Apply

Throughout all international levels of dressage, jumping and eventing sports, top placements are obtained by KWPN-bred horses. 'Last Week Winners' was introduced to put a well-deserved spotlight on these horses ánd their breeders. At the begining of each week, the winners of the week before are mentioned here. Starting at Prix St. Georges level in dressage and 1.40m height for show jumpers. Also the winners of young horses competitions (five- to seven-year-olds) are included.

JUMPING

Oliva - Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1*
Horse: Juweel van G (Lux out of Ozella keur pref prest s.Kastello, breeder J. van Gestel, Hilvarenbeek)
Rider: Rik Hemeryck (BEL)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Jay Jay ES (Big Star out of O-Jay stb pref prest s.Jumbo-Jet, breeder E. Schep, Tull en ’t Waal)
Rider: Borja Villalon Puras (ESP)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Jivollette van Beek (El Salvador out of Tivollette vb pref prest s.Indoctro, breeder ’t Eirbissenhof, Meer)
Rider: Charlotte Spaas Levallois (FRA)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Jackpot (Arezzo VDL out of Urloma ster voorl.keur prest s.Montreux, breeder S. van Dellen, Opende)
Rider: Ashlee Harrison (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Casimir (Constant Q out of Francisca-Wilydi vb s.Querly-Elvis, breeder B. van Spijkeren, Epe)
Rider: Constanze Nachtsheim (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Jeu de Pomme J (Zirocco Blue VDL out of Uloubet du Pomme elite sport-spr D-OC s.Baloubet du Rouet, breeder K. Jansen, Dalfsen)
Rider: Lorenzo Toscano (ITA)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Jazzy Reuvekamps (Diamant de Semilly out of First Lady Reuvekamps ster PROK s.Mr.Blue, breeder B.J.M. Reuvekamp, Heino)
Rider: Christopher O’Bryan (GBR)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Japraline (Whitesnake out of Apraline elite IBOP-spr PROK s.Landor S, breeder T. de Boer Hanja, Marum)
Rider: Katharina Offel (GER)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Jolanthe (Netto out of Fifasijgje vb PROK s.Numero Uno, breeder Mts Pleyter, Zalk)
Rider: Rik Hemeryck (BEL)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Jackpot (El Salvador out of Wilke vb prest s.Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve, breeder Frank en Patrice Koster, Wehl)
Rider: Andrej Pavlovic (SLO)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.20m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Kay van de Hees (Casago out of Cirondine Z s.Catango, breeder M. Lenssen, Sevenum)
Rider: Christiane Boos (GER)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Kdora Night (Carrera VDL out of Dream Night vb s.Whistler, breeder A.A. Wouters, Vlijmen)
Rider: Fabienne Daigneux-Lange (BEL)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Klukkluk DGP (Triomphe de Muze out of Ufo ster sport-spr s.Indoctro, breeder G. Ploeg, Marwijksoord)
Rider: Shannon Meinert Ketterle (DEN)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Key West (KWPN stallion, Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Zanory T keur prest s.Phin Phin, breeder R. Bril, Westendorp)
Rider: Ronnie Jones (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Kravitz (Zambesi out of Ranita keur sport-spr s.Voltaire, breeder Barcelo Internacional S.A., Palma de Mallorca)
Rider: Jonna Ekberg (SWE)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Iggy Pop (Dallas VDL out of Orusa elite pref sport-dres PROK s.Indorado, breeder Waaijstud, Eemnes)
Rider: Joseph Davison (GBR)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Icaterma (Emerald van ’t Ruytershof out of Eterma ster voorl.keur s.Lux, breeder A.J.M. de Jong, Udenhout)
Rider: Chloe Winchester (GBR)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Key West (KWPN stallion, Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve out of Zanory T keur prest s.Phin Phin, breeder R. Bril, Westendorp)
Rider: Ronnie Jones (GBR)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Wednesday November 4

Oliva - Valencia (ESP) CSI2*
Horse: Willem de Lux (Lupicor out of Orlande elite prest PROK s.Ekstein, breeder A. Daling, Appelscha)
Rider: Sammie Jo Coffin (GBR)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Thursday November 5

Horse: Divine de la Roque (For Hero out of Aranja s.Kannan, breeder Alexandrine Hecart, La Roque Baignard)
Rider: Harold Boisset (FRA)
Competition: 1.45m two phases, Friday November 6

Oliva - Valencia (ESP) CSI1*
Horse: Fayot (Lupicor out of Libre elite prest PROK s.Edison, breeder G.H. Limburg, Giethoorn)
Rider: Gustav Christian Jacobsen (DEN)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Saturday November 7

Horse: Fayot (Lupicor out of Libre elite prest PROK s.Edison, breeder G.H. Limburg, Giethoorn)
Rider: Gustav Christian Jacobsen (DEN)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.40m, Sunday November 8

Valencia (ESP) CSI3*
Horse: Demograaf (Quasimodo Z out of Zwerfgravin reg.B s.Serville, breeder J. Maat, Balkbrug)
Rider: Faye Adams (GBR)
Competition: 1.40m two phases, Thursday November 5

Horse: Hobelia (Zavall VDL out of Cobelia vb PROK s.Carolus II, breeder Henstra en Henstra, Drogeham)
Rider: Richard Howley (IRL)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Friday November 6

