Apply

Throughout all international levels of dressage, jumping and eventing sports, top placements are obtained by KWPN-bred horses. 'Last Week Winners' was introduced to put a well-deserved spotlight on these horses ánd their breeders. At the begining of each week, the winners of the week before are mentioned here. Starting at Prix St. Georges level in dressage and 1.40m height for show jumpers. Also the winners of young horses competitions (five- to seven-year-olds) are included.

JUMPING

Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1*
Horse: Kiek Now S (Lavallino ter Klomp out of S ster voorl.keur pref prest s.Calvados, breeder De Radstake B.V., Varsseveld)
Rider: Molly Hay (USA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Wednesday September 16

Horse: Kingston Express (Global Express out of Vita ster sport-spr PROK s.Emilion, breeder J. Krols, Minderhout)
Rider: Antonio Marinas Soto (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Wednesday September 16

Horse: Kill Bill (Grodino out of Demi W vb s.Mr.Blue, breeder Waldman Horses BV, Putten
Rider: Julie Welles (USA)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Wednesday September 16

Horse: Kelling Star (Big Star out of Zancara vb sport-spr s.Pierrot, breeder Beverly Widdowson, Norfolk)
Rider: Charlie Jones (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Wednesday September 16

Horse: Just Blue RV (Action Breaker out of Fantastique RV ster voorl.keur PROK s.Mr.Blue, breeder Stoeterij Renken, Vriescheloo)
Rider: Jose Antonio Garcia Diana (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday September 16

Horse: Jobijn (Everdale out of Robijntje vb s.Atlantic, breeder A. van Kemenade, Lieshout)
Rider: Olivia Skinner (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday September 16

Horse: Jacarta Equigenne (Lord Z out of Marjane ster prest s.Epilot, breeder Joao Marquilhas, Alcacer do Sol)
Rider: Joao Marquilhas (POR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday September 16

Horse: Claude Monet (I’m Special de Muze out of Falonie RWL elite IBOP-spr D-OC s.Comme Il Faut, breeder R. Vroom, Ruinen)
Rider: Cian O’Connor (IRL)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Wednesday September 16

Horse: Junior Kannan (Kannan out of Enabel s.Diamant de Semilly, breeders R.B.J. Dijkhuis, Geesteren en M.J.A. Hoppen, Luttenberg)
Rider: David Will (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m two phases, Thursday September 17

Horse: Kingston Express (Global Express out of Vita ster sport-spr PROK s.Emilion, breeder J. Krols, Minderhout)
Rider: Antonio Marinas Soto (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m two phases, Thursday September 17

Horse: Junior Kannan (Kannan out of Enabel s.Diamant de Semilly, breeders R.B.J. Dijkhuis, Geesteren and M.J.A. Hoppen, Luttenberg)
Rider: David Will (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m against the clock, Friday September 18

Herzlake (GER) CSI2*
Horse: Goldeneye (Back Gammon out of Alert stb-ext prest s.Unistar, breeder J. te Brake, Groenlo)
Rider: Philipp Weishaupt (GER)
Competition: 1.45m against the clock, Friday September 18

Kronenberg (NED) CSIYH1*
Horse: Joep Trojka S (Cidane out of Trojka DML elite prest PROK s.Emilion, breeder J.A.G. van der Weele-Scholten, Dronten)
Rider: Kristian Houwen (NED)
Competition: 5- and 6-year-olds 1.10m-1.20m two phases, Thursday September 17

Horse: Blind Date H (Elvaro out of Asley elite EPTM-spr PROK s.Concorde, breeder M.A.G. Maas, Suré)
Rider: Tobias Meyer (GER)
Competition: 5- and 6-year-olds 1.15m-1.25m two phases, Friday September 18

Horse: Jacky (Tinka’s Boy out of Mona Lisa s.Cor de la Bryere, breeder J. Wassenaar, Deinum)
Rider: Pim Mulder (NED)
Competition: 5- and 6-year-olds 1.15m-1.25m, Saturday September 19

Kronenberg (NED) CSI2*
Horse: Chilli B (Berlin out of Wieminka B vb sport-spr s.Cardento, breeder L.C.J. Berben, Meijel)
Rider: Alexander Butler (IRL)
Competition: 1.45m, Friday September 18

