Emmen (NED)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.10m two phases, Thursday September 10

Horse: I Love You M (Andiamo out of Reileen s.Acobat II, breeder Veehandel Musterd B.V., Made)
Rider: Kim Emmen (NED)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m two phases, Friday September 11

Horse: Kalani (Zirocco Blue VDL out of Pilona ster sport-spr s.Burggraaf, breeder A.P. van Gelderen, Kapellen)
Rider: Boy-Adrian van Gelderen (BEL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.20m two phases, Friday September 11

Paderborn (GER) CSIYH1*
Horse: Marlou 9 (Mylord Carthago out of Sarina B stb prest s.Heartbreaker, breeder A.J. Blankenvoorde, Mariënheem)
Rider: Mario Stevens (GER)
Competition: 8-year-olds 1.40m against the clock, Friday September 11

Horse: Marlou 9 (Mylord Carthago out of Sarina B stb prest s.Heartbreaker, breeder A.J. Blankenvoorde, Mariënheem)
Rider: Mario Stevens (GER)
Competition: 8-year-olds 1.40m against the clock, Saturday September 12

Traverse City (USA) CSI4*
Horse: Cartouch III (Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Ply-Mouth stb prest PROK s.Lancelot, breeder J.W.M. Veld, Oss)
Rider: Rowan Willis (AUS)
Competition: 1.45m two phases, Thursday September 10

Kronenberg (NED) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jolita L (Ustinov out of Giolita L stb PROK s.Nabab de Reve, breeder A. van Laak, Berkel Enschot)
Rider: Laura Renwick (GBR)
Competition: 5- and 6-year-olds 1.15m-1.25m, Saturday September 12

Kronenberg (NED) CSI2*
Horse: Harvey (Quaprice Z out of Catascha Z s.Carthago, breeder W. Liezen, Wanneperveen)
Rider: Trevor Breen (IRL)
Competition: 1.35m-1.40m, Sunday September 13

Valkenswaard (NED) CSIYH1*
Horse: I.Amelusina R 51 (Dexter R out of B.Amelusina R22 elite prest EPTM-spr PROK s.Chin Chin, breeder Stal Roelofs, Den Ham)
Rider: Simon Delestre (FRA)
Competition: 6- and 7-year-olds 1.30m-1.35, Sunday September 13

Valkenswaard (NED) CSI2*
Horse: Galina (Andiamo out of Calina Z elite sport-spr PROK s.Carthago, breeders L.G. Morsink and J.R.J. Evenhuis, De Lutte)
Rider: Gerben Morsink (NED)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Friday September 11

Photo Cartouch III: Dirk Caremans

€59,50 per year

KWPN Database Subscription

Subscription to the KWPN (Stallion) Database offers numerous benefits:

  • Full access to the KWPN Databases
  • Reliable information
  • Easy Access
  • Complete
  • Up-to-date information
  • The latest breeding values
Subscribe now
Now: € 59,75

Membership KWPN

  • Subscription to the digital KWPN International magazine
  • Full access to the KWPN Database and KWPN.tv
  • Register home-bred horses
  • Free advertising at KWPN Marketplace
Become a member

Official Partners