Horse: Demograaf (Quasimodo Z out of Zwerfgravin reg.B s.Serville, breeder J. Maat, Balkbrug)
Rider: Faye Adams (GBR)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Saturday November 7

Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1*
Horse: Kwak Fly (Utah van Erpekom out of Denville F stb-ext s.Voltaire, breeder Maria Chambell, Murtosa)
Rider: Álvaro González de Zarate Fernandez (ESP)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Sunday November 8

Vilamoura (POR) CSIYH1*
Horse: Imperium RJ (Dakar VDL out of Twilight Star stb-ext s.Quick Star, breeder R.J. Ebbing, Hooghalen)
Rider: Douglas Duffin (GBR)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m against the clock, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Drewmain Karisma (Indoctro out of Alizee du Rock ster s.Quidam de Revel, breeder Adrian Andrews, Wilts
Rider: William Fletcher (GBR) 3
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.10m, Tuesday November 3

Horse: Imperium RJ (Dakar VDL out of Twilight Star stb-ext s.Quick Star, breeder R.J. Ebbing, Hooghalen)
Rider: Douglas Duffin (GBR)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m-1.35m against the clock, Wednesday November 4

Ebreichsdorf (AUT) CSIYH1*
Horse: Kingston E (Colman out of Tirmette ster voorl.keur pref s.Hinault, breeder P. van Eik, Bakkeveen)
Rider: Kamil Papousek (CZE)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Friday November 6

Horse: Kaliber Fan E Suderwei (F-One USA out of Carlita ster s.Cartano, breeder H. Terwisscha, Vinkega)
Rider: Willi Fischer (AUT)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.15m, Saturday November 7

Horse: Jardy (Arezzo VDL out of Dark Lady J ster s.Vigaro, breeder J.W. Elburg, De Heurne)
Rider: Jennifer Jaritz (AUT)
Competition: 6- and 7-year-olds 1.20m-1.30m against the clock, Saturday November 7

Horse: Kaliber Fan E Suderwei (F-One USA out of Carlita ster s.Cartano, breeder H. Terwisscha, Vinkega)
Rider: Willi Fischer (AUT)
Competition: 5-year-olds 1.20m two phases, Sunday November 8

Lier (BEL) CSIYH1*
Horse: Dexter (Darco out of Dermie elite EPTM-spr sport-spr PROK s.Carembar de Muze, breeder X.J.M. van Heertum, Liempde)
Rider: Oleksander Prodan (GBR)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m two phases, Thursday November 5

Horse: I Am HDH (Cream On Top out of Emi ster s.Arezzo VDL, breeder Hans Dings BV, Heeze)
Rider: Abdel Said (EGY)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.35m against the clock, Friday November 6

Monterrey (MEX) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jarno MLC (Mylord Carthago out of Walesca II reg.A s.Mister Concorde, breeder S.R.L. Tommaso, Treviso)
Rider: Jorge Andres Munoz Marin (COL)
Competition: 6-year-olds 1.25m, Thursday November 5

Horse: Indigo van de Muggenhoek (Montender out of Wranka D vb s.Riverman, breeder G. van Driel, Heeswijk Dinther)
Rider: Juan Manuel Luzardo (URU)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m, Thursday November 5

Horse: BSS Isa (Baltic VDL out of Ujaretty ster s.Matterhorn, breeder G. Dikkema, Kropswolde)
Rider: Adrian Berganza (MEX)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m, Thursday November 5

Horse: Iep (Dakar VDL out of Vila stb sport-spr PROK s.Heartbreaker, breeder G. Maris, Berg en Dal)
Rider: Manuel Rodriguez (MEX)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m, Thursday November 5

Horse: Isa-Fayen (Den Ham Blue R out of Isabeau s.Quasimodo Z, breeder J.G.M. Klaassen, Albergen)
Rider: Felipo Godinho Marcondes (BRA)
Competition: 7-year-olds 1.30m, Thursday November 5

Monterrey (MEX) CSI2*
Horse: Easy Blue (Chacco Blue out of Unique stb s.Landeur, breeder P. Verhaar, Vinkel)
Rider: Jose Alberto Martinez Barone (MEX)
Competition: 1.40m two phases special, Friday November 6

Wroclaw (POL) CSIYH1*
Horse: Jason VDL (Dakar VDL out of Zafaranta VDL stb prest PROK s.Diamant de Semilly, breeder VDL Stud, Bears)
Rider: Wojciech Wojcianiec (POL)
Competition: 5- and 6-year-olds 1.15m-1.20m against the clock, Friday November 6

Wroclaw (POL) CSI2*
Horse: Heineken (Namelus R out of Bandour stb-ext prest s.Lupicor, breeder J. van Goor, Alteveer)
Rider: Matas Petraitis (LTU)
Competition: 1.40m against the clock, Saturday November 7

Horse: Everdi (Verdi out of NN s.Cassini I, breeder E. Gaudiano, Buttelhorn)
Rider: Natalia Czernik (POL)
Competition: Grand Prix 1.45m, Sunday November 8

€ 119.50 per year

KWPN membership

  • Receive the last months of 2020 for free! 
  • Subscription to the digital KWPN International magazine
  • Free advertising at KWPN Horses for Sale
Become a member now
€ 22 per year

Young KWPN membership

  • Are you between 16 and 30 years old?
  • Are you interested in breeding and sport?
  • Then JongKWPN is definitely something for you! JongKWPN offers a varied program.
Become a member

Official Partners