Horse: Wonder Why (Padinus out of Monica B stb prest s.Laurin Holstein, breeder F.A.J. van der Burg, Berkel en Rodenrijs)
Rider: Adrienne Dixon (USA)
Competition: 1.40m-1.45m, Saturday September 19

Horse: Flora (Verdi out of Juwel vb s.Concorde, breeder E.W.J. Schel, Den Dungen)
Rider: Iris Michels (NED)
Competition: 1.35m-1.40m, Sunday September 20

Kronenberg (NED) CSI2*
Horse: Cristello (Numero Uno out of Volstelle keur pref prest sport-spr s.Voltaire, breeder W.F.J. Wigink-Markvoort out of Schalkhaar)
Rider: Denis Lynch (IRL)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.60m, Sunday September 20

Gorla Minore (ITA) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jasper (Andiamo out of Waldine stb-ext s.Burggraaf, breeder L.J.W. Brouwers, Baexem)
Rider: Ignace Philips de Vuyst (BEL)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m against the clock, Thursday September 17

Horse: Jasper (Andiamo out of Waldine stb-ext s.Burggraaf, breeder L.J.W. Brouwers, Baexem)
Rider: Ignace Philips de Vuyst (BEL)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m, Saturday September 19

Gorla Minore (ITA) CSI3*
Horse: Denychin Ryal K d’Lobstination (Chin Chin out of Windoctro Ryal K keur IBOP-spr s.Indoctro, breeder J. Kazemier, Oldekerk)
Rider: Gianluca Gennusa (ITA)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Friday September 18

Busto Arsizio (ITA) CSIYH1*
Horse: Johnson (Tornesch out of Trista vb sport-spr s.Indoctro, breeder P. Post, Bergschenhoek)
Rider: Philipp Züger (SUI)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m two phases special, Friday September 18

Horse: Juwel (Cascarillo out of Codyssee vb s.Heartbreaker, breeder H.A.J. Seiger, Harbrinkhoek)
Rider: Paul Estermann (SUI)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m, Saturday September 19

Horse: Johnson (Tornesch out of Trista vb sport-spr s.Indoctro, breeder P. Post, Bergschenhoek)
Rider: Philipp Züger (SUI)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m-1.25m against the clock, Sunday September 20

Busto Arsizio (ITA) CSI3*
Horse: Fabio di Molga (Darco out of Tiamolga J.N. ster PROK s.Indoctro, breeder J. Wiersma, Nieuwebrug)
Rider: Daniel Etter (SUI)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Sunday September 20

Lier (ITA) CSIYH1*
Horse: Kane (Zapatero VDL out of Aphrodite ster PROK s.Heartbreaker, breeder G.S.P. Smits, Nistelrode)
Rider: Chloé Ockermann (BEL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m against the clock, Saturday September 19

Lier (ITA) CSI2*
Horse: Germantico (Numero Uno out of Pascha W keur prest s.Julius, breeder V.B.B.M. te Poele, Lievelde)
Rider: Felipe Amaral (BRA)
Competition: 1.45m, Saturday September 19

Horse: Geste van de Vihta (Zirocco Blue VDL out of Haiesta v.d. Vihta s.Qout ofe Easy I, breeder Fr. Standaert, Maldegem)
Amazone/rout ofer: Bart Clarys (BEL)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Sunday September 20

EVENTING

Varsseveld (NED)
Horse: Hilton (Oscar out of Tweety elite D-OC s.Indoctro, breeder C.H. Gremme, IJsselstein)
Rider: Jarno Verwimp (BEL)
Competition: CCI3*-L, Sunday September 20

Photo Hilton: Dirk Caremans

€59,50 per year

KWPN Database Subscription

Subscription to the KWPN (Stallion) Database offers numerous benefits:

  • Full access to the KWPN Databases
  • Reliable information
  • Easy Access
  • Complete
  • Up-to-date information
  • The latest breeding values
Subscribe now
Now: € 119,50

Membership KWPN

  • Subscribe for a membership to KWPN International now, and you receive the last months of 2020 for free! You pay 119,50 euro for the rest of this year and 2021.
  • Subscription to the digital KWPN International magazine
  • Full access to the KWPN Database and KWPN.tv
  • Register home-bred horses
  • Free advertising at KWPN Marketplace
Become a member

Official Partners